Statement of Revenue Collection Mar-2018
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
Mar-2018
Upto
Mar-2018
In
Mar-2018
Upto
Mar-2018
In
Mar-2018
Upto
Mar-2018
In
Mar-2018
Upto
Mar-2018
In
Mar-2018
Upto
Mar-2018
1 ANANTHAPUR54.34671.10------------2.4418.5356.78689.63
2 CHITTOOR70.42995.98------------3.7923.9674.221019.93
3 ELURU21.56413.55------------2.4416.6524.00430.20
4 GUNTUR78.781204.11------------1.7212.9180.501217.02
5 KADAPA41.05437.69------------2.0412.0043.09449.69
6 KAKINADA80.641144.2436.44438.81------2.3223.29119.401606.35
7 KURNOOL46.34534.25------------1.7915.2048.13549.45
8 NARASARAOPET39.07605.45------------1.9413.1941.01618.64
9 NELLORE89.721015.18------------4.3230.0194.051045.19
10 VIJAYAWADA-I111.331473.04------------1.389.26112.711482.30
11 VIJAYAWADA-II329.544430.749.12104.28859.999590.280.849.981199.4914135.28
12 VISAKHAPATNAM247.502851.62756.269242.15------0.627.181004.3712100.95
13 VIZIANAGARAM20.91316.76------------3.5321.6524.43338.42
14 Un Linked0.919.59------------------0.919.59
15 Not apportioned *252.091370.32------------------252.091370.32
16 GST Compensation Received0.00382.00------------------0.00382.00
Grand Total1484.1917855.63801.829785.24859.999590.2829.17213.813175.1637444.95
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month6978
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day363049
3 APPT New Registrations in current month74
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month63
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day175653
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month1146
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)1123
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)2015
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)21
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month17066