Statement of Revenue Collection Jan-2019
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
Jan-2019
Upto
Jan-2019
In
Jan-2019
Upto
Jan-2019
In
Jan-2019
Upto
Jan-2019
In
Jan-2019
Upto
Jan-2019
In
Jan-2019
Upto
Jan-2019
1 ANANTHAPUR84.91684.86------------1.6014.9386.51699.79
2 CHITTOOR70.86702.54------------1.9718.1972.83720.73
3 ELURU31.14286.12------------1.3613.0832.51299.20
4 GUNTUR112.44876.73------------1.3710.93113.82887.65
5 KADAPA44.49409.15------------1.048.2445.53417.39
6 KAKINADA111.601026.0753.08472.23------1.9618.06166.631516.36
7 KURNOOL52.73445.34------------1.8412.6954.56458.03
8 NARASARAOPET47.90427.83------------1.2610.7949.16438.61
9 NELLORE107.99996.11------------2.6124.29110.601020.40
10 VIJAYAWADA-I127.361217.28------------0.796.28128.151223.56
11 VIJAYAWADA-II336.373206.9116.68132.911018.778997.462.197.821374.0112345.09
12 VISAKHAPATNAM349.602998.16802.728559.18------0.454.091152.7811561.43
13 VIZIANAGARAM28.40230.86------------2.0217.3330.41248.19
14 Not apportioned *124.793729.63------------------124.793729.63
15 GST Compensation Received0.000.00------------------0.000.00
Grand Total1630.5817237.57872.489164.321018.778997.4620.46166.723542.3035566.08
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month5344
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day441342
3 APPT New Registrations in current month105
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month77
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day177093
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month368
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)378
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)9020
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)554
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month6055