Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP)

Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2017-18
S.No. District Target Farmer Registration Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 26458317503611041932.743002435162.36
2 CHITTOOR 26458317503655136746.683144530759.76
3 EAST GODAVARI 5417650048166681.2343115835.57
4 GUNTUR 5417650067716182.2862235667.56
5 KRISHNA 6667800072218567.6452616069.71
6 KURNOOL 17083205002032023804.941777620889.98
7 PRAKASAM 18333220001489018063.031249915025.13
8 S.P.S NELLORE 83331000064957677.3058286853.15
9 SRIKAKULAM 5417650075106917.0767186008.35
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 5417650039914025.2036993643.73
11 VIZIANAGARAM 5417650033444055.8030993694.80
12 WEST GODAVARI 18333220001278116547.681182714719.71
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 23500282002520832704.222159127629.83
 Total172250206700186008213905.81160301181959.64
Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2016-17
S.No. District Target Farmer Registration Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 42000350002493127644.991998322105.56
2 CHITTOOR 38100317503909040213.342413323728.60
3 EAST GODAVARI 3600300024653001.6710051258.09
4 GUNTUR 5400450043154113.3328352646.09
5 KRISHNA 6300525039754277.6824412649.76
6 KURNOOL 18000150001233614275.64971311156.17
7 PRAKASAM 990082501238712701.4098039992.63
8 S.P.S NELLORE 9000750050605908.7438474435.20
9 SRIKAKULAM 2700225017111690.0610761126.97
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 3600300024582704.5111641306.71
11 VIZIANAGARAM 4500375014342024.537761123.66
12 WEST GODAVARI 13500112501049613883.89841711092.42
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 23400195003121538337.401817921899.31
 Total180000150000151873170777.18103372114521.17
Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2015-16
S.No. District Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
Installations Completed
No.of Farmers Area in ha No.of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 2067421184.052067321182.06
2 CHITTOOR 1656714696.181656714696.18
3 EAST GODAVARI 11811484.4211811484.42
4 GUNTUR 22532063.9422532063.94
5 KRISHNA 24042605.5424042605.54
6 KURNOOL 60155683.9160155683.91
7 PRAKASAM 57935202.7757935202.77
8 S.P.S NELLORE 60406101.2960406101.29
9 SRIKAKULAM 877785.45876784.45
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 14571318.1014571318.10
11 VIZIANAGARAM 11581344.2611581344.26
12 WEST GODAVARI 30724368.4430724368.44
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 1079611613.061079411610.88
 Total7828778451.417828378446.24