Crime Report

District Wise Fir's
S.No District Days Months Years
Today Yesterday Current Month Previous Month Current Year Previous Year
1 Anantapur 228549552549416
2 C I D 000000
3 Chittoor 317266207266253
4 East Godavari 1020412836211283970
5 GRP Guntakal 0570837078
6 GRP Vijayawada 199112191115
7 Guntur 591110210501102401
8 Guntur Urban 010284327284217
9 Krishna 230618126011812612
10 Kurnool 319462565462551
11 Prakasham 318463428463381
12 Rajamahendravaram Urban 229256189256209
13 Red Sanders Anti-Smuggling Task Force 000004
14 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore 218452499452401
15 Srikakulam 19181138181240
16 Tirupathi Urban 27173250173155
17 Vijayawada City 1133732386732501
18 Vishakhapatnam City 519398392398444
19 Vishakhapatnam Rural 12181163181218
20 Vizianagaram 221294300294203
21 West Godavari 11287173983817391090
22 YSR Kadapa 0549511198951323
 Total561286117398908117397782
History Sheet Details
S.No.DistrictCount
1 Anantapur 3738
2 Chittoor 714
3 East Godavari 2046
4 GRP Guntakal 43
5 GRP Vijayawada 282
6 Guntur 2908
7 Guntur Urban 1030
8 Krishna 2162
9 Kurnool 2903
10 Prakasham 633
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban 689
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore 2053
13 Srikakulam 489
14 Tirupathi Urban 768
15 Vijayawada City 1924
16 Vishakhapatnam City 927
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural 695
18 Vizianagaram 434
19 West Godavari 2529
20 YSR Kadapa 2661
 Total29628
Missing Persons Details
S.No District May-16 17/01/2018 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
COUNT TRACED COUNT TRACED
1 Anantapur0061376
2 Chittoor1022219
3 East Godavari0068773
4 GRP Guntakal10150
5 GRP Vijayawada00540
6 Guntur0044933
7 Guntur Urban1049149
8 Krishna0055423
9 Kurnool2066198
10 Prakasham0062437
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban002842
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore2052619
13 Srikakulam0041326
14 Tirupathi Urban101845
15 Vijayawada City20107834
16 Vishakhapatnam City80140020
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural0027721
18 Vizianagaram1032346
19 West Godavari0094219
20 YSR Kadapa0030420
 Total19010101620
Missing Vehicles Details
S.No District May-16 17/01/2018 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
Count Traced Count Traced
1 Anantapur306160
2 Chittoor006772
3 East Godavari405980
4 GRP Guntakal0050
5 GRP Vijayawada0010
6 Guntur104891
7 Guntur Urban009070
8 Krishna001942
9 Kurnool004030
10 Prakasham106541
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban001832
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore203971
13 Srikakulam001920
14 Tirupathi Urban008680
15 Vijayawada City2011070
16 Vishakhapatnam City104392
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural001460
18 Vizianagaram101790
19 West Godavari307310
20 YSR Kadapa004280
 Total180921411
UnKnown-Dead Body Details
S.No District May-1617/01/2018 Cumulative from 1.06.2014 to till date
Count Traced Count Traced
1 Anantapur4017310
2 Chittoor009190
3 East Godavari4011035
4 GRP Guntakal005770
5 GRP Vijayawada408711
6 Guntur3011740
7 Guntur Urban205550
8 Krishna206251
9 Kurnool2023331
10 Prakasham4014701
11 Rajamahendravaram Urban003730
12 Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore2010300
13 Srikakulam105580
14 Tirupathi Urban103090
15 Vijayawada City109563
16 Vishakhapatnam City2013950
17 Vishakhapatnam Rural109670
18 Vizianagaram204643
19 West Godavari4014990
20 YSR Kadapa3010471
 Total4201995616
Major Head Wise
S.No.Major HeadTodayYesterdayCurrent MonthPrevious MonthCurrent YearPrevious Year
1 Murder For Gain003133
2 Dacoity001111
3 Robbery0014191421
4 HB By Day0140484032
5 HB By Night15101131101165
6 Theft118484611484639
7 Murder (Homicide)0331313141
8 Culpable Homicide Not Amounting To Murder0071774
9 Rioting (Unlawful Assembly)0633273345
10 Kidnapping0337463732
11 Rape0126402637
12 Hurt - Grievous0115211545
13 Hurt - Simple659757691757825
14 Cheating15227283227196
15 Criminal Breach Of Trust0139643959
16 Counterfeiting Of Coins,Currency & Govt.Stamps0061166
17 Stupefying Drugs001010
18 Attempt To Murder081068010681
19 Fatal Accidents220353352353410
20 Non-Fatal Accidents339695720695855
21 Others4211168763571487634285
 Total561286117398908117397782
Case Status Wise
S.No.Case StatusY2017Y2016Y2015
1 Closure0522816164
2 Court Disposal271397828886
3 Pending Trial01108026782
4 Under Investigation543915399979904
 Total5466184285151736