Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2016 to  23/05/2017 5:30 HRS
S.NO. District March April This Month Upto 23/05/2017 5:30 HRS 01/06/2016 to 23/05/2017 5:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 20.836.030.510.586.417.21145.3784.8-31.5Deficient
2 Vizianagaram 21.832.630.75.396.032.41112.5965.9-13.2Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 20.728.135.019.7100.155.61187.81047.6-11.8Normal
4 East Godavari 13.59.817.515.583.314.61207.6901.2-25.4Deficient
5 West Godavari 14.46.218.45.261.26.11143.1858.3-24.9Deficient
6 Krishna 10.76.914.51.149.010.81024.5781.0-23.8Deficient
7 Guntur 8.74.411.42.448.822.2842.0749.1-11.0Normal
8 Prakasham 9.59.611.810.443.019.9862.6484.8-43.8Deficient
9 Nellore 4.05.910.14.646.49.41073.2381.8-64.4Scanty
10 Chittoor 7.722.517.614.147.442.3919.7589.1-35.9Deficient
11 Kadapa 3.78.111.28.628.119.2690.9498.7-27.8Deficient
12 Anantapur 3.36.112.810.523.818.7536.5319.5-40.4Deficient
13 Kurnool 5.710.517.011.924.418.8656.3522.9-20.3Deficient
State11.113.218.39.456.822.0954.0665.3-30.3Deficient
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 665.3 954.0 -30.3 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 1.0      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 1047.6 1187.8 -11.8 1 Anantapur 319.5 536.5 -40.4 Deviation Report
2 Vizianagaram 965.9 1112.5 -13.2 2 Nellore 381.8 1073.2 -64.4  
3 East Godavari 901.2 1207.6 -25.4 3 Prakasham 484.8 862.6 -43.8  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 Prakasam Maddipadu Gundlapalli_ARG 36.0
2 Prakasam Ongole Corporation_Building_ARG 35.25
3 Prakasam Ongole Guthigunduvari_Palem_School_ARG 33.0
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 Chittoor Kuppam Kuppam 37.0 23/05/2017 06:00:00 am Rainfall Report
2 Chittoor Kuppam Mallanur 34.75 23/05/2017 06:00:00 am  
3 Visakhapatnam Narsipatnam Bhaligattam 30.25 23/05/2017 06:00:00 am  
4 Chittoor Rama Kuppam Rama_Kuppam_ARG 30.25 23/05/2017 01:00:00 am  
5 Kadapa Rajampet Balarasapalli 29.75 22/05/2017 07:00:00 pm  
6 Chittoor Pakala Pakala 29.0 23/05/2017 06:00:00 am  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 702
2 Vizianagaram 681
3 Visakhapatnam 2131
4 East Godavari 1300
5 West Godavari 902
6 Krishna 1151
7 Guntur 1340
8 Prakasam 2014
9 Nellore 1454
10 Chittoor 1611
11 Kadapa 1472
12 Anantapur 2192
13 Kurnool 1830
Total187620
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 AnantapurPamidiYeddulapalli23/05/2017 06:00:00 am41.94
2 KadapaKondapuramGandlur22/05/2017 07:00:00 pm33.78
3 AnantapurVajrakarurVajrakarur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am24.93
4 AnantapurAtmakurSanapa23/05/2017 06:00:00 am23.94
5 KurnoolBanaganapalleNandavaram22/05/2017 05:00:00 pm22.90
6 KurnoolHolagundaYellarthy23/05/2017 06:00:00 am22.35
7 KadapaMylavaramTorrivemula23/05/2017 06:00:00 am21.96
8 AnantapurBathalapalleBathalapalle23/05/2017 06:00:00 am21.65
9 AnantapurPutlurKomatikondla23/05/2017 06:00:00 am18.69
10 AnantapurKalyandrugBattuvanipalli23/05/2017 05:00:00 am18.61
11 KurnoolMidthurChowtakur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am18.14
12 AnantapurRayadurgAvuladatla23/05/2017 01:00:00 am18.07
13 KurnoolKolimigundlaChintalayapalli23/05/2017 06:00:00 am17.75
14 KadapaPeddamudiumDiguva Kalvatala23/05/2017 06:00:00 am17.75
15 KurnoolSanjamalaAkumalla23/05/2017 06:00:00 am17.05
16 KurnoolPedda KadalurPedda Kadalur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am17.05
17 KurnoolAlurMulagavelli23/05/2017 06:00:00 am17.00
18 GunturNizampatnamChekavaripalem(H/O Pragnam)22/05/2017 05:00:00 pm16.51
19 AnantapurKudairMarutla-1(2)23/05/2017 06:00:00 am16.51
20 KurnoolBanaganapallePathapadu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am16.35
21 AnantapurRayadurgPallepalli23/05/2017 06:00:00 am16.35
22 KadapaLingalaLingala23/05/2017 06:00:00 am16.27
23 KadapaMuddanurMuddanur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am15.73
24 KurnoolGospaduDeebaguntla23/05/2017 06:00:00 am15.65
25 KurnoolMantralayamMadhavaram23/05/2017 12:00:00 am15.57
26 AnantapurBrahmasamudramNagireddipally23/05/2017 06:00:00 am15.50
27 AnantapurYadikiRaayalacheruvu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am15.06
28 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramRekulakunta23/05/2017 06:00:00 am15.03
29 SrikakulamHiramandalamGotta_Barrage22/05/2017 06:00:00 pm15.03
30 KadapaKondapuramSankepalle23/05/2017 06:00:00 am14.97
31 KurnoolHolagundaMarlamadiki23/05/2017 06:00:00 am14.97
32 KadapaRajampetBalarasapalli22/05/2017 07:00:00 pm14.97
33 KurnoolTuggaliTuggali23/05/2017 06:00:00 am14.87
34 KurnoolGonegandlaB.Agraharam23/05/2017 02:00:00 am14.54
35 KurnoolTuggaliPendekallu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am14.37
36 KurnoolYemmiganurBanavasi23/05/2017 06:00:00 am14.37
37 AnantapurPutlurKondapuram23/05/2017 06:00:00 am14.37
38 ChittoorYerpeduMungalapalem22/05/2017 06:00:00 pm14.11
39 AnantapurKudairKorrakodu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am13.85
40 ChittoorReniguntaKarakambadi23/05/2017 12:00:00 am13.77
41 KurnoolPedda KadalurH. Muravani23/05/2017 06:00:00 am13.42
42 KurnoolKurnoolDinnedevarapadu23/05/2017 05:00:00 am13.17
43 AnantapurDharmavaramObulnayinipally23/05/2017 06:00:00 am13.17
44 KurnoolPeapallyRacherla23/05/2017 06:00:00 am13.08
45 KurnoolKrishnagiriKambalapadu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am13.08
46 KurnoolAdoniAdoni23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.99
47 AnantapurBeluguppaGangavaram23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.82
48 SrikakulamMandasaMandasa23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.74
49 KurnoolOrvakalOrvakal23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.74
50 KurnoolDevanakondaDevanakonda23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.74
51 NelloreAnanthasagaramChilakala Marri23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.56
52 AnantapurKambadurKambadur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.30
53 KurnoolGudurK.Nagalapuram23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.30
54 KadapaAtlurAtlur23/05/2017 02:00:00 am12.05
55 KurnoolBanaganapalleYagantipalle23/05/2017 06:00:00 am12.05
56 AnantapurGuntakalPatha Kothachervu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am11.96
57 AnantapurGandlapentaGajulavaripalli23/05/2017 06:00:00 am11.87
58 KurnoolAspariAspari23/05/2017 02:00:00 am11.79
59 KurnoolAdoniDibbanakal23/05/2017 06:00:00 am11.79
60 KrishnaGhantasalaGhantasala(A)22/05/2017 09:00:00 pm11.70
61 KurnoolDevanakondaGundlakonda23/05/2017 06:00:00 am11.62
62 KadapaRoyachotiRoyachoti22/05/2017 07:00:03 pm11.47
63 PrakasamChadrasekarapuramDarsigunta Peta23/05/2017 06:00:00 am11.44
64 ChittoorSrikalahastiSrikalahasti23/05/2017 06:00:00 am11.36
65 KurnoolUyyalawadaUyyalawada23/05/2017 06:00:00 am11.27
66 KurnoolBethamcherlaBethamcherla23/05/2017 02:00:00 am11.19
67 PrakasamPodiliPodili22/05/2017 05:00:06 pm11.17
68 AnantapurBukkapatnamPamudurthi23/05/2017 03:00:00 am11.10
69 PrakasamPedaaraveeduSanikavaram23/05/2017 06:00:00 am11.10
70 ChittoorNagalapuramSuratpalle23/05/2017 06:00:00 am10.93
71 KurnoolKosigiBelagallu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am10.84
72 KurnoolKolimigundlaKolimigundla22/05/2017 08:00:03 pm10.80
73 KadapaMylavaramTalamanchi Patnam23/05/2017 06:00:00 am10.50
74 AnantapurGarladinneKallur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am10.41
75 AnantapurGuntakalNagasamudram23/05/2017 03:00:00 am10.33
76 PrakasamSanthamaguluruKommalapadu23/05/2017 01:00:00 am10.24
77 SrikakulamSompetaKorlam23/05/2017 06:00:00 am10.15
78 ChittoorNagalapuramKarani23/05/2017 06:00:00 am10.15
79 ChittoorPunganurEtavakili22/05/2017 11:00:00 pm9.98
80 KurnoolC BelagalC Belagal23/05/2017 05:00:00 am9.89
81 AnantapurGummagattaKalupuladoddi23/05/2017 06:00:00 am9.72
82 KadapaKondapuramBurujupalli22/05/2017 09:00:00 pm9.72
83 KadapaSimhadripuramBalapanur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am9.55
84 AnantapurPeddavadugurMidthur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am9.55
85 KurnoolAdoniGanekal23/05/2017 06:00:00 am9.38
86 KurnoolJupadu BungalowParumanchala23/05/2017 06:00:00 am9.29
87 ChittoorB KothakotaKotavooru23/05/2017 06:00:00 am9.21
88 KurnoolDhoneKothapalle23/05/2017 06:00:00 am9.12
89 SrikakulamTekkaliTekkali22/05/2017 05:00:00 pm9.12
90 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramVenkatapur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am9.03
91 AnantapurGootyGooty23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.95
92 PrakasamArdhaveeduModinapuram23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.86
93 KrishnaJaggayyapetaGarikapadu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.78
94 AnantapurKambadurThimmapur23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.78
95 AnantapurPutlurMaddipalli23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.78
96 AnantapurKanekalKanekalcross23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.69
97 KurnoolKrishnagiriKrishnagiri23/05/2017 06:00:04 am8.69
98 AnantapurRaptaduRaptadu23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.60
99 AnantapurRaptaduGandlaparthi23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.52
100 AnantapurBommanahalBommanahal23/05/2017 06:00:00 am8.52
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations