Statement of Revenue Collection Jul-2018
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
Jul-2018
Upto
Jul-2018
In
Jul-2018
Upto
Jul-2018
In
Jul-2018
Upto
Jul-2018
In
Jul-2018
Upto
Jul-2018
In
Jul-2018
Upto
Jul-2018
1 ANANTHAPUR62.44267.26------------1.625.4264.06272.68
2 CHITTOOR80.08306.35------------2.006.5582.08312.90
3 ELURU31.23114.37------------1.374.9732.60119.34
4 GUNTUR106.17377.80------------1.054.02107.22381.82
5 KADAPA40.33168.50------------0.572.2140.91170.71
6 KAKINADA110.48449.1344.61179.50------1.866.19156.94634.82
7 KURNOOL42.37177.26------------1.044.3943.41181.65
8 NARASARAOPET30.36167.88------------1.073.9331.42171.80
9 NELLORE101.79406.54------------2.737.80104.52414.34
10 VIJAYAWADA-I118.66493.81------------0.562.18119.22495.99
11 VIJAYAWADA-II303.101371.6311.9745.10906.903482.160.732.481222.694901.37
12 VISAKHAPATNAM278.351230.16917.003504.23------0.421.591195.774735.99
13 VIZIANAGARAM26.19117.97------------1.566.2027.75124.16
14 Un Linked0.000.00------------------0.000.00
15 Not apportioned *253.151247.91------------------253.151247.91
16 GST Compensation Received0.000.00------------------0.000.00
Grand Total1584.696896.56973.583728.83906.903482.1616.5957.933481.7514165.48
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month3451
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day389574
3 APPT New Registrations in current month74
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month60
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day176179
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month253
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)764
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)1952
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)248
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)1
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month7672