Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   1930.83 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division VIJAYAWADA II 353.69 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division VIZIANAGARAM 14.43 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product PETRO PRODUCTS 740.65crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product MAJOR PSUS 9.18 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
PETRO PRODUCTS 740.65 8192.63
LIQUOR 200.00 7668.54
CIGARETTES 61.21 637.52
MAJOR PSUS 9.18 133.98
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 919.79 12893.89
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 VIJAYAWADA II353.694060.93
2 VISAKHAPATNAM111.841701.15
3 VIJAYAWADA I84.841117.85
4 CHITTOOR71.70931.61
5 KAKINADA64.65933.39
6 NELLORE48.65870.58
7 GUNTUR42.29729.43
8 ANANTAPUR35.03491.50
9 NARASARAOPET29.70480.35
10 KURNOOL24.67491.26
11 ELURU20.98444.11
12 KADAPA17.32343.86
13 VIZIANAGARAM14.43297.87