Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   2273.13 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division VIJAYAWADA II 349.63 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division VIZIANAGARAM 21.58 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product PETRO PRODUCTS 777.76crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product MAJOR PSUS 14.68 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
PETRO PRODUCTS 777.76 8979.99
LIQUOR 280.00 8398.54
CIGARETTES 54.27 695.56
MAJOR PSUS 14.68 148.66
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 1146.42 14471.22
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 VIJAYAWADA II349.634556.92
2 VISAKHAPATNAM143.521889.77
3 CHITTOOR95.901049.66
4 VIJAYAWADA I86.071224.14
5 NELLORE81.06983.11
6 KAKINADA79.281034.41
7 ANANTAPUR69.87583.10
8 GUNTUR66.63826.21
9 NARASARAOPET48.69549.50
10 KURNOOL37.98552.23
11 ELURU34.02496.31
12 KADAPA32.19390.40
13 VIZIANAGARAM21.58335.46