e-Services Report

S.NO. District MeeSeva Services Delivery- Transactions through various mode
MeeSeva Centers Online MeeSeva MeeSeva APP Total
Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative Today Cumulative
1 Srikakulam 2,59372,75,151015,25302162,59372,75,583
2 Vizianagaram 2,15646,84,569411,34901902,16046,84,949
3 Visakhapatnam 2,54664,22,6071133,22705282,55764,23,663
4 East Godavari 3,03870,27,541234,55505363,04070,28,613
5 West Godavari 3,06970,68,329827,18105173,07770,69,363
6 Krishna 3,36776,70,638832,55809713,37576,72,580
7 Guntur 5,2961,09,35,260327,51806885,2991,09,36,636
8 Prakasam 4,92273,21,130433,87704344,92673,21,998
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 3,39172,91,8291225,37604673,40372,92,763
10 Chittoor 5,25398,28,640647,08303735,25998,29,386
11 Y.S.R. 3,99082,47,581417,57701953,99482,47,971
12 Ananthapuramu 5,5141,13,86,224427,46902595,5181,13,86,742
13 Kurnool 4,75098,28,7671249,08515724,76398,29,911
Total49,88510,49,88,266783,82,10815,946  

District Wise - Total Transaction

S.No. District December Transactions January Transactions This Month Upto
24-01-2019 06:08:38
Transactions 01/04/2016 to
24-01-2019 06:08:38
1 Srikakulam2,08,9151,55,7692,06,28819,94,038
2 Vizianagaram1,44,69687,6001,07,52710,45,857
3 Visakhapatnam1,48,0541,40,7531,53,43913,96,991
4 East Godavari2,25,4701,39,9891,64,37616,40,236
5 West Godavari1,20,1731,10,1581,33,97614,26,104
6 Krishna1,65,1861,31,8711,39,52315,63,704
7 Guntur2,31,8332,02,8612,49,29624,26,020
8 Prakasam1,52,9791,35,9181,69,73218,23,733
9 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore1,48,4741,21,6651,39,54413,88,742
10 Chittoor2,72,2871,57,1321,61,23718,77,808
11 Y.S.R.1,42,3882,58,4882,57,36117,26,345
12 Ananthapuramu2,11,9555,94,9914,58,55926,47,303
13 Kurnool2,34,2702,17,9392,91,86422,97,131
 TOTAL24,06,68024,55,13426,32,7222,32,54,012
Journey of MeeSeva
S.No. District 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 This Year Upto
24-01-2019 06:08:38
1 Ananthapuramu 2,47,18610,60,37418,02,49630,76,30727,98,26226,39,41326,80,379
2 Chittoor 8,15,56512,07,61918,55,05522,57,64120,21,07218,49,74817,72,267
3 East Godavari 2,26,9718,86,52712,66,14917,19,24616,21,95814,92,01117,57,536
4 Guntur 3,58,30311,82,10020,13,90227,49,84425,38,66823,47,96225,02,429
5 Krishna 4,60,9599,37,60814,39,58720,00,18915,80,52014,46,53116,68,324
6 Kurnool 2,10,04913,97,28415,92,30225,66,45721,56,75421,60,66424,04,329
7 Prakasam 1,99,8946,51,61211,96,64718,50,23319,49,53016,96,72218,54,968
8 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 4,41,2999,22,60712,95,58218,29,79416,49,21613,25,19015,77,984
9 Srikakulam 2,93,7509,61,39110,85,97319,05,54714,91,53217,75,21825,66,165
10 Visakhapatnam 2,68,3418,76,07512,00,66614,08,13614,73,55013,63,43814,50,531
11 Vizianagaram 2,99,0015,92,2797,88,28610,95,68910,10,50710,09,57711,43,398
12 West Godavari 2,84,26710,11,87014,41,12916,80,38315,23,65313,01,11814,77,643
13 Y.S.R. 3,54,01712,19,35114,10,24019,81,15418,20,86016,81,01918,65,339
 TOTAL44,59,6021,29,06,6971,83,88,0142,61,20,6202,36,36,0822,20,88,6112,47,21,292
S.No. District Category A&B Category A Category B
Total Approved Rejected Pending
Grand Total Total Within SLA Beyond SLA
1 Ananthapuramu 1438625985,50,21058,36,04953,62,0334,15,06432,4743,780
2 Visakhapatnam 807791618,73,72562,04,19153,00,4028,36,55241,7577,222
3 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore 909353042,33,65948,59,87142,04,2644,65,7071,60,29916,408
4 Krishna 960810040,74,91155,33,18947,27,9997,40,64236,47696
5 Y.S.R. 1038633959,47,02344,39,31639,25,9684,63,91727,1055,365
6 Kurnool 1258001463,05,79862,74,21656,96,0314,98,99950,7639,876
7 Srikakulam 1026379359,71,73242,92,06138,80,7733,76,29427,0813,366
8 Chittoor 1191743049,91,76769,25,66359,93,8478,57,58242,8239,189
9 Guntur 1377735860,53,53777,23,82167,72,2638,67,39658,96610,798
10 East Godavari 902447326,52,41963,72,05456,65,0766,61,52230,9562,162
11 West Godavari 878369333,91,13453,92,55948,90,4524,72,27823,571225
12 Vizianagaram 598304621,62,54938,20,49731,93,5535,50,68571,976304
13 Prakasam 947445446,27,94948,46,50541,97,1325,63,40354,0154,626
 TOTAL13,33,56,4056,08,36,4137,25,19,9926,38,09,79377,70,0416,58,26273,417
Department Wise SLA Monitoring Report as on Today
SNo Department Category A&B Category A Category B
Grand Total Total Total Approved Rejected Pending
Within SLA
Pending
Beyond SLA
1 REVENUE 9,53,49,9074,28,18,6685,25,31,2394,62,78,25857,11,3544,88,56830,234
2 REGISTRATION and STAMPS 57,47,06410,97,21146,49,85344,26,5612,20,2331,2941,760
3 MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION 63,03,35117,82,26745,21,08439,82,2305,33,1172,9962,730
4 SCHOOL EDUCATION 7207297056
5 HEALTH CARE 23,61422,9436714481090114
6 CRDA 9,8435,7454,0983,4455873927
7 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY 90,24490,24400000
8 LANGUAGE AND CULTURE 1,41401,41424260300
9 Andhra Pradesh Medical and Aromatic Plants Board (Ayush) 27,50227,50200000
10 YOUTH WELFARE 2,88,8632,88,86120020
11 SSLR 22,36,09310,07,59712,28,4969,80,1222,31,35013,0823,942
12 CIVIL SUPPLIES 86,01,72627,87,26058,14,46651,16,9526,15,65970,75811,096
13 POLICE 10,43,749010,43,7498,35,4701,98,4753,9715,833
14 UIDAI 31,43,76231,43,750120273
15 RTA 94,31294,31200000
16 AGRICULTURE 4,29,98304,29,9833,34,63991,8741,9891,481
17 EDUCATION 7,56207,5626,810664583
18 ITC 18,37718,37700000
19 INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE 29,291029,29123,7405,0070300
20 MINES AND GEOLOGY 2,02,6441,04,87697,76871,59512,8273,4339,913
21 ELECTION 34,92,23034,77,05115,1795,2149,3220643
22 LABOUR 9,93,8739,91,9321,9411,935600
23 SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT 9,45,2258,81,42263,8030063,8030
24 EPDCL 8,90,18359,5108,30,6737,53,65330,1486,271612
25 COLLEGIATE EDUCATION 9,3859,38050005
26 RURAL DEVELOPMENT 22,27,22322,27,22300000
27 SPDCL 13,03,5721,75,62711,27,9459,09,20470,9761,5381,753
28 FACTORY 1,9631,9323134123
29 INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION 26,93526,8508575109
30 TECHNICAL EDUCATION 262600000
31 Dr.NTR VAIDYA SEVA 2200000
32 FISHERIES 68,205068,20537,07128,4203952,319
33 LEGAL METROLOGY 4,32504,3253,6985361576
34 ENDOWMENT 48,03045,1272,9031362,5008658
35 DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION 36,695036,69536,470520173
36 APMIP 5,00,9605,00,96000000
37 WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE 7,11107,1111,0856,02600
38 Department Of Town and Country Planning 9590959728175056
39 WaqfBoard 3780378089123
Total13,42,06,6536,16,86,6557,25,19,9986,38,09,79377,70,0426,58,26273,422
Performance Report from 04/11/2011 To 23-01-2019
S.No. Parameters Value  
1 Total Centers as on Date 10206 Report Link
2 Total Transactions From 04/11/2011 to 22/01/2019 13,43,27,613 Trends
3 Total Transactions From 01/01/2017 to 22/01/2019 4,87,56,558  
4 Total Transactions From 01/01/2018 to 06/06/2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills 2,14,13,654  
5 Pending Beyond SLA 1,32,703 (0.18%) Report Link
6 Rejections 78,07,077 (10.75%)  
  Leader Unit Value
1 Highest Transacting District for January 2019 - Meeseva SRIKAKULAM 1,78,229
2 Highest Transacting Service for January 2019 INTEGRATED CERTIFICATE 1,55,897
3 Highest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills WESTGODAVARI 1,18,516
4 Highest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Meeseva Application Sale 8,00,344
5 District with Lowest Pending Beyond SLA VIZIANAGARAM 350 (0.01%)
  Lagger Unit Value
1 Lowest Transacting District for January 2019 VIZIANAGARAM 41,025
2 Lowest Transacting Service for January 2019 APPLICATION FOR GRANT/RENEWAL OF DEALER LICENSE 1
3 Lowest Transacting District for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills VIZIANAGARAM 37,245
4 Lowest Transacting Service for June 2018 - Meeseva Utility Bills Western Union(Money Transfer) 11
5 District with Highest Pending Beyond SLA as on date VISAKHAPATNAM 33,689 (0.54%)
Exception Report
1 No of Mandals with Zero Approvals in last 60 days - 65 Report Link
2 No of Certificates Revoked - 10,859 Report Link