Statement of Revenue Collection Nov-2018
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
Nov-2018
Upto
Nov-2018
In
Nov-2018
Upto
Nov-2018
In
Nov-2018
Upto
Nov-2018
In
Nov-2018
Upto
Nov-2018
In
Nov-2018
Upto
Nov-2018
1 ANANTHAPUR73.35518.55------------1.5811.7774.93530.32
2 CHITTOOR85.54561.01------------2.0114.1787.55575.18
3 ELURU37.13221.21------------1.5710.3238.70231.53
4 GUNTUR103.41673.12------------1.088.31104.49681.43
5 KADAPA43.12315.85------------1.026.2144.15322.06
6 KAKINADA117.81812.0952.19373.22------1.8714.12171.871199.43
7 KURNOOL61.89341.54------------1.479.7163.36351.24
8 NARASARAOPET48.23322.83------------1.148.3449.37331.17
9 NELLORE109.62782.74------------3.1418.91112.77801.65
10 VIJAYAWADA-I139.73964.82------------0.854.85140.58969.67
11 VIJAYAWADA-II371.332568.5416.75100.37812.017037.400.635.011200.729711.32
12 VISAKHAPATNAM337.312335.78858.426945.21------0.453.211196.189284.20
13 VIZIANAGARAM30.42177.47------------1.9513.3132.37190.78
14 Not apportioned *118.553202.61------------------118.553202.61
15 GST Compensation Received0.000.00------------------0.000.00
Grand Total1677.4513798.16927.367418.80812.017037.4018.77128.233435.5928382.59
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month2840
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day422579
3 APPT New Registrations in current month45
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month30
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day176720
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month244
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)208
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)448
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)177
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month3142