Statement of Revenue Collection Nov-2019
S.No Name of the Division Achivement GST/VAT/Minor Acts Petrol Liquor Profession Tax Total
In
Nov-2019
Upto
Nov-2019
In
Nov-2019
Upto
Nov-2019
In
Nov-2019
Upto
Nov-2019
In
Nov-2019
Upto
Nov-2019
In
Nov-2019
Upto
Nov-2019
1 ANANTHAPUR165.14798.41------------1.6412.07166.78810.48
2 CHITTOOR89.92697.77------------1.7115.4191.63713.18
3 ELURU42.48321.59------------1.5310.8944.01332.48
4 GUNTUR90.21736.82------------1.289.9691.50746.78
5 KADAPA33.64334.86------------0.947.5934.58342.45
6 KAKINADA143.901098.0137.36333.74------2.0016.79183.261448.55
7 KURNOOL50.96399.37------------1.5410.1752.50409.54
8 NARASARAOPET45.46360.32------------1.298.9546.75369.27
9 NELLORE123.50947.75------------1.0218.53124.52966.28
10 VIJAYAWADA-I135.011033.17------------1.378.65136.381041.82
11 VIJAYAWADA-II359.552852.3115.01123.06712.707253.320.745.811088.0010234.50
12 VISAKHAPATNAM333.422718.46737.006298.07------0.663.481071.089020.01
13 VIZIANAGARAM29.64235.04------------1.7013.5331.35248.57
14 IGST Ad-hoc Settlement0.00461.12------------------0.00461.12
15 Un Linked1.438.92------------------1.438.92
16 Not apportioned *146.54609.75------------------146.54609.75
17 GST Compensation Received0.00529.00------------------0.00529.00
Grand Total1790.8014142.66789.376754.87712.707253.3217.43141.843310.3028292.69
S.No.ServiceCount
1 GST Registrations in current month2080
2 GST Total Registrations upto the current day507290
3 APPT New Registrations in current month25
4 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month18
5 APPT Total Registrations upto the current day179065
6 Online APPT Returns in Current Month219
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)38
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)243
9 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)99
10 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
11 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month2161