Labour Reports

Resolving Industrial Disputes
S.No District Name Total Disputes Disposal Status
Joint Meeting Conciliation Meeting Final Disposal
1 Srikakulam 5023
2 Vizianagaram 2011
3 Visakhapatnam 182115
4 East Godavari 160016
5 West Godavari 247116
6 Krishna 2200
7 Guntur 203116
8 Prakasam 2020
9 Nellore 231022
10 Chittoor 7205
11 Kadapa 9090
12 Anantapur 342030
13 Kurnool 9234
 Total1712120128

District Wise Total Disputes

Welfare Benefits Disbursements
S.No.District NameNo of Applications ReceivedNo of Applications AcceptedNo of Applications RejectedNo of Applications within SLANo of Applications beyond SLA
1 Srikakulam 10821075070
2 Vizianagaram 636633300
3 Visakhapatnam 1191113215440
4 East Godavari 4070387601940
5 West Godavari 8758566130
6 Krishna 21432139400
7 Guntur 2943287442210
8 Prakasam 141113866190
9 Nellore 10531053000
10 Chittoor 6556380170
11 Kadapa 595586630
12 Anantapur 16751671040
13 Kurnool 27892780270
 Total2111820699843290

District Wise Applications Received

Cess Collection
S.No.District NameTarget Achievement
1 Srikakulam193,846,154200,158
2 Vizianagaram193,846,1531,900,290
3 Visakhapatnam193,846,15443,542,599
4 East Godavari193,846,1541,807,786
5 West Godavari193,846,154745,179
6 Krishna193,846,15414,293,010
7 Guntur193,846,15411,748,232
8 Prakasam193,846,154362,797
9 Nellore193,846,1548,982,082
10 Chittoor193,846,15414,689,766
11 Kadapa193,846,15317,246,716
12 Anantapur193,846,1549,684,991
13 Kurnool193,846,1549,959,770
14 Cess Received Directly to Board0770,204,451
 Total2,52,00,00,00090,53,67,827
Online Inspections
S.No.District NameInspections Alloted OnlineInspections Completed OnlineViolations NoticedAction Initiated to Secure Compliance
1 Srikakulam 12261019848821
2 Vizianagaram 666535315295
3 Visakhapatnam 256921441015935
4 East Godavari 19331282653620
5 West Godavari 19701003643633
6 Krishna 276721631006887
7 Guntur 2385614547529
8 Prakasam 1204911509495
9 Nellore 984850540538
10 Chittoor 1262565360359
11 Kadapa 649292205199
12 Anantapur 1196648383375
13 Kurnool 854591322315
 Total196651261773467001

District Wise Inspections Alloted Online

Skill Training
S.No.District NameTargetAchivementPercentage
1 Srikakulam 4135125230.28
2 Vizianagaram 295977526.19
3 Visakhapatnam 2044119658.51
4 East Godavari 330992928.07
5 West Godavari 204625612.51
6 Krishna 172860334.90
7 Guntur 4883112523.04
8 Prakasam 5432103919.13
9 Nellore 2262111049.07
10 Chittoor 215788140.84
11 Kadapa 288333911.76
12 Anantapur 509389417.55
13 Kurnool 208231415.08
 Total410131071328.23

District Wise Skill Training

Chandranna Bima
S.No.District NameWorkers EnrolledClaims ReceivedClaims Forwarded to Insurance CompanyNo. of Claims SettledAmount Disbursed
1 Srikakulam 13,07,449 3,751 377 3,227 0
2 Vizianagaram 11,40,682 3,820 330 3,292 0
3 Visakhapatnam 18,10,504 5,272 393 4,623 0
4 EastGodavari 25,37,798 7,589 646 6,626 0
5 WestGodavari 18,02,634 5,207 517 4,558 0
6 Krishna 17,71,821 6,160 572 5,256 0
7 Guntur 19,96,541 6,650 619 5,826 0
8 Prakasam 14,87,391 4,662 374 4,108 0
9 S P S Nellore 13,06,177 4,258 339 3,789 0
10 YSRCuddapah 10,82,141 3,410 287 2,881 0
11 Kurnool 15,79,133 4,711 395 4,093 0
12 Anantapur 17,39,862 4,446 429 3,848 0
13 Chittoor 17,67,286 4,741 508 4,041 0
 Total2,13,29,41964,6775,78656,16800
Integrated Registrations
S.No.DistrictTotal RegistrationsRegistration FeeWelfare FeeCompund Fee
1 Srikakulam 32,471 48,78,116 53,90,100 1,41,000
2 Anantapur 23,230 40,48,684 71,22,400 1,02,175
3 Cuddapah 16,261 30,74,543 50,58,700 1,51,225
4 Vizianagaram 21,120 33,30,714 42,62,600 1,58,750
5 Kurnool 29,834 51,08,952 82,83,300 51,350
6 Krishna 46,386 1,18,76,956 2,98,86,700 6,05,675
7 Guntur 54,618 1,01,64,463 1,91,09,600 3,73,875
8 West Godavari 30,417 86,24,028 1,49,48,300 3,16,400
9 Visakhapatnam 56,409 1,42,97,337 3,55,48,500 2,43,500
10 Nellore 35,109 58,49,497 1,45,76,000 1,24,325
11 Chittoor 23,596 58,69,516 1,94,79,400 1,45,625
12 Prakasam 28,271 42,48,512 61,99,700 1,08,350
13 East Godavari 41,805 90,31,457 2,34,38,600 3,41,625
 Total4,39,5279,04,02,77519,33,03,90028,63,875