Rainfall data receives from Automatic Weather Stations on hourly basis

Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2017 to  19/11/2017 11:30 HRS
S.NO. District September October This Month Upto 19/11/2017 11:30 HRS 01/06/2017 to 19/11/2017 11:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 196.3101.0182.8108.689.072.1977.5891.5-8.8Normal
2 Vizianagaram 190.5168.1167.9149.069.416.3930.0886.9-4.6Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 190.0167.0205.3133.881.36.5999.1905.9-9.3Normal
4 East Godavari 186.3154.1206.7107.784.514.91059.3826.4-22.0Deficient
5 West Godavari 177.8107.8165.7109.059.65.11017.3836.2-17.8Normal
6 Krishna 163.997.8162.7103.565.46.2913.2760.7-16.7Normal
7 Guntur 145.495.4130.578.274.83.2731.1626.7-14.3Normal
8 Prakasham 133.6116.9206.594.3122.913.9717.7541.3-24.6Deficient
9 Nellore 102.1158.7239.0138.7260.3182.9830.7762.7-8.2Normal
10 Chittoor 141.4183.4162.7236.3133.385.0735.4839.014.1Normal
11 Kadapa 113.7163.1131.9177.878.327.8603.7690.914.4Normal
12 Anantapur 118.4178.4110.7186.629.17.5478.1559.517.0Normal
13 Kurnool 125.7161.4114.5153.625.11.3594.6630.26.0Normal
State152.7143.8168.2138.990.232.9814.4738.9-9.3Normal
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 738.9 814.4 -9.3 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 0.0      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 905.9 999.1 -9.3 1 Prakasham 541.3 717.7 -24.6 Deviation Report
2 Srikakulam 891.5 977.5 -8.8 2 Anantapur 559.5 478.1 17.0  
3 Vizianagaram 886.9 930.0 -4.6 3 Guntur 626.7 731.1 -14.3  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 Vizianagaram Komarada Komarada 114.75
2 Visakhapatnam Koyyuru Koyyuru_ARG 67.5
3 Visakhapatnam Koyyuru Kakarapadu 55.5
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 Kadapa Chinnamandem Chinnamandem 2.75 19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm Rainfall Report
2 Chittoor Srirangarajapuram Sindurajapuram 1.75 19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm  
3 Guntur Tsundur Tsundur 1.0 19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm  
4 Anantapur Kudair Marutla-1(2) 0.75 19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm  
5 Vizianagaram Salur Mokhasamamidipalle_ARG 0.5 19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm  
6 Vizianagaram Mentada Mentada_ARG 0.5 19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 700
2 Vizianagaram 680
3 Visakhapatnam 2130
4 East Godavari 1300
5 West Godavari 900
6 Krishna 1151
7 Guntur 1343
8 Prakasam 2010
9 Nellore 1452
10 Chittoor 1612
11 Kadapa 1473
12 Anantapur 2193
13 Kurnool 1831
Total187615
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 ChittoorChinnagottigalluChinnagottigallu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm19.62
2 KadapaKamalapuramChinnachepalle19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm17.68
3 KadapaMylavaramTorrivemula19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm16.90
4 AnantapurRoddamKallutla Village(Kallukunta)19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm15.81
5 PrakasamArdhaveeduModinapuram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm15.73
6 VisakhapatnamParavadaThikkavari-Palem19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm14.89
7 PrakasamChinaganjamKadavakuduru19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm14.89
8 KadapaMuddanurMangapatnam19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm14.37
9 SrikakulamVajrapukothuruVajrapukothuru19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm14.28
10 KurnoolBethamcherlaBethamcherla19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm14.20
11 KadapaKondapuramSankepalle19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm14.11
12 AnantapurPeddavadugurMedimakulapalle19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm13.85
13 East GodavariKakinada (Rural)Achampeta Road19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm13.77
14 KurnoolKurnoolDinnedevarapadu(Apcarbides)19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm13.60
15 AnantapurGudibandaMandalapalli19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm13.42
16 VisakhapatnamS RayavaramVakapadu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm13.17
17 PrakasamDarsiDarsi(A)19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.91
18 PrakasamKandukurKandukuru(Tobacco)19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.82
19 AnantapurPutlurKomatikondla19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.65
20 GunturPedanandipaduPedanandipadu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.56
21 VizianagaramBhoghapuramKongavanipalem19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.34
22 VisakhapatnamNakkapalleVempadu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.30
23 ChittoorThavanampalleThavanampalle19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.22
24 KadapaKondapuramBurujupalli19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.22
25 NelloreVakaduKonduru19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.22
26 KrishnaMylaramMylaram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.05
27 KadapaDuvvurRamapuram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm12.05
28 East GodavariKakinada (Rural)Kakinada (Rural)19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm11.96
29 KadapaMylavaramDhodium19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm11.36
30 SrikakulamIchchapuramArakabadra19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm11.27
31 KadapaKondapuramPottipadu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm11.27
32 AnantapurKudairMarutla19/11/2017 11:00:00 am11.10
33 KurnoolNandi KotkurKonidela19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.93
34 PrakasamDonakondaRudrasamudram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.93
35 KadapaPeddamudiumDiguva Kalvatala19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.84
36 GunturGurazalaJangameswaram19/11/2017 11:00:00 am10.76
37 AnantapurBommanahalBommanahal19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.58
38 KurnoolDhoneJagadurthi19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.50
39 PrakasamKomaroluReddi Cherla19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.50
40 PrakasamKorisapaduMedarmetla19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.50
41 PrakasamPullalacheruvuPullalacheruvu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.41
42 AnantapurGuntakalNagasamudram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.41
43 AnantapurAmadagurAmadagur19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.41
44 KadapaChapadChapad19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.41
45 KadapaVallurVallur19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.33
46 KadapaLingalaLingala19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.24
47 KadapaKamalapuramKamalapuram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.24
48 KadapaPendlimarriVemanapuram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.15
49 KadapaLingalaMurarichintala19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm10.07
50 PrakasamZarugumilliK.Bitragunta19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.98
51 AnantapurKadiriKadiri19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.98
52 AnantapurPamidiYeddulapalli19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.81
53 AnantapurTalupulaBatrepalli19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.72
54 NellorePellakurPennepally19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.72
55 KadapaGaliveeduGaliveedu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.64
56 VisakhapatnamGajuwakaGajuwaka19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.55
57 West GodavariMogalthurKalipatnam19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.55
58 NelloreChittamurKothagunta19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.55
59 KurnoolDevanakondaGundlakonda19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.55
60 KurnoolYemmiganurYemmiganur19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.51
61 AnantapurYadikiRaayalacheruvu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.38
62 AnantapurTanakalPeddapalli19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.29
63 AnantapurMudigubbaMalakavemula19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.29
64 KadapaKamalapuramLetapalle19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.26
65 KrishnaJaggayyapetaGarikapadu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.21
66 KurnoolUyyalawadaUyyalawada19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.21
67 NelloreKodavalurGandavaram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.21
68 KurnoolHolagundaMarlamadiki19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.21
69 East GodavariDevipatnamDandangi19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.12
70 KrishnaChatraiChatrai19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm9.12
71 KadapaKondapuramGandlur19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.95
72 VisakhapatnamCheedikadaCheedikada19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.86
73 AnantapurObuladevaracheruvuKondakamarla19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.86
74 PrakasamMarkapurGajjalakonda19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.86
75 NelloreAllurAllur19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.78
76 AnantapurPutlurKondapuram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.78
77 West GodavariPadavegiPadavegi19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.69
78 KadapaRamapuramRamapuram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.69
79 ChittoorKambhamvaripalleGyarampalle19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.69
80 ChittoorVadamalapetaVadamalapeta19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.69
81 PrakasamPullalacheruvuRachakonda19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.60
82 PrakasamBestavaripetaPitikayagulla19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.60
83 KadapaRaju PalemRaju Palem19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.60
84 AnantapurMudigubbaMudigubba19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.52
85 VizianagaramCheepurupalleCheepurupalle19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.43
86 KurnoolKothapalleKothapalle19/11/2017 11:00:00 am8.43
87 East GodavariKajuluruAryavatam19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.43
88 KadapaBrahmamgarimattamBrahmamgarimattam19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.35
89 AnantapurUravakondaUravakonda19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.35
90 KurnoolAtmakurAtmakur19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.35
91 KurnoolTuggaliPendekallu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.32
92 ChittoorPedda PanjaniRayalapeta19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.26
93 KurnoolMidthurChowtakur19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.26
94 SrikakulamTekkaliTekkali19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.26
95 SrikakulamGaraGara19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.17
96 KadapaSidhoutPeddapalle19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.17
97 GunturMacherlaMacherla19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.09
98 GunturPrathipaduPrathipadu19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.09
99 ChittoorGangavaramGangavaram19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.00
100 PrakasamKonakanamitlaChinarikatla19/11/2017 12:00:00 pm8.00
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations