Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   2386.95 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division VIJAYAWADA II 324.49 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division VIZIANAGARAM 15.32 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product PETRO PRODUCTS 798.00crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product MAJOR PSUS 11.50 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
PETRO PRODUCTS 798.00 3370.31
LIQUOR 609.52 2665.78
CIGARETTES 55.27 206.69
MAJOR PSUS 11.50 64.89
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 912.66 5125.84
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 VIJAYAWADA II324.491740.92
2 VISAKHAPATNAM142.19660.97
3 VIJAYAWADA I76.97430.66
4 KAKINADA69.67377.13
5 NELLORE58.14320.14
6 GUNTUR51.79276.99
7 CHITTOOR43.72364.73
8 ANANTAPUR37.76202.22
9 KURNOOL25.82179.08
10 KADAPA25.71131.84
11 ELURU21.61154.18
12 NARASARAOPET19.47176.65
13 VIZIANAGARAM15.32110.33