Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2017 to  23/06/2017 7:30 HRS
S.NO. District April May This Month Upto 23/06/2017 7:30 HRS 01/06/2017 to 23/06/2017 7:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 30.510.5102.725.4113.989.9113.989.9-21.1Deficient
2 Vizianagaram 30.75.3114.261.5104.797.5104.797.5-6.9Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 35.019.7114.571.2107.0164.6107.0164.653.8Excess
4 East Godavari 17.515.593.519.395.8126.295.8126.231.7Excess
5 West Godavari 18.45.271.219.288.7103.488.7103.416.6Normal
6 Krishna 14.51.158.024.476.8108.976.8108.941.8Excess
7 Guntur 11.42.459.829.769.0115.169.0115.166.8Excess
8 Prakasham 11.810.451.930.147.260.347.260.327.8Excess
9 Nellore 10.14.653.716.146.849.346.849.35.3Normal
10 Chittoor 17.614.161.755.266.669.966.669.95.0Normal
11 Kadapa 11.28.636.738.259.776.359.776.327.8Excess
12 Anantapur 12.810.539.633.054.056.954.056.95.4Normal
13 Kurnool 17.011.938.526.862.190.862.190.846.2Excess
State18.39.468.933.976.391.876.391.820.3Excess
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 91.8 76.3 20.3 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 1.9      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 164.6 107.0 53.8 1 Nellore 49.3 46.8 5.3 Deviation Report
2 East Godavari 126.2 95.8 31.7 2 Anantapur 56.9 54.0 5.4  
3 Guntur 115.1 69.0 66.8 3 Prakasham 60.3 47.2 27.8  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 Srikakulam Gara Kalingapatnam_Rg 47.0
2 Chittoor Vijaya Puram Vijaya Puram 34.5
3 Anantapur Kambadur Thimmapur 29.5
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 Visakhapatnam Munchingiputtu Munchingiputtu 98.5 23/06/2017 08:00:00 am Rainfall Report
2 Guntur Bellamkonda Bellamkonda 57.5 23/06/2017 08:00:00 am  
3 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam Gambheeram_ARG 53.25 23/06/2017 08:00:00 am  
4 Krishna Reddigudem Mutchinapalle 49.0 23/06/2017 08:00:00 am  
5 West Godavari Kalla Jakkaram 46.0 23/06/2017 08:00:00 am  
6 Guntur Nekarikallu Chagallu_ARG 45.0 23/06/2017 08:00:00 am  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 703
2 Vizianagaram 682
3 Visakhapatnam 2130
4 East Godavari 1300
5 West Godavari 902
6 Krishna 1153
7 Guntur 1343
8 Prakasam 2011
9 Nellore 1453
10 Chittoor 1610
11 Kadapa 1473
12 Anantapur 2192
13 Kurnool 1831
Total187623
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 AnantapurBathalapalleBathalapalle23/06/2017 08:00:00 am36.30
2 AnantapurPamidiYeddulapalli23/06/2017 08:00:00 am35.69
3 PrakasamMarkapurDarimadugu(H/O Idupudu)23/06/2017 08:00:00 am34.16
4 AnantapurGummagattaBhupasamudram22/06/2017 07:00:00 pm24.86
5 PrakasamDonakondaRudrasamudram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am23.33
6 GunturMacherlaKoppunuru23/06/2017 08:00:00 am23.26
7 AnantapurBrahmasamudramNagireddipally23/06/2017 08:00:00 am22.27
8 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramRekulakunta23/06/2017 08:00:00 am22.19
9 KurnoolHalaharviGulyam22/06/2017 11:00:00 pm22.12
10 KadapaB KodurB Kodur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am21.88
11 KurnoolOrvakalOrvakal23/06/2017 08:00:00 am21.73
12 KurnoolHolagundaYellarthy23/06/2017 08:00:00 am21.67
13 AnantapurAtmakurSanapa23/06/2017 07:00:00 am21.26
14 PrakasamTarlapaduMekalavaripalli23/06/2017 08:00:00 am21.18
15 AnantapurD HirchalD Hirchal23/06/2017 08:00:00 am20.48
16 KadapaKondapuramBurujupalli23/06/2017 08:00:00 am20.01
17 NelloreVinjamurVinjamur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am19.55
18 PrakasamPamurPamur23/06/2017 01:00:00 am19.47
19 ChittoorThottambeduChiyyavaram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am19.08
20 KadapaThandurMaddur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am19.00
21 ChittoorNagalapuramKarani23/06/2017 08:00:00 am19.00
22 KadapaLingalaMurarichintala23/06/2017 08:00:00 am18.77
23 AnantapurAmadagurAmadagur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am18.69
24 AnantapurTalupulaGanjivaripalle23/06/2017 08:00:00 am18.61
25 KadapaLingalaLingala23/06/2017 08:00:00 am18.46
26 PrakasamPedaaraveeduChatlamitta23/06/2017 08:00:00 am18.22
27 KadapaPenagaluruPenagaluru23/06/2017 08:00:00 am18.22
28 NelloreIndukurpetKoruturu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am18.00
29 PrakasamPedacherlopallePedacherlopalle23/06/2017 07:00:00 am17.91
30 GunturKrosuruKrosuru23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.83
31 PrakasamMarkapurThipaipalem23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.83
32 AnantapurMadakasiraR Anantapuram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.83
33 AnantapurPutlurKomatikondla23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.75
34 AnantapurRayadurgPallepalli23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.68
35 PrakasamYerragondapalemKolukula23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.60
36 PrakasamPedaaraveeduSanikavaram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.52
37 KurnoolBanaganapallePasupula23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.44
38 West GodavariMogalthurKalipatnam23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.37
39 KrishnaChatraiChatrai23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.29
40 PrakasamChinaganjamKadavakuduru23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.29
41 AnantapurKanaganapalleThogarakunta23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.21
42 KurnoolKolimigundlaChintalayapalli23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.21
43 NelloreKodavalurGandavaram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am17.05
44 KadapaSambepalleMotakatla23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.90
45 KurnoolOwkOwk23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.59
46 PrakasamTripuranthakamDupadu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.59
47 KadapaKamalapuramLetapalle23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.46
48 AnantapurKudairKorrakodu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.43
49 AnantapurRaptaduGandlaparthi23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.20
50 PrakasamArdhaveeduNagulavaram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.20
51 ChittoorThavanampalleThavanampalle23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.20
52 PrakasamKaramcheduKaramchedu23/06/2017 05:00:00 am16.20
53 AnantapurSomandepalleNrpally23/06/2017 08:00:00 am16.04
54 KadapaKondapuramSankepalle23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.89
55 AnantapurKudairMarutla-1(2)23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.81
56 KurnoolOrvakalKalvabugga23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.65
57 AnantapurGandlapentaGajulavaripalli23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.57
58 KurnoolKrishnagiriKambalapadu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.50
59 AnantapurKambadurKambadur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.50
60 AnantapurVajrakarurVajrakarur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.49
61 KadapaPeddamudiumDiguva Kalvatala23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.40
62 KurnoolMaddikera EastMaddikera East23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.40
63 PrakasamMarripudiMarripudi23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.40
64 PrakasamPedaaraveeduPedaaraveedu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.40
65 KurnoolAlurKammarachedu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.39
66 GunturAtchampetAtchampet23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.34
67 GunturPrathipaduPrathipadu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.34
68 AnantapurGummagattaKalupuladoddi23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.32
69 AnantapurBeluguppaGangavaram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.32
70 NelloreAnumasamudrampetaChouta Bheemavaram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.26
71 KurnoolHolagundaMarlamadiki23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.26
72 KurnoolNandyalNandyala(A)23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.26
73 KurnoolBanaganapallePalukur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.23
74 ChittoorB KothakotaKotavooru23/06/2017 07:00:00 am15.23
75 AnantapurRoddamPedamanturu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am15.11
76 PrakasamUlavapaduManneti Kota23/06/2017 02:00:00 am15.06
77 AnantapurBommanahalBommanahal23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.97
78 AnantapurChenne KothapalleNyamaddala23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.97
79 PrakasamCumbumRavipadu23/06/2017 01:00:00 am14.97
80 PrakasamKonakanamitlaKonakanamitla23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.95
81 PrakasamHanumanthunipaduSeetharampuram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.89
82 ChittoorYerpeduPallam23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.89
83 KadapaThandurGotur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.89
84 AnantapurPeddapappurPeddapappur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.87
85 ChittoorPileruPileru23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.87
86 GunturMachavaramMachavaram23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.79
87 PrakasamDarsiDarsi(A)23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.79
88 AnantapurYadikiRaayalacheruvu23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.72
89 NellorePodlakurPodlakur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.72
90 KurnoolC BelagalKothakota23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.72
91 KadapaMuddanurMuddanur23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.56
92 NelloreVinjamurChakalakonda23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.48
93 KadapaMylavaramTorrivemula23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.48
94 KadapaMuddanurMangapatnam23/06/2017 07:00:00 am14.46
95 PrakasamKanigiriGuravajipeta23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.41
96 AnantapurRoddamKallutla Village(Kallukunta)23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.41
97 AnantapurKudairMarutla23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.37
98 KadapaSidhoutSidhout23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.33
99 KurnoolC BelagalC Belagal23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.28
100 PrakasamKonakanamitlaChinarikatla23/06/2017 08:00:00 am14.25
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations