Labour Reports

Resolving Industrial Disputes
S.No District Name Total Disputes Disposal Status
Joint Meeting Conciliation Meeting Final Disposal
1 Srikakulam 5023
2 Vizianagaram 2011
3 Visakhapatnam 182115
4 East Godavari 180016
5 West Godavari 247116
6 Krishna 3200
7 Guntur 214016
8 Prakasam 2020
9 Nellore 240022
10 Chittoor 7203
11 Kadapa 9090
12 Anantapur 302027
13 Kurnool 8134
 Total1712019123

District Wise Total Disputes

Welfare Benefits Disbursements
S.No.District NameNo of Applications ReceivedNo of Applications AcceptedNo of Applications RejectedNo of Applications within SLANo of Applications beyond SLA
1 Srikakulam 961954070
2 Vizianagaram 636633300
3 Visakhapatnam 1191113215440
4 East Godavari 3602333102710
5 West Godavari 8758566130
6 Krishna 21292125400
7 Guntur 2471235037800
8 Prakasam 141713926190
9 Nellore 957957000
10 Chittoor 6536350180
11 Kadapa 484476530
12 Anantapur 14891485040
13 Kurnool 24752466270
 Total1934018792784660

District Wise Applications Received

Cess Collection
S.No.District NameTarget Achievement
1 Srikakulam193,846,154153,724
2 Vizianagaram193,846,153692,890
3 Visakhapatnam193,846,15420,219,772
4 East Godavari193,846,154655,280
5 West Godavari193,846,154501,942
6 Krishna193,846,1542,299,399
7 Guntur193,846,1544,933,857
8 Prakasam193,846,154282,784
9 Nellore193,846,1542,942,594
10 Chittoor193,846,1548,500,340
11 Kadapa193,846,1539,732,299
12 Anantapur193,846,1546,345,286
13 Kurnool193,846,1546,710,901
14 Cess Received Directly to Board0316,318,285
 Total2,52,00,00,00038,02,89,353
Online Inspections
S.No.District NameInspections Alloted OnlineInspections Completed OnlineViolations NoticedAction Initiated to Secure Compliance
1 Srikakulam 596429278278
2 Vizianagaram 3082024745
3 Visakhapatnam 18551478567533
4 East Godavari 1205668218210
5 West Godavari 1357508224217
6 Krishna 19901446504426
7 Guntur 1675803633
8 Prakasam 831607280272
9 Nellore 542403166164
10 Chittoor 927335149148
11 Kadapa 4411619287
12 Anantapur 888396185183
13 Kurnool 563337199196
 Total13178705029452792

District Wise Inspections Alloted Online

Skill Training
S.No.District NameTargetAchivementPercentage
1 Srikakulam 4135125230.28
2 Vizianagaram 295977526.19
3 Visakhapatnam 2044119658.51
4 East Godavari 330992928.07
5 West Godavari 204625612.51
6 Krishna 172860334.90
7 Guntur 4883112523.04
8 Prakasam 5432103919.13
9 Nellore 2262111049.07
10 Chittoor 215788140.84
11 Kadapa 288333911.76
12 Anantapur 509389417.55
13 Kurnool 208231415.08
 Total410131071328.23

District Wise Skill Training

Chandranna Bima
S.No.District NameWorkers EnrolledClaims ReceivedClaims Forwarded to Insurance CompanyNo. of Claims SettledAmount Disbursed
1 Srikakulam 12,59,532 2,865 518 2,153 0
2 Vizianagaram 11,06,231 2,910 472 2,260 0
3 Visakhapatnam 17,61,749 3,857 632 2,944 0
4 EastGodavari 24,52,945 5,647 993 4,373 0
5 WestGodavari 17,12,771 3,871 761 3,038 0
6 Krishna 17,02,085 4,732 885 3,319 0
7 Guntur 19,31,283 5,237 857 4,132 0
8 Prakasam 14,45,047 3,701 544 2,930 0
9 S P S Nellore 12,72,830 3,353 553 2,484 0
10 YSRCuddapah 10,27,145 2,739 407 2,058 0
11 Kurnool 15,26,511 3,708 578 2,699 0
12 Anantapur 16,75,879 3,513 566 2,703 0
13 Chittoor 16,88,697 3,600 606 2,734 0
 Total2,05,62,70549,7338,37237,82700
Integrated Registrations
S.No.DistrictTotal RegistrationsRegistration FeeWelfare FeeCompund Fee
1 Srikakulam 31,901 46,67,686 50,67,900 1,37,525
2 Anantapur 22,417 38,08,986 62,36,700 97,275
3 Cuddapah 15,570 28,37,673 46,05,000 1,44,450
4 Vizianagaram 20,664 31,90,525 39,52,100 1,56,025
5 Kurnool 28,763 47,87,586 76,56,600 46,475
6 Krishna 43,180 1,10,44,576 2,74,38,400 5,49,850
7 Guntur 51,596 93,54,917 1,74,66,500 3,33,075
8 West Godavari 29,587 83,68,845 1,38,38,800 3,03,425
9 Visakhapatnam 53,784 1,35,93,689 3,40,78,900 2,22,925
10 Nellore 33,632 54,02,088 1,30,71,900 1,07,100
11 Chittoor 21,516 52,04,961 1,40,24,500 1,32,300
12 Prakasam 27,530 40,79,662 57,85,800 1,01,250
13 East Godavari 40,484 86,51,150 2,27,94,600 3,30,625
 Total4,20,6248,49,92,34417,60,17,70026,62,300