Crime Report

District Wise Fir's
S.No District Days Months Years
Today Yesterday Current Month Previous Month Current Year Previous Year
1 Anantapur 164978066388328188
2 C I D 000000
3 Chittoor 62732734743774683
4 East Godavari 193669664294358379
5 GRP Guntakal 4511011414461504
6 GRP Vijayawada 3511713218901846
7 Guntur 2057953104986426168
8 Guntur Urban 71131434542994098
9 Krishna 142941849964466269
10 Kurnool 1423539104297248784
11 Prakasham 152353249365226433
12 Rajamahendravaram Urban 2416218425702467
13 Red Sanders Anti-Smuggling Task Force 00002714
14 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore 2432728117794347505
15 Srikakulam 61219022436303701
16 Tirupathi Urban 71832737142372937
17 Vijayawada City 22542952770506590
18 Vishakhapatnam City 62649053266916656
19 Vishakhapatnam Rural 21524721736253495
20 Vizianagaram 19601109154289264739
21 West Godavari 122665764493169099
22 YSR Kadapa 164911231703140827688
 Total2145321024812447131201111243
History Sheet Details
S.No.DistrictCount
1 Anantapur 3756
2 Chittoor 711
3 East Godavari 1803
4 GRP Guntakal 24
5 GRP Vijayawada 281
6 Guntur 2907
7 Guntur Urban 1059
8 Krishna 2030
9 Kurnool 2908
10 Prakasham 633
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban 689
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore 2053
13 Srikakulam 486
14 Tirupathi Urban 763
15 Vijayawada City 1924
16 Vishakhapatnam City 927
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural 695
18 Vizianagaram 410
19 West Godavari 2305
20 YSR Kadapa 2589
 Total28953
Missing Persons Details
S.No District May-16 19/09/2017 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
COUNT TRACED COUNT TRACED
1 Anantapur0061376
2 Chittoor1022219
3 East Godavari0068773
4 GRP Guntakal10150
5 GRP Vijayawada00540
6 Guntur0044933
7 Guntur Urban1049149
8 Krishna0055423
9 Kurnool2066198
10 Prakasham0062437
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban002842
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore2052619
13 Srikakulam0041326
14 Tirupathi Urban101845
15 Vijayawada City20107834
16 Vishakhapatnam City80140020
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural0027721
18 Vizianagaram1032346
19 West Godavari0094219
20 YSR Kadapa0030420
 Total19010101620
Missing Vehicles Details
S.No District May-16 19/09/2017 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
Count Traced Count Traced
1 Anantapur306160
2 Chittoor006772
3 East Godavari405980
4 GRP Guntakal0050
5 GRP Vijayawada0010
6 Guntur104891
7 Guntur Urban009070
8 Krishna001942
9 Kurnool004030
10 Prakasham106541
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban001832
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore203971
13 Srikakulam001920
14 Tirupathi Urban008680
15 Vijayawada City2011070
16 Vishakhapatnam City104392
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural001460
18 Vizianagaram101790
19 West Godavari307310
20 YSR Kadapa004280
 Total180921411
UnKnown-Dead Body Details
S.No District May-1619/09/2017 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
Count Traced Count Traced
1 Anantapur4017310
2 Chittoor009190
3 East Godavari4011035
4 GRP Guntakal005770
5 GRP Vijayawada408711
6 Guntur3011740
7 Guntur Urban205550
8 Krishna206251
9 Kurnool2023331
10 Prakasham4014701
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban003730
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore2010300
13 Srikakulam105580
14 Tirupathi Urban103090
15 Vijayawada City109563
16 Vishakhapatnam City2013950
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural109670
18 Vizianagaram204643
19 West Godavari4014990
20 YSR Kadapa3010471
 Total4201995616
Major Head Wise
S.No.Major HeadTodayYesterdayCurrent MonthPrevious MonthCurrent YearPrevious Year
1 Murder For Gain00123021
2 Dacoity00834848
3 Robbery101414273273
4 HB By Day025542602556
5 HB By Night5917316923712627
6 Theft14488378901117311162
7 Murder (Homicide)104461732789
8 Culpable Homicide Not Amounting To Murder23212119288
9 Rioting (Unlawful Assembly)0162508251107
10 Kidnapping324650793752
11 Rape024057641699
12 Hurt - Grievous021822448656
13 Hurt - Simple12489338461300113309
14 Cheating71633730338643493
15 Criminal Breach Of Trust0585669841091
16 Counterfeiting Of Coins,Currency & Govt.Stamps001712204185
17 Stupefying Drugs000002
18 Attempt To Murder129812016401654
19 Fatal Accidents51437435155265761
20 Non-Fatal Accidents8437778831110811674
21 Others155335630884857674655296
 Total2145321024812447131201111243
Case Status Wise
S.No.Case StatusY2017Y2016Y2015
1 Closure36151562232850
2 Court Disposal92492811850878
3 Pending Trial76372648742215
4 Under Investigation1108158146132447
 Total131316151688158390