Rainfall data receives from Automatic Weather Stations on hourly basis

Rainfall Report

District-Wise, Month-Wise Rainfall Status from 01/06/2017 to  19/09/2017 20:30 HRS
S.NO. District July August This Month Upto 19/09/2017 20:30 HRS 01/06/2017 to 19/09/2017 20:30 HRS
Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Normal Actual Deviation in % Status
1 Srikakulam 189.4206.4185.1297.0124.064.0633.4673.96.4Normal
2 Vizianagaram 178.7125.4195.1306.9121.1113.3623.3666.97.0Normal
3 Vishakapatnam 197.3121.7196.5262.4114.884.9637.3683.57.2Normal
4 East Godavari 239.1201.9218.9159.4105.072.3686.8621.9-9.4Normal
5 West Godavari 250.2232.2249.2207.3104.667.0718.8681.2-5.2Normal
6 Krishna 210.6206.2212.8179.295.764.1616.9617.30.1Normal
7 Guntur 142.1126.6152.0175.278.165.5458.6515.312.4Normal
8 Prakasham 89.761.9107.0173.666.868.6321.6384.819.7Excess
9 Nellore 86.359.686.1147.552.0100.4281.3382.836.1Excess
10 Chittoor 101.967.2117.4178.984.9136.4382.9470.722.9Excess
11 Kadapa 96.746.3114.0188.969.4121.2349.2443.527.0Excess
12 Anantapur 67.431.088.796.865.6132.4285.6319.411.8Normal
13 Kurnool 117.255.5135.0157.366.7116.3396.1430.28.6Normal
State151.3114.8158.3186.088.494.0491.7517.35.2Normal
State
S.No   Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) Weather Forecast
1 Seasonal Cumulative (1st June till Date) 517.3 491.7 5.2 Report
2 Today Cumulative (from 8:30 AM) 0.2      
Highest Seasonal Rainfall Lowest Seasonal Rainfall  
S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%) S.No District Actual Rainfall (mm) Normal Rainfall (mm) Deviation (%)  
1 Vishakapatnam 683.5 637.3 7.2 1 Anantapur 319.4 285.6 11.8 Deviation Report
2 West Godavari 681.2 718.8 -5.2 2 Nellore 382.8 281.3 36.1  
3 Srikakulam 673.9 633.4 6.4 3 Prakasham 384.8 321.6 19.7  
Last 24 Hours (8:30 AM to 8:30 AM) Highest Rainfall        More
S.No District Mandal Location Highest Rainfall (mm)
1 Visakhapatnam Pedabayalu Pedabayalu 109.25
2 Visakhapatnam Munchingiputtu Munchingiputtu 98.0
3 Srikakulam Mandasa Mandasa 82.0
Today Rainfall (from 8:30 AM – Top 6 AWS locations)        More
S.No District Mandal AWS Location Rainfall (mm) Date  
1 Srikakulam Bhamini Bhamini 26.25 19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm Rainfall Report
2 Srikakulam Mandasa Haripuram 22.25 19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm  
3 Srikakulam Ichchapuram Boddabada 16.0 19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm  
4 Krishna Movva Movva 11.0 19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm  
5 Srikakulam Mandasa Mandasa 10.0 19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm  
6 Vizianagaram Kurupam Kurupam 9.5 19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm  
District Wise Total AWS Stations Report
S.No.DistrictTotal StationsStations Not reported from last 72 hrs
1 Srikakulam 700
2 Vizianagaram 680
3 Visakhapatnam 2131
4 East Godavari 1300
5 West Godavari 900
6 Krishna 1151
7 Guntur 1347
8 Prakasam 2010
9 Nellore 1450
10 Chittoor 1612
11 Kadapa 1470
12 Anantapur 2192
13 Kurnool 1832
Total187615
Realtime Automatic Weather Stations Data (Hourly)
S.No.DistrictMandalLocationDate & Last UpdatedWind Speed (kmph)
1 KurnoolHolagundaYellarthy19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm20.79
2 AnantapurDharmavaramObulnayinipally19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm20.25
3 KurnoolAdoniDibbanakal19/09/2017 05:00:00 pm19.94
4 KadapaLingalaMurarichintala19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm19.86
5 AnantapurRayadurgPallepalli19/09/2017 07:00:00 pm19.47
6 KadapaKondapuramGandlur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm19.16
7 AnantapurAmadagurAmadagur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm17.21
8 PrakasamArdhaveeduNagulavaram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm17.13
9 AnantapurVajrakarurVajrakarur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm16.82
10 AnantapurKalyandrugBattuvanipalli19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm16.66
11 KurnoolHolagundaMarlamadiki19/09/2017 07:59:04 pm16.51
12 AnantapurBathalapalleBathalapalle19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm16.27
13 AnantapurD HirchalD Hirchal19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm16.20
14 KurnoolOrvakalKalvabugga19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm15.73
15 AnantapurGummagattaGummagatta19/09/2017 05:00:00 pm15.50
16 AnantapurKudairKorrakodu19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm15.49
17 KadapaKondapuramSankepalle19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm15.34
18 KurnoolOrvakalNannur19/09/2017 05:00:00 pm15.06
19 AnantapurRoddamPeddamanthur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm15.06
20 AnantapurGudibandaMandalapalli19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm15.06
21 AnantapurKudairMarutla-1(2)19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm15.03
22 KadapaMylavaramTorrivemula19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.97
23 AnantapurKunurpiKunurpi19/09/2017 07:00:00 pm14.97
24 AnantapurRaptaduGandlaparthi19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.89
25 KurnoolKolimigundlaChintalayapalli19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.80
26 KurnoolAlurKammarachedu19/09/2017 05:00:00 pm14.62
27 AnantapurUravakondaUravakonda19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.54
28 AnantapurGummagattaBhupasamudram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.48
29 KurnoolKolimigundlaKolimigundla19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.48
30 AnantapurBommanahalBommanahal19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.37
31 PrakasamChadrasekarapuramDarsigunta Peta19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.28
32 ChittoorThavanampalleThavanampalle19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.11
33 AnantapurBrahmasamudramNagireddipally19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.03
34 AnantapurPamidiYeddulapalli19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.03
35 KurnoolAdoniAdoni19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm14.03
36 AnantapurAtmakurSanapa19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.77
37 PrakasamKomaroluKomarolu19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.68
38 KurnoolKodumurKodumur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.60
39 KadapaLingalaLingala19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.51
40 KadapaMuddanurMangapatnam19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.42
41 KadapaKhajipetYettur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.34
42 AnantapurGarladinneKallur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.25
43 KurnoolAlurMulagavelli19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.05
44 KurnoolYemmiganurYemmiganur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm13.05
45 AnantapurPutlurKondapuram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.82
46 AnantapurKambadurKambadur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.74
47 SrikakulamSaravakotaSaravakota19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.74
48 ChittoorGangavaramGangavaram19/09/2017 09:02:11 am12.65
49 KurnoolYemmiganurBanavasi19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.56
50 KurnoolC BelagalC Belagal19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.56
51 KurnoolKurnoolParadampadu19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.39
52 AnantapurSomandepalleNrpally19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.39
53 AnantapurKothacheruvuBandlapalli19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.30
54 East GodavariAnaparthiAnaparthi19/09/2017 01:00:00 pm12.13
55 AnantapurKanekalKanekalcross19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.13
56 KadapaKamalapuramLetapalle19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm12.10
57 KurnoolSanjamalaSanjamala19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.87
58 KurnoolOrvakalOrvakal19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.79
59 KadapaB KodurB Kodur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.70
60 AnantapurPeddapappurPeddapappur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.70
61 AnantapurGummagattaKalupuladoddi19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.44
62 AnantapurAtmakurVaddepalli19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.44
63 AnantapurLepakshiLepakshi19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.44
64 KurnoolDevanakondaDevanakonda19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.44
65 KurnoolAspariAspari19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.36
66 KrishnaVeerulapaduAlluru19/09/2017 06:00:00 pm11.19
67 PrakasamPullalacheruvuRachakonda19/09/2017 07:00:00 pm11.19
68 AnantapurRaptaduRaptadu19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.10
69 AnantapurRamagiriRamagiri19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.10
70 AnantapurGuntakalGuntakal19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm11.01
71 KurnoolPattikandaPattikanda19/09/2017 12:00:05 pm10.93
72 AnantapurMadakasiraGovindapuram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.93
73 KurnoolRudravaramRudravaram19/09/2017 01:06:00 pm10.84
74 KurnoolMaddikera EastMaddikera East19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.84
75 AnantapurMadakasiraR Anantapuram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.84
76 PrakasamArdhaveeduModinapuram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.67
77 KadapaYerraguntlaYerraguntla19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.58
78 KurnoolUyyalawadaUyyalawada19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.50
79 AnantapurGudibandaMorubagal19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.50
80 AnantapurUravakondaAmidala19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.33
81 NelloreUdayagiriUdayagiri19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.33
82 AnantapurKambadurThimmapur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.33
83 AnantapurGuntakalPatha Kothachervu19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.24
84 ChittoorReniguntaKarakambadi19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.24
85 KadapaSimhadripuramSimhadripuram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.15
86 AnantapurBukkarayasamudramRekulakunta19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm10.15
87 KadapaPeddamudiumDiguva Kalvatala19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.98
88 KadapaRoyachotiMadhavaram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.98
89 KurnoolKrishnagiriKrishnagiri19/09/2017 08:00:04 pm9.81
90 KurnoolC BelagalKothakota19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.81
91 AnantapurYadikiRaayalacheruvu19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.64
92 AnantapurDharmavaramDharmavaram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.64
93 AnantapurRoddamRoddam19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.55
94 AnantapurGudibandaJammalabanda19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.46
95 KrishnaGampalagudemUtukuru19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.38
96 AnantapurTalupulaGanjivaripalle19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.38
97 KadapaSimhadripuramBalapanur19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.38
98 East GodavariThallarevuInjaram19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.29
99 AnantapurKothacheruvuKothacheruvu19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.29
100 KurnoolKurnoolKurnooltown19/09/2017 08:00:00 pm9.29
7 Day Rainfall Forecast As Per ISRO           Forecast Link
S.No.DistrictDay1Day2Day3Day4Day5Day6Day7
1 Srikakulam 0.60.90.10.00.00.00.2
2 Vizianagaram 0.72.00.50.00.00.10.7
3 Visakhapatnam 0.82.40.80.10.90.20.6
4 East Godavari 3.18.41.00.41.40.20.4
5 West Godavari 2.05.70.91.41.90.20.5
6 Krishna 1.65.51.22.22.51.10.4
7 Guntur 0.74.81.64.63.41.60.3
8 Prakasam 0.617.83.34.62.31.00.1
9 Nellore 2.645.31.53.71.41.60.2
10 Chittoor 0.228.50.52.41.30.30.0
11 Kadapa 0.132.30.64.41.61.50.2
12 Anantapur 0.018.35.93.52.90.80.3
13 Kurnool 0.08.50.94.15.50.80.1
14 Andhra Pradesh 1.014.61.62.62.00.70.3
Temperature Forecast for next Seven Days
S.No. District Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Day6 Day7
Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min Max Min
1 Srikakulam 35.1019.6034.3019.8032.9020.9032.9022.1033.9022.0034.3021.8034.1022.30
2 Vizianagaram 34.4018.7034.6018.9034.0019.5033.5021.0034.5021.9034.3021.6034.7021.40
3 Visakhapatnam 35.3016.3036.1016.2036.6017.0036.5017.7034.7017.7034.9018.2035.4018.20
4 East Godavari 36.2018.6036.8018.6037.3019.4036.9019.6036.3021.9036.1021.5036.0021.50
5 West Godavari 36.3020.2035.6020.4035.4022.3035.3023.2035.5022.1035.3022.5035.9022.50
6 Krishna 36.3021.3035.4021.3035.5022.6035.3023.6034.1023.4035.1023.0035.8023.00
7 Guntur 35.5021.3035.0021.4034.8023.0034.4023.2033.6023.2034.0023.3034.5023.50
8 Prakasam 34.9018.8034.3019.2034.3021.7034.0022.5033.8022.6034.0021.9034.2022.70
9 Nellore 34.7020.5034.7020.6034.7021.6033.8022.9034.0024.1034.2023.2034.4023.60
10 Chittoor 33.3015.7033.5015.7033.5017.1033.0017.8033.4018.9033.4018.6034.3018.60
11 Kadapa 33.4018.1033.2018.2034.2018.5033.6020.5033.7021.4033.0021.1033.3020.90
12 Anantapur 32.7016.6032.8016.6033.3018.3032.5018.6032.6019.6032.5019.4032.8019.60
13 Kurnool 33.4018.9033.4018.9033.3019.4033.3021.2032.9022.0033.0021.3033.6022.10
14 Andhra Pradesh 36.3015.7036.8015.7037.3017.0036.9017.7036.3017.7036.1018.2036.0018.20
Temperature Locations