Statement of Revenue Collection May-2018
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
May-2018
Upto
May-2018
In
May-2018
Upto
May-2018
In
May-2018
Upto
May-2018
In
May-2018
Upto
May-2018
In
May-2018
Upto
May-2018
1 ANANTHAPUR56.81117.30------------1.032.0757.85119.38
2 CHITTOOR50.62113.35------------1.672.5152.29115.86
3 ELURU17.3449.40------------1.262.3018.6051.69
4 GUNTUR51.31123.20------------1.021.9652.33125.15
5 KADAPA28.8365.62------------0.631.2129.4666.84
6 KAKINADA91.95199.1147.0288.80------0.971.34139.94289.25
7 KURNOOL38.2978.34------------1.132.0539.4280.39
8 NARASARAOPET36.2977.96------------0.971.7937.2779.75
9 NELLORE59.87169.41------------1.783.5361.66172.93
10 VIJAYAWADA-I100.42233.15------------0.531.09100.95234.24
11 VIJAYAWADA-II303.01658.9210.8021.69982.091746.800.641.161296.532428.57
12 VISAKHAPATNAM224.69588.40837.831674.75------0.400.731062.912263.88
13 VIZIANAGARAM18.9536.67------------1.662.7620.6139.43
14 Un Linked0.230.93------------------0.230.93
15 Not apportioned *286.49510.94------------------286.49510.94
16 GST Compensation Received0.000.00------------------0.000.00
Grand Total1365.113022.71895.651785.24982.091746.8013.6924.493256.546579.24
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month3853
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day375998
3 APPT New Registrations in current month60
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month42
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day175909
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month312
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)556
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)913
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)1
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month9093