Installed Surveillance Cameras across all Police Units

S.NoName of the UnitFixed CamerasPTZ CamerasTotal
1 Srikakulam000
2 Vizianagaram1550155
3 Viskhapatnam(R)000
4 East Godavari10020120
5 Rajahmundry (U)12150171
6 West Godavari74659805
7 Krishna28432
8 Guntur(R) 4146420
9 Guntur (U)01313
10 Prakasam000
11 Nellore14048188
12 Chittoor52520545
13 Tirupathi (U)16634200
14 Ananatapur441254695
15 Kurnool17820198
16 Kadapa19413207
17 CP Visakhapatnam16133149
18 CP Vijayawada9862641250
 Total42109385148