Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   1833.00 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division VIJAYAWADA II 291.34 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division KURNOOL 0.00 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product PETRO PRODUCTS 859.15crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product CIGARETTES 0.00 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
PETRO PRODUCTS 859.15 2543.01
LIQUOR 261.30 1656.26
MAJOR PSUS 8.46 53.27
CIGARETTES 0.00 85.89
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 704.09 3572.59
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 VIJAYAWADA II291.341280.86
2 VISAKHAPATNAM116.18466.59
3 VIJAYAWADA I63.33297.48
4 CHITTOOR54.35269.69
5 NELLORE49.09224.22
6 GUNTUR44.37199.49
7 ANANTAPUR22.12138.96
8 KADAPA18.0288.61
9 ELURU14.4999.45
10 KAKINADA12.43211.29
11 NARASARAOPET11.92117.70
12 VIZIANAGARAM6.4571.56
13 KURNOOL0.00106.69