Labour Reports

Resolving Industrial Disputes
S.No District Name Total Disputes Disposal Status
Joint Meeting Conciliation Meeting Final Disposal
1 Srikakulam 5023
2 Vizianagaram 2011
3 Visakhapatnam 182115
4 East Godavari 160016
5 West Godavari 247116
6 Krishna 2200
7 Guntur 214116
8 Prakasam 2020
9 Nellore 251023
10 Chittoor 7205
11 Kadapa 9090
12 Anantapur 354031
13 Kurnool 15258
 Total1812422134

District Wise Total Disputes

Welfare Benefits Disbursements
S.No.District NameNo of Applications ReceivedNo of Applications AcceptedNo of Applications RejectedNo of Applications within SLANo of Applications beyond SLA
1 Srikakulam 11741167070
2 Vizianagaram 636633300
3 Visakhapatnam 1191113215440
4 East Godavari 41194119000
5 West Godavari 8758566130
6 Krishna 21432139400
7 Guntur 3761367843340
8 Prakasam 141113866190
9 Nellore 12151209060
10 Chittoor 6566400160
11 Kadapa 656647630
12 Anantapur 18461842040
13 Kurnool 32413231280
 Total2292422679851540

District Wise Applications Received

Cess Collection
S.No.District NameTarget Achievement
1 Srikakulam193,846,154583,084
2 Vizianagaram193,846,1532,365,129
3 Visakhapatnam193,846,15458,508,195
4 East Godavari193,846,1545,301,426
5 West Godavari193,846,154991,930
6 Krishna193,846,15425,622,644
7 Guntur193,846,15414,490,587
8 Prakasam193,846,154565,220
9 Nellore193,846,15414,578,142
10 Chittoor193,846,15417,891,348
11 Kadapa193,846,15322,811,703
12 Anantapur193,846,15418,126,421
13 Kurnool193,846,15416,868,617
14 Cess Received Directly to Board01,025,622,228
 Total2,52,00,00,0001,22,43,26,674
Online Inspections
S.No.District NameInspections Alloted OnlineInspections Completed OnlineViolations NoticedAction Initiated to Secure Compliance
1 Srikakulam 1642140812051203
2 Vizianagaram 986818547542
3 Visakhapatnam 3366283215751538
4 East Godavari 24481708986975
5 West Godavari 23471270794785
6 Krishna 3383268713781294
7 Guntur 2770920832821
8 Prakasam 14911154702690
9 Nellore 13861216857855
10 Chittoor 1447683466466
11 Kadapa 863463364357
12 Anantapur 1446835543539
13 Kurnool 1098806492490
 Total24673168001074110555

District Wise Inspections Alloted Online

Skill Training
S.No.District NameTargetAchivementPercentage
1 Srikakulam 4135125230.28
2 Vizianagaram 295977526.19
3 Visakhapatnam 2044119658.51
4 East Godavari 330992928.07
5 West Godavari 204625612.51
6 Krishna 172860334.90
7 Guntur 4883112523.04
8 Prakasam 5432103919.13
9 Nellore 2262111049.07
10 Chittoor 215788140.84
11 Kadapa 288333911.76
12 Anantapur 509389417.55
13 Kurnool 208231415.08
 Total410131071328.23

District Wise Skill Training

Chandranna Bima
S.No.District NameWorkers EnrolledClaims ReceivedClaims Forwarded to Insurance CompanyNo. of Claims SettledAmount Disbursed
1 Srikakulam 13,07,472 4,610 347 3,992 0
2 Vizianagaram 11,40,703 4,660 364 4,110 0
3 Visakhapatnam 18,10,528 6,565 418 5,727 0
4 EastGodavari 25,37,838 9,447 704 8,136 0
5 WestGodavari 18,02,696 6,345 531 5,655 0
6 Krishna 17,71,855 7,563 616 6,578 0
7 Guntur 19,96,604 7,926 611 7,046 0
8 Prakasam 14,87,407 5,559 414 4,891 0
9 S P S Nellore 13,06,214 5,116 325 4,441 0
10 YSRCuddapah 10,82,155 4,062 304 3,419 0
11 Kurnool 15,81,502 5,673 357 4,897 0
12 Anantapur 17,39,872 5,316 340 4,585 0
13 Chittoor 17,67,296 5,758 492 4,922 0
 Total2,13,32,14278,6005,82368,39900
Integrated Registrations
S.No.DistrictTotal RegistrationsRegistration FeeWelfare FeeCompund Fee
1 Srikakulam 33,333 53,40,626 57,54,700 1,43,525
2 Anantapur 24,008 43,18,000 76,27,000 1,06,125
3 Cuddapah 16,900 33,05,729 55,63,100 1,55,900
4 Vizianagaram 21,527 35,02,385 45,02,100 1,61,450
5 Kurnool 31,223 54,16,783 90,79,200 56,500
6 Krishna 49,678 1,28,62,136 3,17,65,800 6,57,150
7 Guntur 57,429 1,08,86,528 2,01,85,500 4,10,775
8 West Godavari 31,375 89,64,899 1,54,51,100 3,27,575
9 Visakhapatnam 59,167 1,51,56,749 3,71,67,200 2,66,800
10 Nellore 36,666 62,97,190 1,68,40,400 1,41,650
11 Chittoor 25,205 63,51,111 2,08,91,300 1,56,575
12 Prakasam 29,080 44,97,392 66,26,100 1,13,300
13 East Godavari 43,287 95,84,744 2,44,44,800 3,54,475
 Total4,58,8789,64,84,27220,58,98,30030,51,800