Labour Reports

Resolving Industrial Disputes
S.No District Name Total Disputes Disposal Status
Joint Meeting Conciliation Meeting Final Disposal
1 Srikakulam 5023
2 Vizianagaram 2011
3 Visakhapatnam 182115
4 East Godavari 180016
5 West Godavari 247016
6 Krishna 2200
7 Guntur 203016
8 Prakasam 2020
9 Nellore 240021
10 Chittoor 6203
11 Kadapa 9090
12 Anantapur 251024
13 Kurnool 6114
 Total1611816119

District Wise Total Disputes

Welfare Benefits Disbursements
S.No.District NameNo of Applications ReceivedNo of Applications AcceptedNo of Applications RejectedNo of Applications within SLANo of Applications beyond SLA
1 Srikakulam 943936070
2 Vizianagaram 636633300
3 Visakhapatnam 1191113215440
4 East Godavari 3486333101550
5 West Godavari 7927746120
6 Krishna 21292125400
7 Guntur 2066195633730
8 Prakasam 10161008440
9 Nellore 771767040
10 Chittoor 5144550590
11 Kadapa 389382520
12 Anantapur 11791175040
13 Kurnool 22872278270
 Total1739916952723710

District Wise Applications Received

Cess Collection
S.No.District NameTarget Achievement
1 Srikakulam193,846,154856,269
2 Vizianagaram193,846,1536,381,296
3 Visakhapatnam193,846,154120,122,209
4 East Godavari193,846,15430,164,815
5 West Godavari193,846,1544,821,979
6 Krishna193,846,15438,897,563
7 Guntur193,846,15464,000,367
8 Prakasam193,846,1543,855,460
9 Nellore193,846,15442,670,900
10 Chittoor193,846,15466,521,189
11 Kadapa193,846,15354,427,888
12 Anantapur193,846,15434,550,190
13 Kurnool193,846,15423,981,394
14 Cess Received Directly to Board02,157,746,145
 Total2,52,00,00,0002,64,89,97,664
Online Inspections
S.No.District NameInspections Alloted OnlineInspections Completed OnlineViolations NoticedAction Initiated to Secure Compliance
1 Srikakulam 538349249248
2 Vizianagaram 2711654443
3 Visakhapatnam 15681126512479
4 East Godavari 1060590195187
5 West Godavari 1132409184177
6 Krishna 17041194484407
7 Guntur 1480693432
8 Prakasam 689405258250
9 Nellore 448231154150
10 Chittoor 796275133133
11 Kadapa 3861207973
12 Anantapur 793262162160
13 Kurnool 498258177176
 Total11363545326652515

District Wise Inspections Alloted Online

Skill Training
S.No.District NameTargetAchivementPercentage
1 Srikakulam 4135125230.28
2 Vizianagaram 295977526.19
3 Visakhapatnam 2044119658.51
4 East Godavari 330992928.07
5 West Godavari 204625612.51
6 Krishna 172860334.90
7 Guntur 4883112523.04
8 Prakasam 5432103919.13
9 Nellore 2262111049.07
10 Chittoor 215788140.84
11 Kadapa 288333911.76
12 Anantapur 509389417.55
13 Kurnool 208231415.08
 Total410131071328.23

District Wise Skill Training

Chandranna Bima
S.No.District NameWorkers EnrolledClaims ReceivedClaims Forwarded to Insurance CompanyNo. of Claims SettledAmount Disbursed
1 Srikakulam 12,45,734 2,151 252 1,687 0
2 Vizianagaram 10,94,754 2,210 262 1,783 0
3 Visakhapatnam 17,40,216 2,840 338 2,236 0
4 EastGodavari 24,26,885 4,033 445 3,165 0
5 WestGodavari 16,80,889 2,809 426 2,320 0
6 Krishna 16,72,887 3,484 517 2,505 0
7 Guntur 19,09,245 4,039 544 3,257 0
8 Prakasam 14,33,753 2,825 323 2,306 0
9 S P S Nellore 12,58,236 2,514 328 1,872 0
10 YSRCuddapah 10,14,734 2,135 193 1,594 0
11 Kurnool 15,03,046 2,744 378 1,975 0
12 Anantapur 16,58,284 2,719 310 2,133 0
13 Chittoor 16,72,955 2,700 338 2,144 0
 Total2,03,11,61837,2034,65428,97700
Integrated Registrations
S.No.DistrictTotal RegistrationsRegistration FeeWelfare FeeCompund Fee
1 Srikakulam 31,604 46,05,694 49,24,000 1,35,600
2 Anantapur 21,611 36,41,165 57,49,600 93,425
3 Cuddapah 14,976 26,96,126 42,28,600 1,39,500
4 Vizianagaram 20,323 31,33,134 38,26,900 1,53,975
5 Kurnool 28,093 46,35,388 72,65,600 42,325
6 Krishna 40,877 1,04,45,051 2,56,49,300 5,11,425
7 West Godavari 28,807 82,09,259 1,34,79,800 2,95,050
8 Guntur 49,389 88,94,326 1,65,03,100 3,07,100
9 Visakhapatnam 51,736 1,30,84,277 3,28,31,400 2,07,950
10 Nellore 32,214 50,92,281 1,14,42,500 95,600
11 Chittoor 20,121 48,97,595 1,28,35,100 1,22,075
12 Prakasam 26,346 38,72,662 55,27,600 94,850
13 East Godavari 39,343 83,68,599 2,15,09,700 3,21,625
 Total4,05,4408,15,75,55716,57,73,20025,20,500