Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2017 to  27/07/2017 4:30 HRS
S.NO. District May June This Month Upto 27/07/2017 4:30 HRS 01/06/2017 to 27/07/2017 4:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 102.725.4134.9106.4160.7182.2295.6288.6-2.4Normal
2 Vizianagaram 114.261.5128.4121.3154.9108.5283.3229.8-18.9Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 114.571.2128.8214.4169.095.0297.8309.43.9Normal
4 East Godavari 93.519.3123.7188.4211.4167.7335.1356.16.3Normal
5 West Godavari 71.219.2114.7174.7223.1177.1337.8351.84.1Normal
6 Krishna 58.024.497.8167.7188.3170.6286.1338.318.2Normal
7 Guntur 59.829.786.3148.1131.0108.6217.3256.718.1Normal
8 Prakasham 51.930.158.080.780.548.6138.5129.3-6.6Normal
9 Nellore 53.716.156.875.380.544.8137.3120.1-12.5Normal
10 Chittoor 61.755.278.788.292.536.5171.2124.7-27.2Deficient
11 Kadapa 36.738.269.287.186.339.8155.5126.9-18.4Normal
12 Anantapur 39.633.063.959.259.924.5123.883.7-32.4Deficient
13 Kurnool 38.526.877.2101.0103.048.9180.2149.9-16.8Normal
State68.933.993.7122.5133.992.6227.7215.1-5.5Normal
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 215.1 227.7 -5.5 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 0.9      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 East Godavari 356.1 335.1 6.3 1 Anantapur 83.7 123.8 -32.4 Deviation Report
2 West Godavari 351.8 337.8 4.1 2 Nellore 120.1 137.3 -12.5  
3 Krishna 338.3 286.1 18.2 3 Chittoor 124.7 171.2 -27.2  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 Srikakulam Mandasa Haripuram 8.5
2 Kurnool Nandavaram Nandavaram_ARG 8.25
3 Kurnool Allagadda Ahobilam 5.0
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 Kurnool Sirvel Sirvel 32.25 27/07/2017 05:00:00 am Rainfall Report
2 Srikakulam Sompeta Bathupuram(Lower) 27.5 27/07/2017 05:00:00 am  
3 Srikakulam Ichchapuram Arakabadra 25.0 27/07/2017 05:00:00 am  
4 Srikakulam Sompeta Bathupuram(Upper) 23.75 27/07/2017 05:00:00 am  
5 Prakasam Naguluppalapadu B Nidamanuru 23.25 27/07/2017 05:00:00 am  
6 Srikakulam Ichchapuram Boddabada 21.0 27/07/2017 05:00:00 am  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 700
2 Vizianagaram 680
3 Visakhapatnam 2130
4 East Godavari 1300
5 West Godavari 901
6 Krishna 1150
7 Guntur 1340
8 Prakasam 2011
9 Nellore 1450
10 Chittoor 1610
11 Kadapa 1470
12 Anantapur 2190
13 Kurnool 1830
Total18762
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 KadapaB KodurB Kodur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am22.58
2 KurnoolHalaharviGulyam26/07/2017 11:00:00 pm20.48
3 AnantapurKambadurKambadur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am19.55
4 ChittoorChinnagottigalluChinnagottigallu26/07/2017 08:00:00 pm19.31
5 PrakasamChadrasekarapuramDarsigunta Peta27/07/2017 05:00:00 am18.92
6 AnantapurPutlurKomatikondla26/07/2017 11:00:00 pm18.69
7 KadapaMuddanurMangapatnam27/07/2017 05:00:00 am17.60
8 KurnoolSanjamalaSanjamala27/07/2017 05:00:00 am17.52
9 KurnoolAlurKammarachedu26/07/2017 06:00:00 pm17.39
10 KurnoolMantralayamMadhavaram26/07/2017 08:00:00 pm17.29
11 KurnoolHolagundaYellarthy27/07/2017 04:00:00 am17.21
12 KadapaKondapuramGandlur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am16.90
13 NelloreVarikuntapaduPeddareddipalle27/07/2017 05:00:00 am16.66
14 KurnoolKolimigundlaKolimigundla26/07/2017 09:00:01 pm16.46
15 East GodavariKothapalleeVakatippa27/07/2017 03:00:00 am16.43
16 AnantapurVajrakarurVajrakarur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am16.27
17 KurnoolKolimigundlaChintalayapalli27/07/2017 05:00:00 am15.81
18 ChittoorKurabalakotaMudivedu26/07/2017 03:00:00 pm15.73
19 KadapaChapadVedurur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am15.57
20 KadapaBadvelTotigari Palli (Near Nandipalli Village)27/07/2017 05:00:00 am15.50
21 GunturMacherlaKoppunuru27/07/2017 05:00:00 am15.26
22 KadapaLingalaHerojipuram26/07/2017 08:00:00 pm15.03
23 AnantapurAtmakurVaddepalli27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.95
24 KurnoolOrvakalOrvakal27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.95
25 AnantapurPamidiYeddulapalli27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.64
26 KurnoolKurnoolG.Singavaram26/07/2017 11:00:00 pm14.41
27 PrakasamChadrasekarapuramChadrasekarapuram27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.33
28 PrakasamYerragondapalemKolukula27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.28
29 AnantapurRamagiriRamagiri27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.28
30 GunturKarempudiNarmalapadu27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.11
31 KadapaLingalaLingala27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.09
32 ChittoorB KothakotaKotavooru27/07/2017 04:00:00 am14.09
33 AnantapurAtmakurSanapa27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.03
34 AnantapurDharmavaramObulnayinipally27/07/2017 05:00:00 am14.03
35 KadapaMylavaramTorrivemula27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.94
36 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramRekulakunta27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.85
37 AnantapurYadikiRaayalacheruvu27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.85
38 PrakasamBestavaripetaBestavaripeta27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.85
39 KadapaKondapuramSankepalle27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.77
40 GunturDachepallePedagarlapadu27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.68
41 AnantapurSomandepalleNrpally27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.51
42 KurnoolYemmiganurYemmiganur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.25
43 KurnoolBanaganapallePalukur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.17
44 KurnoolAdoniDibbanakal26/07/2017 05:00:00 pm13.17
45 AnantapurTalupulaGanjivaripalle27/07/2017 05:00:00 am13.17
46 KurnoolGadivemulaGani26/07/2017 11:00:00 pm13.08
47 AnantapurMudigubbaMalakavemula27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.99
48 AnantapurKalyandrugBattuvanipalli27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.91
49 AnantapurRayadurgPallepalli27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.74
50 KurnoolYemmiganurBanavasi27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.74
51 AnantapurBommanahalBommanahal27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.65
52 NelloreVinjamurChakalakonda26/07/2017 07:00:00 pm12.22
53 AnantapurNallamadaPulagampalle26/07/2017 06:00:00 pm12.22
54 PrakasamTripuranthakamDupadu27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.22
55 KadapaThandurMaddur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.13
56 AnantapurBathalapalleBathalapalle27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.05
57 AnantapurTadpatriTadpatri27/07/2017 05:00:00 am12.05
58 NelloreUdayagiriKurrapalle27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.96
59 KurnoolAlurMulagavelli27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.87
60 KadapaVemulaVemula27/07/2017 04:00:00 am11.87
61 KurnoolChagalamarriPedda Bodhanam27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.87
62 GunturKakumanuKakumanu27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.79
63 KurnoolOrvakalNannur27/07/2017 04:00:00 am11.79
64 KadapaAtlurAtlur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.79
65 NelloreVinjamurVinjamur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.79
66 KurnoolVeldurthiVeldurthi27/07/2017 03:00:00 am11.64
67 PrakasamArdhaveeduNagulavaram27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.62
68 ChittoorPeddathippasamudraKandukuru27/07/2017 03:00:00 am11.55
69 KadapaRoyachotiMasapet27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.53
70 KadapaMuddanurUppalur27/07/2017 12:00:00 am11.44
71 KadapaMylavaramDhodium27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.36
72 AnantapurHindupurHindupur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.36
73 KurnoolC BelagalKothakota27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.36
74 NelloreRapurRapur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.27
75 NelloreDagadarthiIthampadu27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.19
76 KurnoolKoilkuntlaGulladurthi27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.19
77 AnantapurKanekalKanekalcross27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.19
78 AnantapurGummagattaGummagatta27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.10
79 KurnoolKurnoolParadampadu27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.10
80 AnantapurRoddamRoddam26/07/2017 08:00:00 pm11.01
81 KadapaKamalapuramLetapalle27/07/2017 05:00:00 am11.00
82 KadapaMuddanurMuddanur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.93
83 KurnoolNandyalNandyala(A)27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.93
84 ChittoorKambhamvaripalleNuthanakalva27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.93
85 KurnoolKrishnagiriKambalapadu27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.93
86 AnantapurAmadagurAmadagur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.84
87 NelloreAnanthasagaramSomasila27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.67
88 AnantapurTanakalPeddapalli27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.58
89 ChittoorKalakadaYerrakotapalle27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.58
90 PrakasamRacherlaAnumalpalle27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.58
91 KurnoolUyyalawadaUyyalawada27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.50
92 KadapaLingalaMurarichintala27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.50
93 AnantapurBukkapatnamPamudurthi27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.50
94 KurnoolSanjamalaAkumalla27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.41
95 ChittoorNagalapuramKarani27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.33
96 ChittoorRamasamudramRamasamudram27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.33
97 ChittoorYerpeduMungalapalem27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.24
98 AnantapurPeddapappurPeddapappur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.24
99 GunturBellamkondaBellamkonda27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.15
100 AnantapurGarladinneKallur27/07/2017 05:00:00 am10.15
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations