Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP)

Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2018-19
S.No. District Target Farmer Registration Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 33335400005476766748.702708433546.61
2 CHITTOOR 33348400005675658959.722724726022.52
3 EAST GODAVARI 667380001029112686.0051156290.44
4 GUNTUR 667680001341212694.7680257606.37
5 KRISHNA 8338100001172412514.1868627262.75
6 KURNOOL 20835250003494443077.361737222019.04
7 PRAKASAM 19164230002989637981.331820522959.71
8 S.P.S NELLORE 8332100001224916291.0262667614.08
9 SRIKAKULAM 6669800085218264.1346193994.04
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 6672800083529239.1138334228.54
11 VIZIANAGARAM 6666800069488649.0029683538.02
12 WEST GODAVARI 18337220002456133995.921333915485.06
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 24992300004133854753.402469432827.42
 Total200037240000313759375854.63165629193394.60
Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2017-18
S.No. District Target Farmer Registration Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 26458317503610941935.573003435198.87
2 CHITTOOR 26458317503655136745.973007629166.99
3 EAST GODAVARI 5417650048166681.2342645772.87
4 GUNTUR 5417650067706180.3461975646.45
5 KRISHNA 6667800072218564.1652076011.94
6 KURNOOL 17083205002031723801.121758620672.17
7 PRAKASAM 18333220001488918061.471246314966.05
8 S.P.S NELLORE 83331000064957677.3058496878.37
9 SRIKAKULAM 5417650075106917.0764765787.23
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 5417650039914025.2034893441.73
11 VIZIANAGARAM 5417650033444055.8030973691.80
12 WEST GODAVARI 18333220001278016547.281178514681.27
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 23500282002520732701.352140327392.60
 Total172250206700186000213893.86157926179308.34
Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2016-17
S.No. District Target Farmer Registration Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 42000350002493127644.991998222103.56
2 CHITTOOR 38100317503909040213.342408823689.17
3 EAST GODAVARI 3600300024653001.6710051258.09
4 GUNTUR 5400450043154113.3328112619.71
5 KRISHNA 6300525039754277.6823352540.74
6 KURNOOL 18000150001233614275.64960311043.36
7 PRAKASAM 990082501238712701.4098039992.63
8 S.P.S NELLORE 9000750050605908.7438474435.20
9 SRIKAKULAM 2700225017111690.0610711113.99
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 3600300024582704.5111641306.71
11 VIZIANAGARAM 4500375014342024.537601100.55
12 WEST GODAVARI 13500112501049613883.89841711092.42
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 23400195003121338333.381809321793.94
 Total180000150000151871170773.16102979114090.07
Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2015-16
S.No. District Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
Installations Completed
No.of Farmers Area in ha No.of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 2067421184.052067321182.06
2 CHITTOOR 1656714696.181656714696.18
3 EAST GODAVARI 11811484.4211811484.42
4 GUNTUR 22532063.9422532063.94
5 KRISHNA 24042605.5424042605.54
6 KURNOOL 60155683.9160155683.91
7 PRAKASAM 57935202.7757935202.77
8 S.P.S NELLORE 60406101.2960406101.29
9 SRIKAKULAM 877785.45876784.45
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 14571318.1014571318.10
11 VIZIANAGARAM 11581344.2611581344.26
12 WEST GODAVARI 30724368.4430724368.44
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 1079611613.061079411610.88
 Total7828778451.417828378446.24