Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2016 to  26/02/2017 5:30 HRS
S.NO. District December January This Month Upto 26/02/2017 5:30 HRS 01/06/2016 to 26/02/2017 5:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 2.60.76.10.419.70.11007.5721.1-28.4Deficient
2 Vizianagaram 4.60.79.90.315.60.0964.0895.6-7.1Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 4.63.410.00.612.10.01031.8944.2-8.5Normal
4 East Godavari 10.35.38.70.210.80.11093.1861.3-21.2Deficient
5 West Godavari 10.33.210.20.17.40.01048.9840.8-19.8Deficient
6 Krishna 16.07.78.40.07.30.0950.2762.2-19.8Deficient
7 Guntur 16.46.89.20.29.20.0773.1720.1-6.9Normal
8 Prakasham 43.571.911.80.34.50.0798.3444.9-44.3Deficient
9 Nellore 109.0142.614.24.05.70.01012.7361.9-64.3Scanty
10 Chittoor 70.1123.77.89.94.40.0847.0510.2-39.8Deficient
11 Kadapa 25.759.12.21.41.20.0647.9462.9-28.6Deficient
12 Anantapur 9.917.71.60.41.30.0496.6284.2-42.8Deficient
13 Kurnool 7.53.12.70.31.90.0609.2481.7-20.9Deficient
State25.436.67.91.67.80.0867.7620.7-28.5Deficient
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 620.7 867.7 -28.5 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 0.0      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 944.2 1031.8 -8.5 1 Anantapur 284.2 496.6 -42.8 Deviation Report
2 Vizianagaram 895.6 964.0 -7.1 2 Nellore 361.9 1012.7 -64.3  
3 East Godavari 861.3 1093.1 -21.2 3 Prakasham 444.9 798.3 -44.3  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 Prakasam Hanumanthunipadu Nadhanavanam_ARG 0.0
2 Prakasam Bestavaripeta Akkapalli_ARG 0.0
3 Prakasam Giddaluru Sanjeevara Rao Peta_ARG 0.0
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 West Godavari Nallajerla Pothavaram 0.25 26/02/2017 05:00:00 am Rainfall Report
2 Chittoor Gangavaram Gangavaram 0.25 26/02/2017 05:00:00 am  
3 Kurnool Nandi Kotkur Brahmanakotkur 0.25 26/02/2017 05:00:00 am  
4 Nellore Nellore Z.P.High_School_ARG 0.25 26/02/2017 01:00:00 am  
5 Kurnool Gadivemula Gani 0.25 26/02/2017 05:00:00 am  
6 West Godavari Tanuku Duvva 0.0 26/02/2017 05:00:00 am  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 704
2 Vizianagaram 680
3 Visakhapatnam 2131
4 East Godavari 1300
5 West Godavari 900
6 Krishna 1150
7 Guntur 1341
8 Prakasam 2011
9 Nellore 1452
10 Chittoor 1611
11 Kadapa 1473
12 Anantapur 2191
13 Kurnool 1832
Total187616
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 KadapaKondapuramGandlur25/02/2017 07:00:00 pm14.41
2 ChittoorVijaya PuramPannuru25/02/2017 06:00:00 pm13.25
3 ChittoorThottambeduBonupalle25/02/2017 04:00:02 pm13.16
4 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramRekulakunta25/02/2017 10:00:00 pm12.82
5 KadapaBrahmamgarimattamBrahmamgarimattam25/02/2017 07:00:00 pm12.56
6 KadapaVontimittaVontimitta25/02/2017 06:00:00 pm12.13
7 KadapaKondapuramBurujupalli25/02/2017 08:00:00 pm11.96
8 KurnoolKolimigundlaKolimigundla25/02/2017 08:00:04 pm11.32
9 KadapaKhajipetYettur25/02/2017 05:00:00 pm11.01
10 AnantapurPeddapappurPeddapappur25/02/2017 05:00:00 pm10.50
11 PrakasamMarkapurGajjalakonda25/02/2017 05:00:00 pm10.15
12 East GodavariVararamachandrapurNellipallerural25/02/2017 02:00:00 pm10.07
13 GunturNizampatnamChekavaripalem(H/O Pragnam)25/02/2017 07:00:00 pm9.64
14 GunturAmaravathiAmaravathi25/02/2017 04:00:00 pm9.21
15 AnantapurGootyGooty25/02/2017 05:00:00 pm8.78
16 GunturMacherlaVijayapuri South(U)T.S.26/02/2017 05:00:00 am8.69
17 KadapaChintha KommadinneMoolavanka25/02/2017 05:00:07 pm8.61
18 East GodavariChinturChanti Bridge25/02/2017 02:00:00 pm8.52
19 KadapaGopavaramGopavaram25/02/2017 09:00:00 pm8.43
20 KurnoolKurnoolParadampadu25/02/2017 05:00:00 pm8.17
21 ChittoorReniguntaKarakambadi26/02/2017 05:00:00 am8.00
22 PrakasamPodiliPodili25/02/2017 05:00:06 pm7.86
23 SrikakulamGaraGara26/02/2017 05:00:00 am7.57
24 GunturKakumanuKakumanu26/02/2017 05:00:00 am7.48
25 KurnoolBanaganapallePasupula25/02/2017 09:00:00 pm7.48
26 KadapaGaliveeduGaliveedu25/02/2017 07:00:03 pm7.27
27 SrikakulamEtcherlaTamminaidupeta( Kallepalli)25/02/2017 05:00:00 pm7.14
28 VisakhapatnamS RayavaramDarlapudi26/02/2017 05:00:00 am6.97
29 East GodavariKunavaramKusumanchi26/02/2017 05:00:00 am6.45
30 GunturRentachintalaRentachintala25/02/2017 04:00:00 pm6.38
31 ChittoorNagalapuramKarani26/02/2017 05:00:00 am6.37
32 AnantapurGorantlaGorantla26/02/2017 12:00:00 am6.37
33 AnantapurTanakalPeddapalli25/02/2017 06:00:00 pm6.11
34 GunturNadendlaGanapavaram25/02/2017 06:00:00 pm5.59
35 AnantapurKothacheruvuKothacheruvu26/02/2017 05:00:00 am5.42
36 GunturAtchampetChallagariga25/02/2017 11:00:00 pm5.33
37 KadapaMuddanurMangapatnam26/02/2017 05:00:00 am5.33
38 KadapaRaju PalemRaju Palem25/02/2017 09:00:00 pm5.25
39 GunturBellamkondaBellamkonda26/02/2017 05:00:00 am5.07
40 VizianagaramGarugubilliGarugubilli26/02/2017 05:00:00 am5.07
41 KurnoolPeapallyRacherla26/02/2017 05:00:00 am5.07
42 GunturPhirangipuramPhirangipuram26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.99
43 ChittoorNagalapuramSuratpalle26/02/2017 04:00:00 am4.99
44 KrishnaChatraiPolavaram25/02/2017 08:00:00 pm4.99
45 KadapaS MydukurAdireddipalle25/02/2017 10:00:00 pm4.99
46 ChittoorVadamalapetaVadamalapeta26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.82
47 NellorePellakurPellakur26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.82
48 PrakasamSanthamaguluruKommalapadu26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.73
49 AnantapurPutlurKomatikondla26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.73
50 ChittoorBangarupalemRagimanipenta26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.73
51 ChittoorSrikalahastiSrikalahasti26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.64
52 ChittoorYerpeduYerpedu26/02/2017 05:00:02 am4.34
53 KadapaMylavaramDhodium26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.30
54 KadapaPendlimarriVellaturu25/02/2017 06:00:00 pm4.30
55 KadapaChitvelTimmayagaripalle25/02/2017 03:00:00 pm4.30
56 GunturSattenapalleSattenapalle26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.21
57 PrakasamBestavaripetaPitikayagulla26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.21
58 ChittoorNimmanapalleNimmanapalle26/02/2017 05:00:03 am4.04
59 KurnoolKosigiKosigi26/02/2017 05:00:00 am4.04
60 KurnoolMantralayamMadhavaram25/02/2017 10:00:00 pm3.95
61 ChittoorMulakalacheruvuBurakayalkota26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.95
62 West GodavariVelairpadVelairpad25/02/2017 03:00:00 pm3.87
63 NelloreKavaliGouravaram26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.87
64 NelloreOjiliOjili26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.81
65 AnantapurPenu KondaMaavaturu26/02/2017 12:00:00 am3.78
66 KadapaLingalaLingala26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.70
67 NelloreAllurAllur26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.70
68 SrikakulamTekkaliTekkali25/02/2017 06:00:00 pm3.70
69 GunturRepalleIsukapalle26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.61
70 KadapaRajampetBalarasapalli26/02/2017 02:00:00 am3.61
71 NelloreSullurpetaSullurpeta26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.61
72 KurnoolPamulapaduPamulapadu25/02/2017 01:00:00 pm3.61
73 GunturBollapalleBandlamodu26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.52
74 KurnoolYemmiganurBanavasi25/02/2017 08:00:00 pm3.52
75 AnantapurNarpalaNarpala26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.52
76 KadapaDuvvurDuvvur26/02/2017 05:00:06 am3.37
77 KrishnaKruthivennuGarisapudi26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.35
78 KrishnaGampalagudemUtukuru26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.35
79 ChittoorPalasamudramPalasamudram25/02/2017 04:00:02 pm3.30
80 AnantapurBeluguppaBeluguppa25/02/2017 09:00:00 pm3.27
81 ChittoorKuppamKangundi26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.27
82 KadapaJammalamaduguJammalamadugu26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.27
83 AnantapurMudigubbaMudigubba26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.27
84 PrakasamMarkapurDarimadugu(H/O Idupudu)26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.18
85 KurnoolChagalamarriChagalamarri25/02/2017 03:00:06 pm3.15
86 West GodavariKukunoorKukunoor26/02/2017 02:00:00 am3.09
87 SrikakulamSanthabommaliSanthabommali26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.09
88 VizianagaramGajapathinagaramGajapathinagaram26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.09
89 KurnoolRudravaramRudravaram26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.09
90 KurnoolTuggaliPendekallu26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.01
91 KadapaDuvvurRamapuram26/02/2017 05:00:00 am3.01
92 GunturAmaravathiAmaravathi(A)26/02/2017 05:00:00 am2.92
93 VisakhapatnamPaderuPaderu25/02/2017 01:14:39 pm2.92
94 AnantapurTadpatriTadpatri26/02/2017 05:00:00 am2.92
95 ChittoorPeddathippasamudraKandukuru25/02/2017 11:00:00 pm2.89
96 AnantapurNallamadaNallamada26/02/2017 05:00:00 am2.84
97 KurnoolBanaganapallePathapadu26/02/2017 05:00:00 am2.75
98 ChittoorPileruShivaramapuram26/02/2017 01:00:00 am2.75
99 ChittoorMulakalacheruvuCowdasamuram26/02/2017 05:00:00 am2.75
100 PrakasamAddankiKunkupadu26/02/2017 05:00:00 am2.75
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations