e-Services Report

S.NO. District MeeSeva Services Delivery- Transactions through various mode
MeeSeva Centers Online MeeSeva MeeSeva APP Total
Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative
1 Srikakulam 14,5991,26,82,19210721,488034414,7061,26,82,880
2 Vizianagaram 13,75368,35,54613118,485035613,88468,36,258
3 Visakhapatnam 9,81192,46,67513058,92008639,94192,48,401
4 East Godavari 14,6371,02,65,62612350,245193414,7611,02,67,494
5 West Godavari 13,28698,43,60716051,137197913,44798,45,565
6 Krishna 11,0671,08,48,6677353,69521,55111,1421,08,51,769
7 Guntur 15,7891,55,51,4871939,98601,14515,8081,55,53,777
8 Prakasam 13,9321,06,43,16317054,426179314,1031,06,44,749
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 12,9241,01,77,7577539,822078412,9991,01,79,325
10 Chittoor 18,3911,31,43,91028575,421163618,6771,31,45,182
11 Y.S.R. 15,1431,18,59,7604031,590040615,1831,18,60,572
12 Ananthapuramu 20,9261,65,48,32122254,414143421,1491,65,49,189
13 Kurnool 15,2941,43,97,91725879,508184215,5531,43,99,601
Total1,89,55215,20,44,6281,7936,29,137810,067  

District Wise - Total Transaction

S.No. District December Transactions January Transactions This Month Upto
28-01-2020 01:36:01
Transactions 01/04/2016 to
28-01-2020 01:36:01
1 Srikakulam2,08,9151,55,7692,06,28819,94,038
2 Vizianagaram1,44,69687,6001,07,52710,45,857
3 Visakhapatnam1,48,0541,40,7531,53,43913,96,991
4 East Godavari2,25,4701,39,9891,64,37616,40,236
5 West Godavari1,20,1731,10,1581,33,97614,26,104
6 Krishna1,65,1861,31,8711,39,52315,63,704
7 Guntur2,31,8332,02,8612,49,29624,26,020
8 Prakasam1,52,9791,35,9181,69,73218,23,733
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore1,48,4741,21,6651,39,54413,88,742
10 Chittoor2,72,2871,57,1321,61,23718,77,808
11 Y.S.R.1,42,3882,58,4882,57,36117,26,345
12 Ananthapuramu2,11,9555,94,9914,58,55926,47,303
13 Kurnool2,34,2702,17,9392,91,86422,97,131
 TOTAL24,06,68024,55,13426,32,7222,32,54,012
Journey of MeeSeva
S.No. District 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 This Year Upto
28-01-2020 01:36:01
1 Ananthapuramu 2,47,18610,60,37418,02,49630,76,30727,98,26226,39,38627,48,427
2 Chittoor 8,15,56512,07,61918,55,05522,57,64120,21,07218,49,73418,40,636
3 East Godavari 2,26,9718,86,52712,66,14917,19,24616,21,95814,92,01018,40,148
4 Guntur 3,58,30311,82,10020,13,90227,49,84425,38,66823,47,91525,70,475
5 Krishna 4,60,9599,37,60814,39,58720,00,17915,80,52014,46,48517,35,608
6 Kurnool 2,10,04913,97,28415,92,30225,66,45721,56,75421,60,63424,77,651
7 Prakasam 1,99,8946,51,61211,96,64718,50,23319,49,53116,96,71718,98,791
8 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 4,41,2999,22,60712,95,58218,29,79316,49,21513,25,16316,16,437
9 Srikakulam 2,93,7509,61,39110,85,97319,05,54714,91,53117,75,21925,97,506
10 Visakhapatnam 2,68,3418,76,07512,00,66614,08,13614,73,55013,63,43715,17,925
11 Vizianagaram 2,99,0015,92,2797,88,28610,95,68910,10,50710,09,57711,86,864
12 West Godavari 2,84,26710,11,87014,41,12916,80,38315,23,65313,01,11715,31,068
13 Y.S.R. 3,54,01712,19,35114,10,24019,81,15418,20,86016,81,01519,08,680
 TOTAL44,59,6021,29,06,6971,83,88,0142,61,20,6092,36,36,0812,20,88,4092,54,70,216
S.No. District Category A&B Category A Category B
Total Approved Rejected Pending
Grand Total Total Within SLA Beyond SLA
1 Ananthapuramu 1,73,80,2431,05,34,33768,45,90662,74,2685,14,48720,65020,420
2 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 1,10,10,72652,24,82357,85,90350,05,6646,65,99815,04290,355
3 Visakhapatnam 1,00,04,16425,65,83374,38,33162,90,73310,69,07615,45026,000
4 Krishna 1,16,73,57950,76,47965,97,10056,42,3359,19,16317,2254,575
5 Y.S.R. 1,27,01,15573,51,05953,50,09647,27,3305,69,56216,72023,562
6 Kurnool 1,54,16,35579,05,77975,10,57668,15,6776,31,32418,20732,208
7 Srikakulam 1,36,02,19184,49,54151,52,65045,97,0485,11,84111,63920,077
8 Chittoor 1,40,95,01662,36,55778,58,45967,68,90110,26,89023,82222,670
9 Guntur 1,66,29,73674,39,69991,90,03780,67,91510,42,76628,33033,481
10 East Godavari 1,12,36,54435,32,87877,03,66668,24,9438,16,50716,78716,233
11 West Godavari 1,06,46,69542,32,96664,13,72958,11,5315,64,47511,64211,874
12 Vizianagaram 73,92,83628,24,42945,68,40737,85,2627,52,66713,8676,804
13 Prakasam 1,15,36,83357,50,98557,85,84850,06,5637,23,46921,88923,575
 TOTAL16,33,26,0737,71,25,3658,62,00,7087,56,18,17098,08,2252,31,2703,31,834
Department Wise SLA Monitoring Report as on Today
SNo Department Category A&B Category A Category B
Grand Total Total Total Approved Rejected Pending
Within SLA
Pending
Beyond SLA
1 AGRICULTURE 4,29,98904,29,9893,34,63993,91501,435
2 ANDHRA PRADESH MEDICAL AND AROMATIC PLANTS BOARD (AYUSH) 27,50227,50200000
3 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY 1,19,0981,19,09800000
4 APMIP 5,00,9605,00,96000000
5 CIVIL SUPPLIES 1,05,90,11135,12,06570,78,04663,65,4246,87,0765,65019,896
6 COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 9,4469,44150005
7 CRDA 10,0495,7564,2933,613613067
8 DEPARTMENT OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING 959095972823100
9 DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION 36,816036,81636,598522164
10 DR.NTR VAIDYA SEVA 2200000
11 EDUCATION 7,87207,8726,97967215206
12 ELECTION 41,12,25540,97,07615,1795,2149,3220643
13 ENDOWMENT 60,39356,9713,4221362,620329
14 EPDCL 11,67,13888,98610,78,1529,66,40238,9793,117426
15 FACTORY 2,5022,4693344025
16 FISHERIES 78,709078,70941,06727,9871,2458,408
17 HEALTH CARE 24,65623,8657914631090219
18 INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE 29,291029,29123,7555,0190286
19 INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION 26,93526,8508575109
20 ITC 35,03035,03000000
21 LABOUR 24,52,83824,50,8971,9411,935600
22 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE 2,02202,0227301,14100
23 LEGAL METROLOGY 6,07206,0725,2697373135
24 MINES AND GEOLOGY 1,44,5971,04,87639,7212,63913,0093,88310,667
25 MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION 68,87,95819,93,96048,93,99842,94,4715,90,0354,0525,440
26 POLICE 13,69,268013,69,26810,87,4112,46,8565,12429,877
27 REGISTRATION AND STAMPS 63,67,81012,15,42051,52,39049,07,7012,38,8489904,851
28 REVENUE 11,43,12,5865,13,50,8816,29,61,7055,50,44,09474,92,3071,29,6822,25,117
29 RTA 94,31294,31200000
30 RURAL DEVELOPMENT 24,74,12924,74,12900000
31 SCHOOL EDUCATION 7207297056
32 SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 13,43,56212,79,76663,7960063,7960
33 SPDCL 19,24,3924,22,65515,01,73713,54,57478,1193,4105,105
34 SSLR 24,50,26910,13,43614,36,83311,33,1552,74,51810,27018,876
35 TECHNICAL EDUCATION 262600000
36 UIDAI 46,98,41246,98,41020200
37 WAQFBOARD 407040701500
38 WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE 7,11107,1111,0856,02600
39 YOUTH WELFARE 15,20,65615,20,65600000
Total16,33,26,2127,71,25,4958,62,00,7177,56,18,17098,08,2262,31,2703,31,842
Performance Report from 04/11/2011 To 27-01-2020
S.No. Parameters Value  
1 Total Centers as on Date 25659 Report Link
2 Total Transactions From 04/11/2011 to 26/01/2020 16,37,66,939 Trends
3 Total Transactions From 01/01/2017 to 26/01/2020 7,81,95,896  
4 Total Transactions From 01/01/2018 to 06/06/2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills 2,14,13,654  
5 Pending Beyond SLA 3,95,277 (0.46%) Report Link
6 Rejections 98,80,020 (11.41%)  
  Leader Unit Value
1 Highest Transacting District for January 2020 - Meeseva GUNTUR 92,796
2 Highest Transacting Service for January 2020 ROR - 1B 1,43,646
3 Highest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills WESTGODAVARI 1,18,516
4 Highest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Meeseva Application Sale 8,00,344
5 District with Lowest Pending Beyond SLA VIZIANAGARAM 6,824 (0.15%)
  Lagger Unit Value
1 Lowest Transacting District for January 2020 VIZIANAGARAM 35,328
2 Lowest Transacting Service for January 2020 ALTERATION IN REGISTRATION OF MANUFACTURER/PACKER 1
3 Lowest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills VIZIANAGARAM 37,245
4 Lowest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Western Union(Money Transfer) 11
5 District with Highest Pending Beyond SLA as on date SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE 91,195 (1.57%)
Exception Report
1 No of Mandals with Zero Approvals in last 60 days - 76 Report Link
2 No of Certificates Revoked - 12,588 Report Link