Statement of Revenue Collection Oct-2019
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
Oct-2019
Upto
Oct-2019
In
Oct-2019
Upto
Oct-2019
In
Oct-2019
Upto
Oct-2019
In
Oct-2019
Upto
Oct-2019
In
Oct-2019
Upto
Oct-2019
1 ANANTHAPUR130.97633.26------------1.6710.43132.65643.69
2 CHITTOOR69.25607.85------------2.0413.7071.29621.55
3 ELURU35.71279.11------------1.369.3637.07288.46
4 GUNTUR97.07646.61------------1.298.6898.36655.29
5 KADAPA38.51301.22------------0.956.6539.47307.88
6 KAKINADA110.83954.1136.29296.38------2.0114.79149.131265.29
7 KURNOOL38.66348.40------------1.418.6340.07357.03
8 NARASARAOPET35.47314.86------------1.197.6636.66322.52
9 NELLORE111.22824.25------------3.0817.52114.30841.76
10 VIJAYAWADA-I139.94898.16------------0.637.28140.57905.43
11 VIJAYAWADA-II314.712492.7613.29108.05805.146540.620.735.071133.879146.50
12 VISAKHAPATNAM329.192385.04700.785561.07------0.252.821030.227948.93
13 VIZIANAGARAM21.92205.39------------1.5611.8323.48217.22
14 IGST Ad-hoc Settlement0.00461.12------------------0.00461.12
15 Un Linked1.147.50------------------1.147.50
16 Not apportioned *-33.78463.21-------------------33.78463.21
17 GST Compensation Received 529.00------------------0.00529.00
Grand Total1440.8212351.86750.365965.50805.146540.6218.17124.413014.4924982.39
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month4600
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day503056
3 APPT New Registrations in current month96
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month74
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day178973
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month573
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)132
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)408
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)636
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month3776