Labour Reports

Resolving Industrial Disputes
S.No District Name Total Disputes Disposal Status
Joint Meeting Conciliation Meeting Final Disposal
1 Srikakulam 5023
2 Vizianagaram 2011
3 Visakhapatnam 182115
4 East Godavari 180015
5 West Godavari 247016
6 Krishna 2200
7 Guntur 203016
8 Prakasam 2020
9 Nellore 230021
10 Chittoor 5203
11 Kadapa 9090
12 Anantapur 191018
13 Kurnool 6114
 Total1531816112

District Wise Total Disputes

Welfare Benefits Disbursements
S.No.District NameNo of Applications ReceivedNo of Applications AcceptedNo of Applications RejectedNo of Applications within SLANo of Applications beyond SLA
1 Srikakulam 834827070
2 Vizianagaram 636633300
3 Visakhapatnam 1191113215440
4 East Godavari 3226257206540
5 West Godavari 7927746120
6 Krishna 17211717400
7 Guntur 130812796200
8 Prakasam 653653000
9 Nellore 720718020
10 Chittoor 5124500620
11 Kadapa 343336520
12 Anantapur 11631161020
13 Kurnool 18591851260
 Total1495814103418110

District Wise Applications Received

Cess Collection
S.No.District NameTarget Achievement
1 Srikakulam193,846,154784,904
2 Vizianagaram193,846,1536,263,346
3 Visakhapatnam193,846,154110,222,556
4 East Godavari193,846,15429,528,952
5 West Godavari193,846,1544,601,004
6 Krishna193,846,15434,194,047
7 Guntur193,846,15459,368,785
8 Prakasam193,846,1543,682,053
9 Nellore193,846,15436,536,826
10 Chittoor193,846,15461,933,330
11 Kadapa193,846,15350,655,892
12 Anantapur193,846,15432,518,531
13 Kurnool193,846,15420,775,321
14 Cess Received Directly to Board01,900,727,661
 Total2,52,00,00,0002,35,17,93,208
Online Inspections
S.No.District NameInspections Alloted OnlineInspections Completed OnlineViolations NoticedAction Initiated to Secure Compliance
1 Srikakulam 496318225221
2 Vizianagaram 2551514140
3 Visakhapatnam 1436996467434
4 East Godavari 984557186178
5 West Godavari 975365149145
6 Krishna 15721086454379
7 Guntur 1395663129
8 Prakasam 619359236223
9 Nellore 404205139133
10 Chittoor 728263127126
11 Kadapa 3551006153
12 Anantapur 736249151148
13 Kurnool 466244167166
 Total10421495924342275

District Wise Inspections Alloted Online

Skill Training
S.No.District NameTargetAchivementPercentage
1 Srikakulam 4135125230.28
2 Vizianagaram 295977526.19
3 Visakhapatnam 2044119658.51
4 East Godavari 330992928.07
5 West Godavari 204625612.51
6 Krishna 172860334.90
7 Guntur 4883112523.04
8 Prakasam 5432103919.13
9 Nellore 2262111049.07
10 Chittoor 215788140.84
11 Kadapa 288333911.76
12 Anantapur 509389417.55
13 Kurnool 208231415.08
 Total410131071328.23

District Wise Skill Training

Chandranna Bima
S.No.District NameWorkers EnrolledClaims ReceivedClaims Forwarded to Insurance CompanyNo. of Claims SettledAmount Disbursed
1 Srikakulam 12,27,083 1,795 267 1,303 0
2 Vizianagaram 10,89,490 1,831 273 1,353 0
3 Visakhapatnam 17,36,349 2,267 432 1,531 0
4 EastGodavari 23,96,909 3,176 557 2,178 0
5 WestGodavari 16,50,223 2,256 438 1,771 0
6 Krishna 16,57,423 2,760 503 1,857 0
7 Guntur 18,83,004 3,273 576 2,297 0
8 Prakasam 14,26,380 2,289 364 1,685 0
9 S P S Nellore 12,43,944 2,005 324 1,303 0
10 YSRCuddapah 10,06,457 1,714 205 1,145 0
11 Kurnool 14,90,505 2,100 439 1,308 0
12 Anantapur 16,42,742 2,250 411 1,481 0
13 Chittoor 16,51,616 2,184 417 1,535 0
 Total2,01,02,12529,9005,20620,74700
Integrated Registrations
S.No.DistrictTotal RegistrationsRegistration FeeWelfare FeeCompund Fee
1 Srikakulam 31,449 45,77,648 48,82,200 1,34,950
2 Anantapur 21,190 35,57,524 54,95,400 92,525
3 Cuddapah 14,744 26,36,670 40,20,600 1,38,075
4 Vizianagaram 20,104 30,93,313 37,56,800 1,53,175
5 Kurnool 27,438 45,28,436 70,88,400 41,025
6 Krishna 39,910 1,01,76,113 2,46,11,500 4,98,750
7 Guntur 48,339 87,01,961 1,58,55,000 2,99,750
8 West Godavari 28,472 81,40,153 1,33,51,800 2,92,225
9 Visakhapatnam 50,453 1,28,13,488 3,22,25,900 2,01,550
10 Nellore 31,464 49,12,656 1,10,02,700 91,150
11 Chittoor 19,588 47,45,915 1,23,21,800 1,20,350
12 Prakasam 25,522 37,82,355 53,92,800 93,975
13 East Godavari 38,789 82,53,116 2,12,40,900 3,18,900
 Total3,97,4627,99,19,34816,12,45,80024,76,400