e-Services Report

S.NO. District MeeSeva Services Delivery- Transactions through various mode
MeeSeva Centers Online MeeSeva MeeSeva APP Total
Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative
1 Srikakulam 14,5991,26,82,19210721,488034414,7061,26,82,880
2 Vizianagaram 13,75368,35,54613118,485035613,88468,36,258
3 Visakhapatnam 9,81192,46,67513058,92008639,94192,48,401
4 East Godavari 14,6371,02,65,62612350,245193414,7611,02,67,494
5 West Godavari 13,28698,43,60716051,137197913,44798,45,565
6 Krishna 11,0671,08,48,6677353,69521,55111,1421,08,51,769
7 Guntur 15,7891,55,51,4871939,98601,14515,8081,55,53,777
8 Prakasam 13,9321,06,43,16317054,426179314,1031,06,44,749
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 12,9241,01,77,7577539,822078412,9991,01,79,325
10 Chittoor 18,3911,31,43,91028575,421163618,6771,31,45,182
11 Y.S.R. 15,1431,18,59,7604031,590040615,1831,18,60,572
12 Ananthapuramu 20,9261,65,48,32122254,414143421,1491,65,49,189
13 Kurnool 15,2941,43,97,91725879,508184215,5531,43,99,601
Total1,89,55215,20,44,6281,7936,29,137810,067  

District Wise - Total Transaction

S.No. District December Transactions January Transactions This Month Upto
24-10-2019 05:19:13
Transactions 01/04/2016 to
24-10-2019 05:19:13
1 Srikakulam2,08,9151,55,7692,06,28819,94,038
2 Vizianagaram1,44,69687,6001,07,52710,45,857
3 Visakhapatnam1,48,0541,40,7531,53,43913,96,991
4 East Godavari2,25,4701,39,9891,64,37616,40,236
5 West Godavari1,20,1731,10,1581,33,97614,26,104
6 Krishna1,65,1861,31,8711,39,52315,63,704
7 Guntur2,31,8332,02,8612,49,29624,26,020
8 Prakasam1,52,9791,35,9181,69,73218,23,733
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore1,48,4741,21,6651,39,54413,88,742
10 Chittoor2,72,2871,57,1321,61,23718,77,808
11 Y.S.R.1,42,3882,58,4882,57,36117,26,345
12 Ananthapuramu2,11,9555,94,9914,58,55926,47,303
13 Kurnool2,34,2702,17,9392,91,86422,97,131
 TOTAL24,06,68024,55,13426,32,7222,32,54,012
Journey of MeeSeva
S.No. District 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 This Year Upto
24-10-2019 05:19:13
1 Ananthapuramu 2,47,18610,60,37418,02,49630,76,30727,98,26226,39,38627,48,427
2 Chittoor 8,15,56512,07,61918,55,05522,57,64120,21,07218,49,73418,40,636
3 East Godavari 2,26,9718,86,52712,66,14917,19,24616,21,95814,92,01018,40,144
4 Guntur 3,58,30311,82,10020,13,90227,49,84425,38,66823,47,91525,70,475
5 Krishna 4,60,9599,37,60814,39,58720,00,17915,80,52014,46,48517,35,608
6 Kurnool 2,10,04913,97,28415,92,30225,66,45721,56,75421,60,63424,77,651
7 Prakasam 1,99,8946,51,61211,96,64718,50,23319,49,53116,96,71718,98,791
8 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 4,41,2999,22,60712,95,58218,29,79316,49,21513,25,16316,16,437
9 Srikakulam 2,93,7509,61,39110,85,97319,05,54714,91,53117,75,21925,97,506
10 Visakhapatnam 2,68,3418,76,07512,00,66614,08,13614,73,55013,63,43715,17,921
11 Vizianagaram 2,99,0015,92,2797,88,28610,95,68910,10,50710,09,57711,86,873
12 West Godavari 2,84,26710,11,87014,41,12916,80,38315,23,65313,01,11715,31,067
13 Y.S.R. 3,54,01712,19,35114,10,24019,81,15418,20,86016,81,01519,08,680
 TOTAL44,59,6021,29,06,6971,83,88,0142,61,20,6092,36,36,0812,20,88,4092,54,70,216
S.No. District Category A&B Category A Category B
Total Approved Rejected Pending
Grand Total Total Within SLA Beyond SLA
1 Ananthapuramu 168747541,02,71,32966,03,42560,47,5294,87,64348,25814,550
2 Visakhapatnam 950164123,78,79571,22,84660,19,0659,79,39778,24118,791
3 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 1051616349,64,98655,51,17747,98,1346,14,93943,68790,706
4 Krishna 1111525848,23,42062,91,83853,59,0978,60,16463,3773,234
5 Y.S.R. 1219919370,97,69051,01,50344,94,7845,37,89948,03516,258
6 Kurnool 1477936675,83,02771,96,33965,17,2555,92,58753,19428,921
7 Srikakulam 1306352980,93,27949,70,25044,21,8184,62,31560,79118,329
8 Chittoor 1352423559,22,88376,01,35265,53,9689,58,74461,21021,621
9 Guntur 1594540071,26,68588,18,71577,15,8569,90,36378,13728,596
10 East Godavari 1058851732,88,60972,99,90864,17,3027,57,56991,53413,900
11 West Godavari 1012956040,11,76061,17,80055,14,5695,33,55353,5996,661
12 Vizianagaram 707248926,80,25143,92,23836,25,2466,90,25762,1158,529
13 Prakasam 1100091054,68,22255,32,68847,75,0906,66,80067,78219,506
 TOTAL15,63,11,0157,37,10,9368,26,00,0797,22,59,71391,32,2308,09,9602,89,602
Department Wise SLA Monitoring Report as on Today
SNo Department Category A&B Category A Category B
Grand Total Total Total Approved Rejected Pending
Within SLA
Pending
Beyond SLA
1 Revenue 10,99,05,0664,98,95,6726,00,09,3945,22,26,61868,64,8866,88,8632,17,047
2 Registration And Stamps 62,17,51011,87,23350,30,27747,92,3652,34,0181,4972,397
3 Municipal Administration 67,55,02219,44,30348,10,71942,24,4835,76,3584,6465,232
4 School Education 7207297056
5 Health Care 24,59523,8227734551090209
6 Crda 10,0335,7524,2813,612613254
7 Animal Husbandry 1,19,0811,19,08100000
8 Language And Culture 1,79901,7997291,01702
9 Andhra Pradesh Medical And Aromatic Plants Board (Ayush) 27,50227,50200000
10 Youth Welfare 15,20,65615,20,65600000
11 Sslr 24,01,89510,12,66913,89,22610,96,3302,63,38020,1839,333
12 Civil Supplies 1,03,43,83734,06,67269,37,16562,21,7266,80,96515,04719,427
13 Police 13,08,078013,08,07810,50,6542,40,1865,53111,707
14 Uidai 45,11,23745,11,23520200
15 Rta 94,31294,31200000
16 Agriculture 4,29,98904,29,9893,34,63993,91561,429
17 Education 7,78707,7876,9226675193
18 Itc 33,29533,29500000
19 Industries And Commerce 29,291029,29123,7555,0190286
20 Mines And Geology 1,36,7401,04,87631,8642,63913,0093,7879,882
21 Election 40,46,71740,31,53815,1795,2149,3220643
22 Labour 12,37,10312,35,1621,9411,935600
23 Social Welfare Department 11,97,40811,33,61263,7960063,7960
24 Epdcl 11,14,30981,68210,32,6279,28,16437,3483,008469
25 Collegiate Education 9,4469,44150005
26 Rural Development 23,71,44323,71,44300000
27 Spdcl 17,44,8753,77,34113,67,53412,57,05974,1772,5503,624
28 Factory 2,2382,2063244024
29 Intermediate Education 26,93526,8508575109
30 Technical Education 262600000
31 Dr.Ntr Vaidya Seva 2200000
32 Fisheries 74,459074,45939,35827,6239126,564
33 Legal Metrology 5,17805,1784,4476551561
34 Endowment 56,98453,7233,2611362,620105399
35 Directorate Of Medical Education 36,803036,80336,572520179
36 Apmip 5,00,9605,00,96000000
37 Women And Child Welfare 7,11107,1111,0856,02600
38 Department Of Town And Country Planning 959095972823100
39 Waqfboard 40004000157378
Total15,63,11,1537,37,11,0668,26,00,0877,22,59,71391,32,2318,09,9602,89,609
Performance Report from 04/11/2011 To 23-10-2019
S.No. Parameters Value  
1 Total Centers as on Date 10641 Report Link
2 Total Transactions From 04/11/2011 to 22/10/2019 15,66,21,950 Trends
3 Total Transactions From 01/01/2017 to 22/10/2019 7,10,50,907  
4 Total Transactions From 01/01/2018 to 06/06/2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills 2,14,13,654  
5 Pending Beyond SLA 3,54,581 (0.43%) Report Link
6 Rejections 91,92,619 (11.08%)  
  Leader Unit Value
1 Highest Transacting District for October 2019 - Meeseva SRIKAKULAM 1,86,804
2 Highest Transacting Service for October 2019 INTEGRATED CERTIFICATE 4,41,776
3 Highest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills WESTGODAVARI 1,18,516
4 Highest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Meeseva Application Sale 8,00,344
5 District with Lowest Pending Beyond SLA WEST GODAVARI 7,134 (0.12%)
  Lagger Unit Value
1 Lowest Transacting District for October 2019 VIZIANAGARAM 1,01,269
2 Lowest Transacting Service for October 2019 ALTERATION IN REPAIRING LICENCE 1
3 Lowest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills VIZIANAGARAM 37,245
4 Lowest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Western Union(Money Transfer) 11
5 District with Highest Pending Beyond SLA as on date SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE 91,786 (1.65%)
Exception Report
1 No of Mandals with Zero Approvals in last 60 days - 79 Report Link
2 No of Certificates Revoked - 12,004 Report Link