Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP)

Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2018-19
S.No. District Target Farmer Registration Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 33335400004298253314.482754734056.10
2 CHITTOOR 33348400004234042782.492856227273.53
3 EAST GODAVARI 6673800074909102.1552476443.81
4 GUNTUR 667680001206911480.9481347703.02
5 KRISHNA 83381000086949293.5471137537.97
6 KURNOOL 20835250003139138861.341799122805.30
7 PRAKASAM 19164230002596632855.561886123782.31
8 S.P.S NELLORE 833210000949612650.6065167929.23
9 SRIKAKULAM 6669800077637368.1249624305.37
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 6672800070537811.4741054627.21
11 VIZIANAGARAM 6666800061257554.3830403603.41
12 WEST GODAVARI 18337220002359932560.811387316138.56
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 24992300003267343311.022542533805.83
 Total200037240000257641308946.90171376200011.65
Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2017-18
S.No. District Target Farmer Registration Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 26458317503610541889.433018035359.22
2 CHITTOOR 26458317503654936743.033195831271.98
3 EAST GODAVARI 5417650046066362.1240085423.58
4 GUNTUR 5417650067706173.1962625690.89
5 KRISHNA 6667800072208553.0252516050.07
6 KURNOOL 17083205002031423792.901770120798.81
7 PRAKASAM 18333220001488718058.671249915033.84
8 S.P.S NELLORE 83331000064957677.3057866823.13
9 SRIKAKULAM 5417650075106917.0766635962.00
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 5417650039914022.0836483601.72
11 VIZIANAGARAM 5417650033444055.8030933688.71
12 WEST GODAVARI 18333220001278016547.081171114591.34
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 23500282002520132686.342139327394.39
 Total172250206700185772213478.03160153181689.68
Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2016-17
S.No. District Target Farmer Registration Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha No. of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 42000350002493127644.991997722097.48
2 CHITTOOR 38100317503908940211.322408723687.13
3 EAST GODAVARI 3600300024643001.0910051258.09
4 GUNTUR 5400450043154113.3328112619.71
5 KRISHNA 6300525039754277.6823232526.88
6 KURNOOL 18000150001233614275.64960311043.36
7 PRAKASAM 990082501238712701.4098039992.63
8 S.P.S NELLORE 9000750050605908.7438474435.20
9 SRIKAKULAM 2700225017111690.0610711113.99
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 3600300024582704.5111641306.71
11 VIZIANAGARAM 4500375014342024.537461070.93
12 WEST GODAVARI 13500112501049613883.89841711092.42
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 23400195003120738323.971808521782.56
 Total180000150000151863170761.15102939114027.09
Progress of AP Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP) 2015-16
S.No. District Administrative
Sanctions Accorded
Installations Completed
No.of Farmers Area in ha No.of Farmers Area in ha
1 ANANTHAPURAMU 2067421184.052067321182.06
2 CHITTOOR 1656714696.181656714696.18
3 EAST GODAVARI 11811484.4211811484.42
4 GUNTUR 22532063.9422532063.94
5 KRISHNA 24042605.5424042605.54
6 KURNOOL 60155683.9160155683.91
7 PRAKASAM 57935202.7757935202.77
8 S.P.S NELLORE 60406101.2960406101.29
9 SRIKAKULAM 877785.45876784.45
10 VISAKHAPATNAM 14571318.1014571318.10
11 VIZIANAGARAM 11581344.2611581344.26
12 WEST GODAVARI 30724368.4430724368.44
13 Y.S.R KADAPA 1079511611.941079311609.76
 Total7828678450.297828278445.12