e-Services Report

S.NO. District MeeSeva Services Delivery- Transactions through various mode
MeeSeva Centers Online MeeSeva MeeSeva APP Total
Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative
1 Srikakulam 2,59372,75,151015,25302162,59372,75,583
2 Vizianagaram 2,15646,84,569411,34901902,16046,84,949
3 Visakhapatnam 2,54664,22,6071133,22705282,55764,23,663
4 East Godavari 3,03870,27,541234,55505363,04070,28,613
5 West Godavari 3,06970,68,329827,18105173,07770,69,363
6 Krishna 3,36776,70,638832,55809713,37576,72,580
7 Guntur 5,2961,09,35,260327,51806885,2991,09,36,636
8 Prakasam 4,92273,21,130433,87704344,92673,21,998
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 3,39172,91,8291225,37604673,40372,92,763
10 Chittoor 5,25398,28,640647,08303735,25998,29,386
11 Y.S.R. 3,99082,47,581417,57701953,99482,47,971
12 Ananthapuramu 5,5141,13,86,224427,46902595,5181,13,86,742
13 Kurnool 4,75098,28,7671249,08515724,76398,29,911
Total49,88510,49,88,266783,82,10815,946  

District Wise - Total Transaction

S.No. District December Transactions January Transactions This Month Upto
26-08-2019 10:48:24
Transactions 01/04/2016 to
26-08-2019 10:48:24
1 Srikakulam2,08,9151,55,7692,06,28819,94,038
2 Vizianagaram1,44,69687,6001,07,52710,45,857
3 Visakhapatnam1,48,0541,40,7531,53,43913,96,991
4 East Godavari2,25,4701,39,9891,64,37616,40,236
5 West Godavari1,20,1731,10,1581,33,97614,26,104
6 Krishna1,65,1861,31,8711,39,52315,63,704
7 Guntur2,31,8332,02,8612,49,29624,26,020
8 Prakasam1,52,9791,35,9181,69,73218,23,733
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore1,48,4741,21,6651,39,54413,88,742
10 Chittoor2,72,2871,57,1321,61,23718,77,808
11 Y.S.R.1,42,3882,58,4882,57,36117,26,345
12 Ananthapuramu2,11,9555,94,9914,58,55926,47,303
13 Kurnool2,34,2702,17,9392,91,86422,97,131
 TOTAL24,06,68024,55,13426,32,7222,32,54,012
Journey of MeeSeva
S.No. District 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 This Year Upto
26-08-2019 10:48:24
1 Ananthapuramu 2,47,18610,60,37418,02,49630,76,30727,98,26226,39,38627,48,427
2 Chittoor 8,15,56512,07,61918,55,05522,57,64120,21,07218,49,73418,40,636
3 East Godavari 2,26,9718,86,52712,66,14917,19,24616,21,95814,92,01018,40,144
4 Guntur 3,58,30311,82,10020,13,90227,49,84425,38,66823,47,91725,70,475
5 Krishna 4,60,9599,37,60814,39,58720,00,17915,80,52014,46,48517,35,608
6 Kurnool 2,10,04913,97,28415,92,30225,66,45721,56,75421,60,63424,77,651
7 Prakasam 1,99,8946,51,61211,96,64718,50,23319,49,53116,96,71718,98,791
8 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 4,41,2999,22,60712,95,58218,29,79316,49,21513,25,16316,16,437
9 Srikakulam 2,93,7509,61,39110,85,97319,05,54714,91,53117,75,21925,97,506
10 Visakhapatnam 2,68,3418,76,07512,00,66614,08,13614,73,55013,63,43715,17,921
11 Vizianagaram 2,99,0015,92,2797,88,28610,95,68910,10,50710,09,57711,86,873
12 West Godavari 2,84,26710,11,87014,41,12916,80,38315,23,65313,01,11715,31,067
13 Y.S.R. 3,54,01712,19,35114,10,24019,81,15418,20,86016,81,01319,08,680
 TOTAL44,59,6021,29,06,6971,83,88,0142,61,20,6092,36,36,0812,20,88,4092,54,70,216
S.No. District Category A&B Category A Category B
Total Approved Rejected Pending
Grand Total Total Within SLA Beyond SLA
1 Ananthapuramu 164370761,00,80,25963,56,81758,10,6474,74,79933,7079,506
2 Visakhapatnam 913471822,71,29868,63,42058,25,2429,46,26158,8757,416
3 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 1009366847,64,84153,28,82745,94,0625,98,61595,16821,938
4 Krishna 1074213846,82,57960,59,55951,57,7518,32,16644,2403,810
5 Y.S.R. 1177308368,73,71548,99,36843,02,1675,24,23737,14614,507
6 Kurnool 1429022273,44,98169,45,24162,75,3415,70,33645,59029,177
7 Srikakulam 1230685875,61,28247,45,57642,46,7514,43,50641,1487,606
8 Chittoor 1308673756,71,34674,15,39163,86,6829,42,79940,88214,417
9 Guntur 1536503268,89,85084,75,18274,06,4009,62,26668,12318,680
10 East Godavari 1012036231,63,30569,57,05761,46,9947,33,47246,59412,097
11 West Godavari 973787438,82,89358,54,98152,94,4385,20,13128,4133,187
12 Vizianagaram 672970725,19,28342,10,42434,92,0356,65,80142,5724,318
13 Prakasam 1053921952,29,58353,09,63645,64,9186,40,89659,71710,703
 TOTAL15,03,56,6947,09,35,2157,94,21,4796,95,03,42888,55,2856,42,1751,57,362
Department Wise SLA Monitoring Report as on Today
SNo Department Category A&B Category A Category B
Grand Total Total Total Approved Rejected Pending
Within SLA
Pending
Beyond SLA
1 REVENUE 10,52,57,8054,81,31,9585,71,25,8474,99,08,65066,13,3035,00,02292,271
2 REGISTRATION and STAMPS 61,04,14911,67,59549,36,55447,02,3042,31,0101,2511,988
3 MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION 66,50,45019,06,72247,43,72841,63,5645,65,1679,3065,691
4 SCHOOL EDUCATION 7207297056
5 HEALTH CARE 24,56023,8007604551090196
6 CRDA 10,0185,7494,2693,602597268
7 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY 1,14,5941,14,59400000
8 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE 1,65501,655725884324
9 Andhra Pradesh Medical and Aromatic Plants Board (Ayush) 27,50227,50200000
10 YOUTH WELFARE 15,20,65615,20,65600000
11 SSLR 23,68,16510,12,66913,55,49610,67,4482,55,16325,5437,342
12 CIVIL SUPPLIES 1,01,58,23233,08,94268,49,29061,26,9536,73,30626,96422,067
13 POLICE 12,21,893012,21,8939,82,1932,29,1654,8945,641
14 UIDAI 41,66,90741,66,90520200
15 RTA 94,31294,31200000
16 AGRICULTURE 4,29,98504,29,9853,34,63992,691412,614
17 EDUCATION 7,75907,7596,9226672168
18 ITC 30,04730,04700000
19 INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE 29,291029,29123,7555,0130292
20 MINES AND GEOLOGY 1,33,2741,04,87628,3982,30413,0093,9009,185
21 ELECTION 39,58,16139,42,98215,1795,2149,3220643
22 LABOUR 10,89,30210,87,3611,9411,935600
23 SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 10,02,7739,38,97763,7960063,7960
24 EPDCL 10,78,93776,50310,02,4349,02,82636,0753,978393
25 COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 9,4459,44050005
26 RURAL DEVELOPMENT 23,33,10723,33,10700000
27 SPDCL 18,24,7383,48,53014,76,20811,88,08590,6822,0073,221
28 FACTORY 2,2322,2003244024
29 INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION 26,93526,8508575109
30 TECHNICAL EDUCATION 262600000
31 Dr.NTR VAIDYA SEVA 2200000
32 FISHERIES 73,295073,29538,91729,5393354,502
33 LEGAL METROLOGY 5,09505,0954,32862043104
34 ENDOWMENT 55,23652,0803,1561362,62079321
35 DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION 36,799036,79936,572526169
36 APMIP 5,00,9605,00,96000000
37 WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE 7,11107,1111,0856,02600
38 Department Of Town and Country Planning 959095972823100
39 WaqfBoard 39303930153375
Total15,03,56,8327,09,35,3457,94,21,4876,95,03,42888,55,2866,42,1751,57,369
Performance Report from 04/11/2011 To 25-08-2019
S.No. Parameters Value  
1 Total Centers as on Date 10629 Report Link
2 Total Transactions From 04/11/2011 to 25/08/2019 15,05,79,025 Trends
3 Total Transactions From 01/01/2017 to 25/08/2019 6,50,07,982  
4 Total Transactions From 01/01/2018 to 06/06/2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills 2,14,13,654  
5 Pending Beyond SLA 2,17,088 (0.27%) Report Link
6 Rejections 89,01,143 (11.18%)  
  Leader Unit Value
1 Highest Transacting District for August 2019 - Meeseva SRIKAKULAM 6,00,162
2 Highest Transacting Service for August 2019 AADHAAR E-KYC 4,91,269
3 Highest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills WESTGODAVARI 1,18,516
4 Highest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Meeseva Application Sale 8,00,344
5 District with Lowest Pending Beyond SLA WEST GODAVARI 3,328 (0.06%)
  Lagger Unit Value
1 Lowest Transacting District for August 2019 VIZIANAGARAM 77,468
2 Lowest Transacting Service for August 2019 APPEALS ON DEMARCATION 1
3 Lowest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills VIZIANAGARAM 37,245
4 Lowest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Western Union(Money Transfer) 11
5 District with Highest Pending Beyond SLA as on date VISAKHAPATNAM 34,948 (0.51%)
Exception Report
1 No of Mandals with Zero Approvals in last 60 days - 69 Report Link
2 No of Certificates Revoked - 11,630 Report Link