Statement of Revenue Collection Sep-2018
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
Sep-2018
Upto
Sep-2018
In
Sep-2018
Upto
Sep-2018
In
Sep-2018
Upto
Sep-2018
In
Sep-2018
Upto
Sep-2018
In
Sep-2018
Upto
Sep-2018
1 ANANTHAPUR91.13388.67------------1.728.6292.85397.29
2 CHITTOOR72.41405.26------------1.8510.1474.26415.40
3 ELURU22.96154.08------------1.377.5024.32161.58
4 GUNTUR98.10474.06------------1.136.1599.23480.21
5 KADAPA38.68219.43------------0.904.2739.58223.70
6 KAKINADA98.49593.8952.18279.49------2.9510.42153.62883.80
7 KURNOOL42.25234.96------------1.236.9143.47241.87
8 NARASARAOPET42.92230.59------------1.106.0244.02236.62
9 NELLORE119.22571.41------------2.4812.97121.70584.38
10 VIJAYAWADA-I124.64695.57------------0.673.44125.31699.01
11 VIJAYAWADA-II333.471897.8911.4567.81928.865303.270.613.761274.397272.74
12 VISAKHAPATNAM324.981718.33890.055280.13------0.412.331215.447000.79
13 VIZIANAGARAM22.29130.40------------1.869.5924.15139.99
14 Not apportioned *121.392323.12------------------121.392323.12
15 GST Compensation Received0.000.00------------------0.000.00
Grand Total1552.9110037.66953.685627.43928.865303.2718.2692.133453.7221060.49
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month3539
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day404987
3 APPT New Registrations in current month31
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month23
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day176379
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month477
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)351
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)680
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)143
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)97
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month2568