Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2016 to  29/03/2017 21:30 HRS
S.NO. District January February This Month Upto 29/03/2017 21:30 HRS 01/06/2016 to 29/03/2017 21:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 6.10.419.80.119.636.01027.2757.1-26.3Deficient
2 Vizianagaram 9.90.315.60.020.132.7984.1928.3-5.7Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 10.00.612.30.019.928.11051.9972.3-7.6Normal
4 East Godavari 8.70.211.00.013.19.71106.3871.0-21.3Deficient
5 West Godavari 10.20.17.50.014.16.21063.2847.0-20.3Deficient
6 Krishna 8.40.07.40.010.17.0960.4769.2-19.9Deficient
7 Guntur 9.20.29.20.08.64.4781.7724.5-7.3Normal
8 Prakasham 11.80.34.50.09.29.5807.5454.4-43.7Deficient
9 Nellore 14.24.05.70.03.95.91016.6367.8-63.8Scanty
10 Chittoor 7.89.94.30.07.522.5854.5532.7-37.7Deficient
11 Kadapa 2.21.41.20.03.68.1651.5471.0-27.7Deficient
12 Anantapur 1.60.41.30.02.96.1499.5290.3-41.9Deficient
13 Kurnool 2.70.31.90.05.010.5614.2492.2-19.9Deficient
State7.91.67.80.010.613.2878.4633.9-27.8Deficient
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 633.9 878.4 -27.8 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 0.0      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 972.3 1051.9 -7.6 1 Anantapur 290.3 499.5 -41.9 Deviation Report
2 Vizianagaram 928.3 984.1 -5.7 2 Nellore 367.8 1016.6 -63.8  
3 East Godavari 871.0 1106.3 -21.3 3 Prakasham 454.4 807.5 -43.7  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 West Godavari Tanuku Duvva 0.0
2 Guntur Atchampet Challagariga 0.0
3 West Godavari Pentapadu Pentapadu_ARG 0.0
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 Anantapur Tanakal Tanakal 2.5 29/03/2017 10:00:00 pm Rainfall Report
2 Nellore Podlakur Ravula Yeruguntapalem_ARG 0.5 29/03/2017 10:00:00 pm  
3 Prakasam Ongole NSP_Guest_House_ARG 0.5 29/03/2017 10:00:00 pm  
4 Chittoor Nimmanapalle Nimmanapalle 0.25 29/03/2017 10:00:00 pm  
5 West Godavari Pentapadu Pentapadu_ARG 0.0 29/03/2017 10:00:00 pm  
6 East Godavari Thallarevu Thallarevu 0.0 29/03/2017 10:00:00 pm  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 701
2 Vizianagaram 680
3 Visakhapatnam 2130
4 East Godavari 1301
5 West Godavari 902
6 Krishna 1151
7 Guntur 1341
8 Prakasam 2011
9 Nellore 1450
10 Chittoor 1610
11 Kadapa 1471
12 Anantapur 2192
13 Kurnool 1830
Total187610
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 VizianagaramPusapatiregaGovindapuram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am19.62
2 VizianagaramBhoghapuramKongavanipalem21/03/2017 10:00:00 am16.92
3 ChittoorThottambeduBonupalle21/03/2017 10:00:03 am16.10
4 AnantapurBeluguppaGangavaram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am15.40
5 ChittoorVadamalapetaVadamalapeta21/03/2017 10:00:00 am15.06
6 KurnoolYemmiganurBanavasi21/03/2017 10:00:00 am14.97
7 AnantapurPeddavadugurMedimakulapalle21/03/2017 10:00:00 am14.79
8 NelloreDoravarisatramTallampadu21/03/2017 09:00:00 am14.37
9 AnantapurGorantlaGorantla21/03/2017 10:00:00 am14.33
10 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramRekulakunta21/03/2017 10:00:00 am14.03
11 NelloreKotaVidyanagar21/03/2017 10:00:00 am13.68
12 ChittoorK V B PuramRagigunta21/03/2017 10:00:00 am13.42
13 ChittoorNagalapuramKarani21/03/2017 10:00:00 am13.34
14 PrakasamArdhaveeduNagulavaram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am13.08
15 KadapaKondapuramBurujupalli21/03/2017 10:00:00 am12.91
16 AnantapurPutlurKondapuram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am12.82
17 VisakhapatnamCheedikadaCheedikada21/03/2017 10:00:00 am12.74
18 East GodavariKadiamMuramanda21/03/2017 10:00:00 am12.65
19 ChittoorK V B PuramK V B Puram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am12.56
20 AnantapurBathalapalleBathalapalle21/03/2017 10:00:00 am12.48
21 KurnoolGonegandlaB.Agraharam21/03/2017 10:00:00 am12.35
22 SrikakulamGaraGara21/03/2017 10:00:00 am12.30
23 KrishnaJaggayyapetaGarikapadu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.96
24 NelloreKavaliGouravaram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.96
25 PrakasamChadrasekarapuramPedagogulapalli21/03/2017 09:00:00 am11.87
26 NellorePellakurPellakur21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.79
27 SrikakulamEtcherlaTamminaidupeta( Kallepalli)21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.70
28 ChittoorYerpeduMungalapalem21/03/2017 09:00:00 am11.70
29 KurnoolNandi KotkurNandi Kotkur21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.70
30 VisakhapatnamParavadaThikkavari-Palem21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.62
31 VizianagaramDenkadaAkkivaram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.44
32 SrikakulamHiramandalamGotta_Barrage21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.27
33 KurnoolKolimigundlaChintalayapalli21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.19
34 KurnoolKurnoolDinnedevarapadu(Apcarbides)21/03/2017 10:00:01 am11.17
35 NelloreIndukurpetJangamdoruvu Road21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.10
36 AnantapurKalyandrugBattuvanipalli21/03/2017 10:00:00 am11.10
37 ChittoorNagalapuramSuratpalle21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.93
38 ChittoorNindraNindra21/03/2017 09:00:00 am10.93
39 KurnoolVeldurthiGovardhanagiri21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.93
40 AnantapurAmadagurAmadagur21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.84
41 KadapaRamapuramRamapuram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.76
42 AnantapurPenu KondaMaavaturu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.76
43 KadapaChinnamandemChinnamandem21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.76
44 SrikakulamVajrapukothuruVajrapukothuru21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.67
45 NelloreChittamurYakasiri21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.67
46 KadapaKamalapuramChinnachepalle21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.50
47 SrikakulamSompetaKorlam21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.41
48 SrikakulamLaxminarasampetL.N.Peta21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.38
49 KurnoolPeapallyRacherla21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.24
50 KurnoolOrvakalKalvabugga21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.24
51 KurnoolC BelagalKothakota21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.15
52 AnantapurGarladinneYerraguntla21/03/2017 10:00:00 am10.07
53 KurnoolVeldurthiVeldurthi21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.99
54 SrikakulamLaveruTamada Village21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.98
55 KadapaKondapuramSankepalle21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.89
56 KurnoolKosigiBelagallu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.89
57 KurnoolPeapallyGudipadu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.81
58 PrakasamSingarayakondaPakala21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.72
59 KurnoolKallurUlindhakonda21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.64
60 ChittoorKurabalakotaMudivedu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.64
61 NelloreOjiliOjili21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.59
62 VisakhapatnamKasimkotaKannuripalem21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.55
63 KurnoolNandi KotkurKonidela21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.55
64 AnantapurPeddapappurPeddapappur21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.55
65 NelloreNaidupetaMarlupalli21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.55
66 AnantapurKudairKudair21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.46
67 KurnoolMaddikera EastMaddikera East21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.46
68 ChittoorKambhamvaripalleNuthanakalva21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.46
69 GunturPrathipaduPrathipadu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.38
70 AnantapurSomandepalleNrpally21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.38
71 AnantapurTadpatriTadpatri21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.29
72 VisakhapatnamMunchingiputtuMunchingiputtu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.29
73 PrakasamSanthamaguluruKommalapadu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.21
74 KadapaMylavaramTorrivemula21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.21
75 VisakhapatnamButchayyapetaRajam21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.12
76 KadapaMuddanurMangapatnam21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.12
77 GunturSattenapalleDhulipalla21/03/2017 10:00:00 am9.03
78 KurnoolGudurK.Nagalapuram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.95
79 AnantapurKothacheruvuBandlapalli21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.95
80 KadapaGaliveeduNooliveedu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.86
81 KurnoolAlurMulagavelli21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.79
82 AnantapurRaptaduGandlaparthi21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.78
83 GunturMuppallaChagantivaripallem21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.52
84 KadapaDuvvurRamapuram21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.52
85 KurnoolKurnoolDinnedevarapadu21/03/2017 09:00:00 am8.52
86 VisakhapatnamAnakapalleAnakapalle21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.52
87 GunturThadepalleThadepalle21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.52
88 KrishnaKruthivennuGarisapudi21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.43
89 NelloreVakaduKonduru21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.43
90 West GodavariDevarapalleChinnayagudem21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.35
91 AnantapurYadikiRaayalacheruvu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.35
92 AnantapurRaptaduMarur21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.26
93 KurnoolPedda KadalurH. Muravani21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.26
94 ChittoorVaradaiahpalemVaradaiahpalem21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.26
95 KurnoolKothapalleKothapalle21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.17
96 KadapaMylavaramDhodium21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.17
97 KurnoolChippagiriNagaradona21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.17
98 SrikakulamSrikakulamRagolu21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.17
99 KurnoolChippagiriChippagiri21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.09
100 NelloreSullurpetaMannarpolur21/03/2017 10:00:00 am8.00
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations