Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   700.07 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division VIJAYAWADA II 254.90 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division CHITTOOR 0.00 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product LIQUOR 234.96crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product CIGARETTES 0.00 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
LIQUOR 234.96 854.96
PETRO PRODUCTS 8.89 874.81
MAJOR PSUS 0.04 34.65
CIGARETTES 0.00 47.30
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 456.18 1948.43
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 VIJAYAWADA II254.90754.46
2 VIJAYAWADA I77.22198.49
3 VISAKHAPATNAM55.90243.44
4 KAKINADA22.55125.63
5 ANANTAPUR19.5887.46
6 NARASARAOPET14.5469.91
7 VIZIANAGARAM6.5541.37
8 ELURU4.9445.21
9 GUNTUR0.0078.49
10 CHITTOOR0.00118.03
11 KURNOOL0.0058.87
12 NELLORE0.0088.84
13 KADAPA0.0038.23