Statement of Revenue Collection Mar-2019
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
Mar-2019
Upto
Mar-2019
In
Mar-2019
Upto
Mar-2019
In
Mar-2019
Upto
Mar-2019
In
Mar-2019
Upto
Mar-2019
In
Mar-2019
Upto
Mar-2019
1 ANANTHAPUR88.80843.46------------2.8419.4391.63862.89
2 CHITTOOR89.92874.56------------4.7524.9294.67899.48
3 ELURU40.39365.96------------2.5617.1642.95383.11
4 GUNTUR98.131059.03------------1.9114.09100.051073.12
5 KADAPA54.62518.28------------2.3811.5957.01529.87
6 KAKINADA137.061290.9744.05565.78------3.5224.02184.631880.77
7 KURNOOL73.74581.47------------1.9416.1175.68597.57
8 NARASARAOPET59.91536.33------------1.8013.8461.71550.18
9 NELLORE117.901222.66------------4.8032.34122.691255.00
10 VIJAYAWADA-I132.151470.54------------2.189.89134.331480.44
11 VIJAYAWADA-II401.313994.3716.12164.81892.1710915.701.159.631310.7415084.50
12 VISAKHAPATNAM368.403689.20752.7510099.26------0.695.181121.8413793.65
13 VIZIANAGARAM33.25288.86------------3.4923.0836.74311.93
14 Not apportioned *119.794351.41------------------119.794351.41
15 GST Compensation Received0.000.00------------------0.000.00
Grand Total1815.3821087.09812.9210829.85892.1710915.7034.00221.283554.4543053.92
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month3421
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day454454
3 APPT New Registrations in current month97
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month74
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day177434
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month478
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)202
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)3004
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)493
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month3733