Labour Reports

Resolving Industrial Disputes
S.No District Name Total Disputes Disposal Status
Joint Meeting Conciliation Meeting Final Disposal
1 Srikakulam 5023
2 Vizianagaram 2011
3 Visakhapatnam 182115
4 East Godavari 180016
5 West Godavari 247116
6 Krishna 3200
7 Guntur 213116
8 Prakasam 2020
9 Nellore 250022
10 Chittoor 8205
11 Kadapa 9090
12 Anantapur 312029
13 Kurnool 9234
 Total1752020127

District Wise Total Disputes

Welfare Benefits Disbursements
S.No.District NameNo of Applications ReceivedNo of Applications AcceptedNo of Applications RejectedNo of Applications within SLANo of Applications beyond SLA
1 Srikakulam 10391032070
2 Vizianagaram 636633300
3 Visakhapatnam 1191113215440
4 East Godavari 38773872050
5 West Godavari 8758566130
6 Krishna 21432139400
7 Guntur 2476241537200
8 Prakasam 141113866190
9 Nellore 10061000060
10 Chittoor 6536380150
11 Kadapa 484476530
12 Anantapur 14891485040
13 Kurnool 26892680270
 Total1996919744781430

District Wise Applications Received

Cess Collection
S.No.District NameTarget Achievement
1 Srikakulam193,846,154191,232
2 Vizianagaram193,846,153969,302
3 Visakhapatnam193,846,15435,190,936
4 East Godavari193,846,1541,375,724
5 West Godavari193,846,154540,140
6 Krishna193,846,15413,372,134
7 Guntur193,846,15410,098,875
8 Prakasam193,846,154291,003
9 Nellore193,846,1547,248,088
10 Chittoor193,846,15412,442,809
11 Kadapa193,846,15311,404,834
12 Anantapur193,846,1547,880,188
13 Kurnool193,846,1547,777,653
14 Cess Received Directly to Board0543,415,960
 Total2,52,00,00,00065,21,98,878
Online Inspections
S.No.District NameInspections Alloted OnlineInspections Completed OnlineViolations NoticedAction Initiated to Secure Compliance
1 Srikakulam 757571408398
2 Vizianagaram 40728310899
3 Visakhapatnam 20941685685648
4 East Godavari 1436830300289
5 West Godavari 1514603292284
6 Krishna 22651669635548
7 Guntur 1932245198181
8 Prakasam 952706338321
9 Nellore 696554287285
10 Chittoor 1038384192191
11 Kadapa 502185111100
12 Anantapur 987462228221
13 Kurnool 652403232227
 Total15232858040143792

District Wise Inspections Alloted Online

Skill Training
S.No.District NameTargetAchivementPercentage
1 Srikakulam 4135125230.28
2 Vizianagaram 295977526.19
3 Visakhapatnam 2044119658.51
4 East Godavari 330992928.07
5 West Godavari 204625612.51
6 Krishna 172860334.90
7 Guntur 4883112523.04
8 Prakasam 5432103919.13
9 Nellore 2262111049.07
10 Chittoor 215788140.84
11 Kadapa 288333911.76
12 Anantapur 509389417.55
13 Kurnool 208231415.08
 Total410131071328.23

District Wise Skill Training

Chandranna Bima
S.No.District NameWorkers EnrolledClaims ReceivedClaims Forwarded to Insurance CompanyNo. of Claims SettledAmount Disbursed
1 Srikakulam 12,59,532 3,299 529 2,532 0
2 Vizianagaram 11,06,231 3,348 495 2,669 0
3 Visakhapatnam 17,61,749 4,580 580 3,662 0
4 EastGodavari 24,52,945 6,592 913 5,335 0
5 WestGodavari 17,12,771 4,444 760 3,581 0
6 Krishna 17,02,085 5,448 793 4,184 0
7 Guntur 19,31,283 5,935 768 4,880 0
8 Prakasam 14,45,047 4,172 509 3,427 0
9 S P S Nellore 12,72,830 3,788 557 3,069 0
10 YSRCuddapah 10,27,145 3,035 337 2,411 0
11 Kurnool 15,26,511 4,216 472 3,320 0
12 Anantapur 16,75,879 3,973 506 3,223 0
13 Chittoor 16,88,697 4,161 701 3,269 0
 Total2,05,62,70556,9917,92045,56200
Integrated Registrations
S.No.DistrictTotal RegistrationsRegistration FeeWelfare FeeCompund Fee
1 Srikakulam 32,124 47,25,506 52,06,700 1,38,850
2 Anantapur 22,765 38,89,850 65,63,700 99,550
3 Cuddapah 15,846 29,10,571 47,62,700 1,47,750
4 Vizianagaram 20,875 32,41,616 40,23,200 1,57,375
5 Kurnool 29,091 48,79,673 79,14,600 48,775
6 Krishna 44,640 1,14,04,864 2,82,44,900 5,75,475
7 West Godavari 29,900 84,33,959 1,39,99,800 3,09,725
8 Guntur 52,877 96,43,871 1,80,23,900 3,49,950
9 Visakhapatnam 54,810 1,38,52,602 3,46,48,400 2,31,600
10 Nellore 34,339 55,81,086 1,37,46,400 1,14,350
11 Chittoor 22,315 55,41,082 1,86,34,500 1,38,150
12 Prakasam 27,837 41,44,996 60,20,600 1,04,550
13 East Godavari 41,003 87,69,083 2,30,00,000 3,34,875
 Total4,28,4228,70,18,75918,47,89,40027,50,975