e-Services Report

S.NO. District MeeSeva Services Delivery- Transactions through various mode
MeeSeva Centers Online MeeSeva MeeSeva APP Total
Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative
1 Srikakulam 2,59372,75,151015,25302162,59372,75,583
2 Vizianagaram 2,15646,84,569411,34901902,16046,84,949
3 Visakhapatnam 2,54664,22,6071133,22705282,55764,23,663
4 East Godavari 3,03870,27,541234,55505363,04070,28,613
5 West Godavari 3,06970,68,329827,18105173,07770,69,363
6 Krishna 3,36776,70,638832,55809713,37576,72,580
7 Guntur 5,2961,09,35,260327,51806885,2991,09,36,636
8 Prakasam 4,92273,21,130433,87704344,92673,21,998
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 3,39172,91,8291225,37604673,40372,92,763
10 Chittoor 5,25398,28,640647,08303735,25998,29,386
11 Y.S.R. 3,99082,47,581417,57701953,99482,47,971
12 Ananthapuramu 5,5141,13,86,224427,46902595,5181,13,86,742
13 Kurnool 4,75098,28,7671249,08515724,76398,29,911
Total49,88510,49,88,266783,82,10815,946  

District Wise - Total Transaction

S.No. District December Transactions January Transactions This Month Upto
22-05-2019 04:40:37
Transactions 01/04/2016 to
22-05-2019 04:40:37
1 Srikakulam2,08,9151,55,7692,06,28819,94,038
2 Vizianagaram1,44,69687,6001,07,52710,45,857
3 Visakhapatnam1,48,0541,40,7531,53,43913,96,991
4 East Godavari2,25,4701,39,9891,64,37616,40,236
5 West Godavari1,20,1731,10,1581,33,97614,26,104
6 Krishna1,65,1861,31,8711,39,52315,63,704
7 Guntur2,31,8332,02,8612,49,29624,26,020
8 Prakasam1,52,9791,35,9181,69,73218,23,733
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore1,48,4741,21,6651,39,54413,88,742
10 Chittoor2,72,2871,57,1321,61,23718,77,808
11 Y.S.R.1,42,3882,58,4882,57,36117,26,345
12 Ananthapuramu2,11,9555,94,9914,58,55926,47,303
13 Kurnool2,34,2702,17,9392,91,86422,97,131
 TOTAL24,06,68024,55,13426,32,7222,32,54,012
Journey of MeeSeva
S.No. District 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 This Year Upto
22-05-2019 04:40:37
1 Ananthapuramu 2,47,18610,60,37418,02,49630,76,30727,98,26226,39,41326,81,796
2 Chittoor 8,15,56512,07,61918,55,05522,57,64120,21,07218,49,74817,74,004
3 East Godavari 2,26,9718,86,52712,66,14917,19,24616,21,95814,92,01117,58,824
4 Guntur 3,58,30311,82,10020,13,90227,49,84425,38,66823,47,96225,04,056
5 Krishna 4,60,9599,37,60814,39,58720,00,18915,80,52014,46,53116,69,867
6 Kurnool 2,10,04913,97,28415,92,30225,66,45721,56,75421,60,66424,06,133
7 Prakasam 1,99,8946,51,61211,96,64718,50,23319,49,53016,96,72218,56,038
8 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 4,41,2999,22,60712,95,58218,29,79416,49,21613,25,19015,78,958
9 Srikakulam 2,93,7509,61,39110,85,97319,05,54714,91,53217,75,21825,50,112
10 Visakhapatnam 2,68,3418,76,07512,00,66614,08,13614,73,55013,63,43914,51,463
11 Vizianagaram 2,99,0015,92,2797,88,28610,95,68910,10,50710,09,57711,44,364
12 West Godavari 2,84,26710,11,87014,41,12916,80,38315,23,65313,01,11714,79,197
13 Y.S.R. 3,54,01712,19,35114,10,24019,81,15418,20,86016,81,01918,66,480
 TOTAL44,59,6021,29,06,6971,83,88,0142,61,20,6202,36,36,0822,20,88,6112,47,21,292
S.No. District Category A&B Category A Category B
Total Approved Rejected Pending
Grand Total Total Within SLA Beyond SLA
1 Ananthapuramu 1517255591,33,95860,38,59755,37,1774,41,71926,5157,252
2 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 947264544,27,05350,45,59243,61,4195,67,27690,0659,438
3 Visakhapatnam 848384619,89,74764,94,09955,32,7258,94,72938,3845,541
4 Krishna 1005175942,96,55357,55,20649,16,8287,82,82933,4342,965
5 Y.S.R. 1088566662,76,85246,08,81440,60,9534,92,54025,5059,820
6 Kurnool 1307597365,43,80765,32,16659,21,3475,34,21832,75221,689
7 Srikakulam 1097376864,94,18244,79,58640,40,2174,05,68423,4934,482
8 Chittoor 1235045952,26,69771,23,76261,54,5649,01,73329,84510,401
9 Guntur 1433208563,27,49380,04,59270,08,5079,11,16256,28011,153
10 East Godavari 938965827,92,57365,97,08558,55,0066,91,59828,0556,811
11 West Godavari 914798435,73,26255,74,72250,52,7674,95,30718,500330
12 Vizianagaram 625102322,69,95139,81,07233,17,0386,29,50828,807765
13 Prakasam 982693548,12,32850,14,60743,24,5665,97,06438,95522,870
 TOTAL13,94,14,3566,41,64,4567,52,49,9006,60,83,11483,45,3674,70,5901,13,517
Department Wise SLA Monitoring Report as on Today
SNo Department Category A&B Category A Category B
Grand Total Total Total Approved Rejected Pending
Within SLA
Pending
Beyond SLA
1 REVENUE 9,90,07,1944,48,57,2635,41,49,9314,75,20,81661,96,9913,47,68073,282
2 REGISTRATION and STAMPS 59,29,39811,36,27347,93,12545,64,8312,25,9528681,469
3 MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION 64,22,75418,29,36645,93,38840,41,5705,44,6263,4843,696
4 SCHOOL EDUCATION 7207297056
5 HEALTH CARE 24,40023,6737274551090163
6 CRDA 9,9995,7584,2413,597597344
7 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY 1,03,9621,03,96200000
8 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE 1,57001,57024284300
9 Andhra Pradesh Medical and Aromatic Plants Board (Ayush) 27,50227,50200000
10 YOUTH WELFARE 12,57,83512,57,83320002
11 SSLR 22,92,13410,12,66912,79,46510,16,3962,42,02517,7213,323
12 CIVIL SUPPLIES 93,21,75130,12,49163,09,26056,38,8366,44,29917,5898,535
13 POLICE 11,43,175011,43,1759,16,9192,16,8164,0775,363
14 UIDAI 35,40,17535,40,1631202010
15 RTA 94,31294,31200000
16 AGRICULTURE 4,29,98304,29,9833,34,63992,1028302,412
17 EDUCATION 7,72007,7206,9096662143
18 ITC 22,50322,50300000
19 INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE 29,291029,29123,7525,0130292
20 MINES AND GEOLOGY 1,32,2341,04,87627,3582,26212,9593,8798,258
21 ELECTION 38,81,41838,66,23915,1795,2149,3220643
22 LABOUR 10,46,06010,44,1191,9411,935600
23 SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 9,56,8408,93,03763,8030063,7967
24 EPDCL 10,18,44669,2139,49,2338,54,70734,0808,309610
25 COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 9,4279,42250005
26 RURAL DEVELOPMENT 22,77,24622,77,24600000
27 SPDCL 15,55,2212,28,33413,26,88710,68,88580,4321,9482,002
28 FACTORY 2,2292,1963344025
29 INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION 26,93526,8508575109
30 TECHNICAL EDUCATION 262600000
31 Dr.NTR VAIDYA SEVA 2200000
32 FISHERIES 70,168070,16838,25729,0083302,573
33 LEGAL METROLOGY 4,96904,9694,3125691276
34 ENDOWMENT 52,04348,9973,0461362,62045216
35 DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION 36,780036,78036,5435213172
36 APMIP 5,00,9605,00,96000000
37 WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE 7,11107,1111,0856,02600
38 Department Of Town and Country Planning 959095972823100
39 WaqfBoard 38803880104137
Total14,12,45,1926,59,95,2857,52,49,9076,60,83,11483,45,3684,70,5901,13,523
Performance Report from 04/11/2011 To 21-05-2019
S.No. Parameters Value  
1 Total Centers as on Date 10464 Report Link
2 Total Transactions From 04/11/2011 to 21/05/2019 14,15,41,319 Trends
3 Total Transactions From 01/01/2017 to 21/05/2019 5,59,70,264  
4 Total Transactions From 01/01/2018 to 06/06/2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills 2,14,13,654  
5 Pending Beyond SLA 1,72,362 (0.23%) Report Link
6 Rejections 83,96,204 (11.13%)  
  Leader Unit Value
1 Highest Transacting District for May 2019 - Meeseva ANANTHAPURAMU 3,70,771
2 Highest Transacting Service for May 2019 ROR - 1B 3,78,328
3 Highest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills WESTGODAVARI 1,18,516
4 Highest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Meeseva Application Sale 8,00,344
5 District with Lowest Pending Beyond SLA WEST GODAVARI 384 (0.01%)
  Lagger Unit Value
1 Lowest Transacting District for May 2019 VIZIANAGARAM 39,366
2 Lowest Transacting Service for May 2019 Amaravati Donations 1
3 Lowest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills VIZIANAGARAM 37,245
4 Lowest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Western Union(Money Transfer) 11
5 District with Highest Pending Beyond SLA as on date VISAKHAPATNAM 32,510 (0.5%)
Exception Report
1 No of Mandals with Zero Approvals in last 60 days - 68 Report Link
2 No of Certificates Revoked - 11,187 Report Link