Summary
Type Division/Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Overall Revenue Generated   0.00 18197.94
Highest Revenue Generated Division VIJAYAWADA-II 0.00 1997.80
Lowest Revenue Generated Division VIZIANAGARAM 0.00 170.25
Highest Revenue Generated Product PETRO PRODUCTS 0.00 4937.52
Lowest Revenue Generated Product MAJOR PSUS 0.00 64.89
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
CIGARETTES 0.00 210.67
LIQUOR 0.00 4383.73
MAJOR PSUS 0.00 64.89
PETRO PRODUCTS 0.00 4937.52
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 0.00 7343.94
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 VIZIANAGARAM1.46149.05
2 ELURU0.92195.30
3 NARASARAOPET0.79223.28
4 KAKINADA0.00439.87
5 KURNOOL0.00224.62
6 NELLORE0.00409.79
7 VIJAYAWADA I0.00485.06
8 VIJAYAWADA II0.001884.89
9 VISAKHAPATNAM0.00742.09
10 GUNTUR0.00304.57
11 ANANTAPUR0.00273.43
12 KADAPA0.00170.73
13 CHITTOOR0.00469.37
S.No.ServiceCount
1 APPT New Registrations in current month50
2 APPT Registration issued within 24 hours in current month34
3 Total Registrations upto current day175319
4 Online APPT Returns in Current Month265
5 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)1279
6 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (VAT,CST,TOT)2530
7 e-Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)395
8 Manual Payment Transactions in Current Month (APPT)0
9 Online Issue of C and F Forms in Current Month14921
10 Online Issue of Physical C, H and F Forms (CDSC) in Current Month1272
11 Issue of Physical C, H and F Forms (EDSC) in Current Month448