Crime Report

District Wise Fir's
S.No District Days Months Years
Today Yesterday Current Month Previous Month Current Year Previous Year
1 Anantapur 026553614107809777
2 C I D 000000
3 Chittoor 01327125852275610
4 East Godavari 0446285961142910147
5 GRP Guntakal 04939917581861
6 GRP Vijayawada 0614716423952282
7 Guntur 0451295945121207466
8 Guntur Urban 02341936855365026
9 Krishna 02756447080327645
10 Kurnool 0265385681145911028
11 Prakasham 03344649280507732
12 Rajamahendravaram Urban 01216415230833046
13 Red Sanders Anti-Smuggling Task Force 00002717
14 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore 441817544122508948
15 Srikakulam 2416621142474459
16 Tirupathi Urban 01926921250233579
17 Vijayawada City 03643731682788126
18 Vishakhapatnam City 02145751283118329
19 Vishakhapatnam Rural 0619922242874294
20 Vizianagaram 115302600108365566
21 West Godavari 0386736511137211087
22 YSR Kadapa 4579671175176639480
 Total1149694059169162163135505
History Sheet Details
S.No.DistrictCount
1 Anantapur 3756
2 Chittoor 713
3 East Godavari 1803
4 GRP Guntakal 43
5 GRP Vijayawada 282
6 Guntur 2907
7 Guntur Urban 1060
8 Krishna 2158
9 Kurnool 2909
10 Prakasham 633
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban 689
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore 2053
13 Srikakulam 489
14 Tirupathi Urban 767
15 Vijayawada City 1924
16 Vishakhapatnam City 927
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural 695
18 Vizianagaram 433
19 West Godavari 2384
20 YSR Kadapa 2661
 Total29286
Missing Persons Details
S.No District May-16 19/11/2017 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
COUNT TRACED COUNT TRACED
1 Anantapur0061376
2 Chittoor1022219
3 East Godavari0068773
4 GRP Guntakal10150
5 GRP Vijayawada00540
6 Guntur0044933
7 Guntur Urban1049149
8 Krishna0055423
9 Kurnool2066198
10 Prakasham0062437
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban002842
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore2052619
13 Srikakulam0041326
14 Tirupathi Urban101845
15 Vijayawada City20107834
16 Vishakhapatnam City80140020
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural0027721
18 Vizianagaram1032346
19 West Godavari0094219
20 YSR Kadapa0030420
 Total19010101620
Missing Vehicles Details
S.No District May-16 19/11/2017 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
Count Traced Count Traced
1 Anantapur306160
2 Chittoor006772
3 East Godavari405980
4 GRP Guntakal0050
5 GRP Vijayawada0010
6 Guntur104891
7 Guntur Urban009070
8 Krishna001942
9 Kurnool004030
10 Prakasham106541
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban001832
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore203971
13 Srikakulam001920
14 Tirupathi Urban008680
15 Vijayawada City2011070
16 Vishakhapatnam City104392
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural001460
18 Vizianagaram101790
19 West Godavari307310
20 YSR Kadapa004280
 Total180921411
UnKnown-Dead Body Details
S.No District May-1619/11/2017 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
Count Traced Count Traced
1 Anantapur4017310
2 Chittoor009190
3 East Godavari4011035
4 GRP Guntakal005770
5 GRP Vijayawada408711
6 Guntur3011740
7 Guntur Urban205550
8 Krishna206251
9 Kurnool2023331
10 Prakasham4014701
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban003730
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore2010300
13 Srikakulam105580
14 Tirupathi Urban103090
15 Vijayawada City109563
16 Vishakhapatnam City2013950
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural109670
18 Vizianagaram204643
19 West Godavari4014990
20 YSR Kadapa3010471
 Total4201995616
Major Head Wise
S.No.Major HeadTodayYesterdayCurrent MonthPrevious MonthCurrent YearPrevious Year
1 Murder For Gain00023426
2 Dacoity00706267
3 Robbery012321343329
4 HB By Day045652787678
5 HB By Night0919816229753169
6 Theft0517927221372413839
7 Murder (Homicide)103137871972
8 Culpable Homicide Not Amounting To Murder00917242105
9 Rioting (Unlawful Assembly)0138559741310
10 Kidnapping035564970902
11 Rape015037855840
12 Hurt - Grievous011625536791
13 Hurt - Simple0387478481561016151
14 Cheating01832527948134407
15 Criminal Breach Of Trust04785512131326
16 Counterfeiting Of Coins,Currency & Govt.Stamps00811239223
17 Stupefying Drugs000003
18 Attempt To Murder0510112220032000
19 Fatal Accidents01731136066047025
20 Non-Fatal Accidents2467907721356114144
21 Others8297577055289574767198
 Total1149694059169162163135505
Case Status Wise
S.No.Case StatusY2017Y2016Y2015
1 Closure45511600332904
2 Court Disposal121002866151031
3 Pending Trial97522666242108
4 Under Investigation1358968040632375
 Total162299151732158418