e-Services Report

S.NO. District MeeSeva Services Delivery- Transactions through various mode
MeeSeva Centers Online MeeSeva MeeSeva APP Total
Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative
1 Srikakulam 2,59372,75,151015,25302162,59372,75,583
2 Vizianagaram 2,15646,84,569411,34901902,16046,84,949
3 Visakhapatnam 2,54664,22,6071133,22705282,55764,23,663
4 East Godavari 3,03870,27,541234,55505363,04070,28,613
5 West Godavari 3,06970,68,329827,18105173,07770,69,363
6 Krishna 3,36776,70,638832,55809713,37576,72,580
7 Guntur 5,2961,09,35,260327,51806885,2991,09,36,636
8 Prakasam 4,92273,21,130433,87704344,92673,21,998
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 3,39172,91,8291225,37604673,40372,92,763
10 Chittoor 5,25398,28,640647,08303735,25998,29,386
11 Y.S.R. 3,99082,47,581417,57701953,99482,47,971
12 Ananthapuramu 5,5141,13,86,224427,46902595,5181,13,86,742
13 Kurnool 4,75098,28,7671249,08515724,76398,29,911
Total49,88510,49,88,266783,82,10815,946  

District Wise - Total Transaction

S.No. District December Transactions January Transactions This Month Upto
20-03-2019 07:40:05
Transactions 01/04/2016 to
20-03-2019 07:40:05
1 Srikakulam2,08,9151,55,7692,06,28819,94,038
2 Vizianagaram1,44,69687,6001,07,52710,45,857
3 Visakhapatnam1,48,0541,40,7531,53,43913,96,991
4 East Godavari2,25,4701,39,9891,64,37616,40,236
5 West Godavari1,20,1731,10,1581,33,97614,26,104
6 Krishna1,65,1861,31,8711,39,52315,63,704
7 Guntur2,31,8332,02,8612,49,29624,26,020
8 Prakasam1,52,9791,35,9181,69,73218,23,733
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore1,48,4741,21,6651,39,54413,88,742
10 Chittoor2,72,2871,57,1321,61,23718,77,808
11 Y.S.R.1,42,3882,58,4882,57,36117,26,345
12 Ananthapuramu2,11,9555,94,9914,58,55926,47,303
13 Kurnool2,34,2702,17,9392,91,86422,97,131
 TOTAL24,06,68024,55,13426,32,7222,32,54,012
Journey of MeeSeva
S.No. District 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 This Year Upto
20-03-2019 07:40:05
1 Ananthapuramu 2,47,18610,60,37418,02,49630,76,30727,98,26226,39,41326,80,379
2 Chittoor 8,15,56512,07,61918,55,05522,57,64120,21,07218,49,74817,72,267
3 East Godavari 2,26,9718,86,52712,66,14917,19,24616,21,95814,92,01117,57,536
4 Guntur 3,58,30311,82,10020,13,90227,49,84425,38,66823,47,96225,02,429
5 Krishna 4,60,9599,37,60814,39,58720,00,18915,80,52014,46,53116,68,324
6 Kurnool 2,10,04913,97,28415,92,30225,66,45721,56,75421,60,66424,04,329
7 Prakasam 1,99,8946,51,61211,96,64718,50,23319,49,53016,96,72218,54,968
8 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 4,41,2999,22,60712,95,58218,29,79416,49,21613,25,19015,77,984
9 Srikakulam 2,93,7509,61,39110,85,97319,05,54714,91,53217,75,21825,66,165
10 Visakhapatnam 2,68,3418,76,07512,00,66614,08,13614,73,55013,63,43914,50,531
11 Vizianagaram 2,99,0015,92,2797,88,28610,95,68910,10,50710,09,57711,43,398
12 West Godavari 2,84,26710,11,87014,41,12916,80,38315,23,65313,01,11714,77,643
13 Y.S.R. 3,54,01712,19,35114,10,24019,81,15418,20,86016,81,01918,65,339
 TOTAL44,59,6021,29,06,6971,83,88,0142,61,20,6202,36,36,0822,20,88,6112,47,21,292
S.No. District Category A&B Category A Category B
Total Approved Rejected Pending
Grand Total Total Within SLA Beyond SLA
1 Ananthapuramu 1462710286,56,48259,70,62054,79,4384,29,36125,05411,586
2 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 933500243,48,61749,86,38543,03,9665,49,12092,56424,569
3 Visakhapatnam 833595619,50,27163,85,68554,34,0058,66,93046,83917,432
4 Krishna 988008042,03,64556,76,43548,52,8257,66,42333,2435,301
5 Y.S.R. 1065670961,06,84345,49,86640,06,9534,76,73025,12521,338
6 Kurnool 1287720464,28,89164,48,31358,42,7235,17,91534,50032,268
7 Srikakulam 1076871163,45,84244,22,86939,90,7533,89,53622,21015,262
8 Chittoor 1219494551,31,55770,63,38860,93,2518,77,02932,98833,306
9 Guntur 1409037561,96,19278,94,18369,06,9478,81,70351,24737,470
10 East Godavari 924407627,33,55665,10,52057,70,4126,75,31126,89923,929
11 West Godavari 900345234,95,90055,07,55249,92,1424,83,97618,0986,496
12 Vizianagaram 615740522,30,64639,26,75932,71,7826,14,86130,9924,699
13 Prakasam 970461947,39,85949,64,76042,81,9085,82,08439,31831,176
 TOTAL13,68,75,6366,25,68,3017,43,07,3356,52,27,10581,10,9794,79,0772,64,832
Department Wise SLA Monitoring Report as on Today
SNo Department Category A&B Category A Category B
Grand Total Total Total Approved Rejected Pending
Within SLA
Pending
Beyond SLA
1 REVENUE 9,73,43,1544,37,87,2455,35,55,9094,70,39,99660,09,6993,24,8191,70,388
2 REGISTRATION and STAMPS 58,46,13111,17,83847,28,29345,02,4012,23,2011,2251,461
3 MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION 63,71,45418,09,00445,62,45040,15,4165,39,4463,3824,195
4 SCHOOL EDUCATION 7207297056
5 HEALTH CARE 23,78623,0886984551090134
6 CRDA 9,9805,7564,2243,49057317144
7 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY 1,01,2801,01,28000000
8 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE 1,54801,54824280000
9 Andhra Pradesh Medical and Aromatic Plants Board (Ayush) 27,50227,50200000
10 YOUTH WELFARE 7,47,4427,47,44020020
11 SSLR 22,69,59010,12,66912,56,9219,96,8932,35,83413,26410,930
12 CIVIL SUPPLIES 91,62,80329,51,14462,11,65954,81,2076,31,58849,51349,349
13 POLICE 10,89,513010,89,5138,69,4712,03,6925,69710,653
14 UIDAI 34,15,95034,15,938120273
15 RTA 94,31294,31200000
16 AGRICULTURE 4,29,98304,29,9833,34,63991,8751,9891,480
17 EDUCATION 7,70407,7046,8496658182
18 ITC 21,38721,38700000
19 INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE 29,291029,29123,7525,0130292
20 MINES AND GEOLOGY 2,03,1861,04,87698,31071,73413,6133,8519,112
21 ELECTION 36,65,36836,50,18915,1795,2149,3220643
22 LABOUR 10,21,48310,19,5421,9411,935600
23 SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 9,54,9868,91,18363,8030063,8003
24 EPDCL 9,52,84664,6888,88,1588,02,37332,2687,500431
25 COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 9,3859,38050005
26 RURAL DEVELOPMENT 22,52,99622,52,99600000
27 SPDCL 14,41,5812,02,63712,38,9449,90,44875,1433,4062,207
28 FACTORY 2,1612,1293244024
29 INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION 26,93526,8508575109
30 TECHNICAL EDUCATION 262600000
31 Dr.NTR VAIDYA SEVA 2200000
32 FISHERIES 69,506069,50637,80328,6794382,586
33 LEGAL METROLOGY 4,89304,8934,2285574860
34 ENDOWMENT 49,81846,8222,9961362,62088137
35 DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION 36,756036,75636,5225217165
36 APMIP 5,00,9605,00,96000000
37 WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE 7,11107,1111,0856,02600
38 Department Of Town and Country Planning 9590959728175056
39 WaqfBoard 38403840106132
Total13,81,94,2246,38,86,8837,43,07,3416,52,27,10581,10,9804,79,0772,64,837
Performance Report from 04/11/2011 To 19-03-2019
S.No. Parameters Value  
1 Total Centers as on Date 10423 Report Link
2 Total Transactions From 04/11/2011 to 19/03/2019 13,84,14,081 Trends
3 Total Transactions From 01/01/2017 to 19/03/2019 5,28,43,026  
4 Total Transactions From 01/01/2018 to 06/06/2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills 2,14,13,654  
5 Pending Beyond SLA 3,22,175 (0.43%) Report Link
6 Rejections 81,58,929 (10.96%)  
  Leader Unit Value
1 Highest Transacting District for March 2019 - Meeseva SRIKAKULAM 1,03,279
2 Highest Transacting Service for March 2019 ROR - 1B 1,32,048
3 Highest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills WESTGODAVARI 1,18,516
4 Highest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Meeseva Application Sale 8,00,344
5 District with Lowest Pending Beyond SLA VIZIANAGARAM 4,712 (0.12%)
  Lagger Unit Value
1 Lowest Transacting District for March 2019 VIZIANAGARAM 40,352
2 Lowest Transacting Service for March 2019 Amaravati Donations 1
3 Lowest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills VIZIANAGARAM 37,245
4 Lowest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Western Union(Money Transfer) 11
5 District with Highest Pending Beyond SLA as on date VISAKHAPATNAM 43,377 (0.68%)
Exception Report
1 No of Mandals with Zero Approvals in last 60 days - 70 Report Link
2 No of Certificates Revoked - 11,032 Report Link