Statement of Revenue Collection May-2019
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
May-2019
Upto
May-2019
In
May-2019
Upto
May-2019
In
May-2019
Upto
May-2019
In
May-2019
Upto
May-2019
In
May-2019
Upto
May-2019
1 ANANTHAPUR69.42137.25------------1.402.6370.82139.88
2 CHITTOOR90.11186.33------------2.013.8492.12190.17
3 ELURU29.1470.35------------1.332.4530.4772.80
4 GUNTUR82.08189.65------------1.262.3183.33191.96
5 KADAPA39.9386.95------------0.901.8040.8388.75
6 KAKINADA149.32273.3535.9480.85------2.093.92187.35358.12
7 KURNOOL63.13121.50------------1.242.3964.38123.89
8 NARASARAOPET50.6198.61------------1.061.9851.67100.58
9 NELLORE111.87240.88------------2.014.29113.88245.17
10 VIJAYAWADA-I125.58252.42------------1.442.05127.02254.47
11 VIJAYAWADA-II347.16768.8615.8833.841016.432035.790.761.391380.232839.89
12 VISAKHAPATNAM339.01709.88770.371661.43------0.440.891109.822372.20
13 VIZIANAGARAM33.7660.80------------1.833.1535.5963.95
14 Un Linked0.851.67------------------0.851.67
15 Not apportioned *92.65539.65------------------92.65539.65
16 GST Compensation Received0.000.00------------------0.000.00
Grand Total1624.613738.15822.191776.121016.432035.7917.7733.073480.997583.13
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month4775
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day495945
3 APPT New Registrations in current month67
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month48
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day178827
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month388
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)133
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)406
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)263
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month2085