Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   1758.36 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division VIJAYAWADA II 25.68 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division NARASARAOPET 6.82 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product PETRO PRODUCTS 800.40crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product CIGARETTES 0.00 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
PETRO PRODUCTS 800.40 4170.71
LIQUOR 763.22 3579.00
MAJOR PSUS 0.00 64.89
CIGARETTES 0.00 210.67
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 194.74 5855.70
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 VIJAYAWADA II25.681880.51
2 CHITTOOR21.40461.47
3 NELLORE21.40402.27
4 KAKINADA19.56433.86
5 VISAKHAPATNAM19.22726.31
6 KADAPA16.57164.21
7 KURNOOL12.50215.16
8 ANANTAPUR12.25241.10
9 VIZIANAGARAM11.21143.45
10 GUNTUR9.64301.30
11 ELURU9.43184.87
12 VIJAYAWADA I9.06480.32
13 NARASARAOPET6.82220.87