Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2016 to  20/01/2017 18:30 HRS
S.NO. District November December This Month Upto 20/01/2017 18:30 HRS 01/06/2016 to 20/01/2017 18:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 90.619.22.60.75.90.1987.6721.0-27.0Deficient
2 Vizianagaram 73.31.74.60.79.10.2947.7895.6-5.5Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 87.37.24.63.48.80.61018.5944.2-7.3Normal
4 East Godavari 88.45.910.35.38.50.31082.0861.3-20.4Deficient
5 West Godavari 63.47.910.33.210.00.01041.3840.7-19.3Deficient
6 Krishna 70.78.316.07.78.20.0942.7762.2-19.1Deficient
7 Guntur 82.01.916.46.89.00.2763.7720.1-5.7Normal
8 Prakasham 143.713.043.571.911.80.1793.8444.6-44.0Deficient
9 Nellore 313.424.0109.0142.614.20.11007.0358.0-64.4Scanty
10 Chittoor 162.69.470.1123.77.80.1842.6500.4-40.6Deficient
11 Kadapa 93.47.125.759.12.20.0646.7461.6-28.6Deficient
12 Anantapur 34.71.79.917.71.60.0495.3283.9-42.7Deficient
13 Kurnool 27.62.57.53.12.70.0607.3481.4-20.7Deficient
State102.48.125.436.67.70.1859.7619.2-28.0Deficient
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 619.2 859.7 -28.0 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 0.0      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 944.2 1018.5 -7.3 1 Anantapur 283.9 495.3 -42.7 Deviation Report
2 Vizianagaram 895.6 947.7 -5.5 2 Nellore 358.0 1007.0 -64.4  
3 East Godavari 861.3 1082.0 -20.4 3 Prakasham 444.6 793.8 -44.0  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 West Godavari Bhimadole Bhimadole 0.25
2 Srikakulam Kaviti Kaviti 0.25
3 Srikakulam Kanchili Ms Pally 0.25
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 East Godavari Rampachodavaram Rampachodavaram 2.25 20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm Rainfall Report
2 Kurnool Kurnool Ramalingeswar_Nagar_ARG 1.0 20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm  
3 Anantapur Kudair Marutla-1(2) 0.75 20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm  
4 Kadapa Kalasapadu Kalasapadu 0.75 20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm  
5 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam(U) Commonpoint 0.25 20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm  
6 Krishna Nagayalanka Bhavadevarapalle 0.25 20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 701
2 Vizianagaram 680
3 Visakhapatnam 2131
4 East Godavari 1300
5 West Godavari 900
6 Krishna 1150
7 Guntur 1340
8 Prakasam 2010
9 Nellore 1451
10 Chittoor 1610
11 Kadapa 1474
12 Anantapur 2191
13 Kurnool 1830
Total18768
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 East GodavariKadiamMuramanda20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm33.55
2 PrakasamArdhaveeduNagulavaram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm24.09
3 AnantapurPutlurKondapuram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm19.47
4 SrikakulamEtcherlaTamminaidupeta( Kallepalli)20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm18.69
5 AnantapurTadpatriTadpatri20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm18.53
6 AnantapurChenne KothapalleNyamaddala20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm18.38
7 KadapaKamalapuramLetapalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm18.31
8 KurnoolKolimigundlaChintalayapalli20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm17.37
9 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramRekulakunta20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm17.21
10 KadapaKondapuramBurujupalli20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm17.21
11 KadapaSidhoutPeddapalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm17.21
12 AnantapurGummagattaGummagatta20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm16.43
13 AnantapurRoddamKallutla Village(Kallukunta)20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm16.20
14 AnantapurDharmavaramObulnayinipally20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm16.12
15 East GodavariKakinada (Rural)Achampeta Road20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm15.73
16 AnantapurBathalapalleBathalapalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm15.73
17 AnantapurAtmakurVaddepalli20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm15.65
18 KadapaThandurGotur20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm15.40
19 AnantapurBeluguppaBeluguppa20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm15.11
20 PrakasamBestavaripetaPitikayagulla20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm15.06
21 PrakasamKanigiriNandana Marela20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.97
22 KadapaKondapuramSankepalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.95
23 KadapaKondapuramGandlur20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.89
24 NelloreVakaduKonduru20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.89
25 AnantapurKanaganapalleKanaganapalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.80
26 AnantapurRaptaduGandlaparthi20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.72
27 NelloreBogoleBogole20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.72
28 AnantapurRayadurgPallepalli20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.72
29 East GodavariPeddapuramPeddapuram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.63
30 PrakasamChadrasekarapuramDarsigunta Peta20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.63
31 AnantapurSinganamalaSinganamala20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.54
32 KadapaRoyachotiMasapet20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.54
33 East GodavariMamidikuduruNagaram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.48
34 NelloreAnumasamudrampetaChouta Bheemavaram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.46
35 KadapaKhajipetYettur20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm14.37
36 KurnoolSanjamalaAkumalla20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.37
37 NelloreVinjamurVinjamur20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.28
38 AnantapurKunurpiKunurpi20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm14.25
39 PrakasamDarsiRajampalli20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.25
40 SrikakulamTekkaliTekkali20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm14.25
41 AnantapurKanekalKanekalcross20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.20
42 AnantapurPutlurKomatikondla20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.11
43 KurnoolGudurK.Nagalapuram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.11
44 KadapaMuddanurUppalur20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.09
45 PrakasamRacherlaAnumalaveedu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm14.03
46 AnantapurBommanahalBommanahal20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.85
47 ChittoorVijaya PuramVijaya Puram20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm13.77
48 East GodavariBiccavoluBiccavolu20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm13.68
49 AnantapurBeluguppaGangavaram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.68
50 ChittoorYerpeduYerpedu20/01/2017 06:00:04 pm13.52
51 West GodavariTadepalligudemJaggannapeta20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.34
52 KurnoolKrishnagiriKambalapadu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.34
53 AnantapurHindupurThumukunta20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.34
54 PrakasamOngoleMukthinutala Padu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.34
55 NelloreNelloreNellore20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.34
56 East GodavariSeethanagaramMuggaulla20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.34
57 VisakhapatnamParavadaThikkavari-Palem20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.25
58 NelloreTadaTada20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm13.25
59 AnantapurYadikiNitturu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.25
60 West GodavariYelamanchiliYelamanchili20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.17
61 KadapaKamalapuramChinnachepalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.08
62 ChittoorKambhamvaripalleNuthanakalva20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.08
63 AnantapurAnantapurAnantapur20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm13.08
64 West GodavariAkiveeduAkiveedu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.99
65 AnantapurAmarapuramAmarapuram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.99
66 AnantapurGudibandaMorubagal20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.99
67 PrakasamDornalaPeda Bommalapuram20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm12.91
68 PrakasamOngoleDevarampadu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.91
69 ChittoorB KothakotaKotavooru20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.91
70 AnantapurLepakshiLepakshi20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.91
71 NelloreNaidupetaMarlupalli20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.91
72 KurnoolKothapalleKothapalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.74
73 PrakasamKomaroluReddi Cherla20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.74
74 AnantapurKambadurNuthimadugu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.74
75 KadapaChinnamandemChinnamandem20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.74
76 AnantapurAmadagurAmadagur20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.74
77 KurnoolKolimigundlaKolimigundla20/01/2017 06:00:04 pm12.72
78 KurnoolGonegandlaB.Agraharam20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm12.42
79 East GodavariBiccavoluBiccavolu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.39
80 KadapaB KodurPayalakuntla20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.39
81 KrishnaMachilipatnamChinnapuram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.30
82 PrakasamSingarayakondaPakala20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.30
83 PrakasamKonakanamitlaGotlagattu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.30
84 ChittoorSatyaveduIrugulam20/01/2017 04:00:00 pm12.10
85 PrakasamUlavapaduManneti Kota20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.05
86 AnantapurNallamadaPulagampalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.05
87 ChittoorK V B PuramK V B Puram20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm12.05
88 West GodavariPeravaliPeravali20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.96
89 KurnoolGospaduDeebaguntla20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.87
90 ChittoorBaireddi PalleLakkanapalle20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.87
91 PrakasamPullalacheruvuRachakonda20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.87
92 KurnoolBanaganapallePathapadu20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm11.79
93 GunturGunturGuntur(A)20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.79
94 PrakasamMarkapurDarimadugu(H/O Idupudu)20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm11.79
95 KrishnaPamidimukkalaPamidimukkala20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.70
96 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramVenkatapur20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.70
97 PrakasamPedaaraveeduObulakkapalli20/01/2017 05:00:00 pm11.70
98 KurnoolTuggaliTuggali20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.70
99 AnantapurTadimarriDadithota20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.62
100 West GodavariPenumantraMuruturu20/01/2017 06:00:00 pm11.53
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations