Labour Reports

Resolving Industrial Disputes
S.No District Name Total Disputes Disposal Status
Joint Meeting Conciliation Meeting Final Disposal
1 Srikakulam 5023
2 Vizianagaram 2011
3 Visakhapatnam 182115
4 East Godavari 160016
5 West Godavari 247116
6 Krishna 2200
7 Guntur 234118
8 Prakasam 2020
9 Nellore 271026
10 Chittoor 7205
11 Kadapa 9090
12 Anantapur 393035
13 Kurnool 15258
 Total1892322143

District Wise Total Disputes

Welfare Benefits Disbursements
S.No.District NameNo of Applications ReceivedNo of Applications AcceptedNo of Applications RejectedNo of Applications within SLANo of Applications beyond SLA
1 Srikakulam 12571250070
2 Vizianagaram 636633300
3 Visakhapatnam 1191113215440
4 East Godavari 4360411902410
5 West Godavari 8758566130
6 Krishna 21432139400
7 Guntur 4296421343340
8 Prakasam 144714206210
9 Nellore 140213810210
10 Chittoor 6586400180
11 Kadapa 734725630
12 Anantapur 20802076040
13 Kurnool 36733663280
 Total2475224247854140

District Wise Applications Received

Cess Collection
S.No.District NameTarget Achievement
1 Srikakulam193,846,154635,914
2 Vizianagaram193,846,1532,706,243
3 Visakhapatnam193,846,15477,591,726
4 East Godavari193,846,1545,620,136
5 West Godavari193,846,1541,074,902
6 Krishna193,846,15425,934,811
7 Guntur193,846,15421,714,870
8 Prakasam193,846,154958,670
9 Nellore193,846,15415,677,447
10 Chittoor193,846,15430,155,976
11 Kadapa193,846,15331,329,610
12 Anantapur193,846,15420,690,359
13 Kurnool193,846,15418,935,086
14 Cess Received Directly to Board01,298,272,581
 Total2,52,00,00,0001,55,12,98,331
Online Inspections
S.No.District NameInspections Alloted OnlineInspections Completed OnlineViolations NoticedAction Initiated to Secure Compliance
1 Srikakulam 1917165414281423
2 Vizianagaram 1036872575564
3 Visakhapatnam 3549300617071655
4 East Godavari 2598182410731027
5 West Godavari 24851347836819
6 Krishna 3525284514471346
7 Guntur 3036118310661056
8 Prakasam 16041271767754
9 Nellore 15341376949945
10 Chittoor 1569746512505
11 Kadapa 924481376359
12 Anantapur 1511894582574
13 Kurnool 1153857532530
 Total26441183561185011557

District Wise Inspections Alloted Online

Skill Training
S.No.District NameTargetAchivementPercentage
1 Srikakulam 4135125230.28
2 Vizianagaram 295977526.19
3 Visakhapatnam 2044119658.51
4 East Godavari 330992928.07
5 West Godavari 204625612.51
6 Krishna 172860334.90
7 Guntur 4883112523.04
8 Prakasam 5432103919.13
9 Nellore 2262111049.07
10 Chittoor 215788140.84
11 Kadapa 288333911.76
12 Anantapur 509389417.55
13 Kurnool 208231415.08
 Total410131071328.23

District Wise Skill Training

Chandranna Bima
S.No.District NameWorkers EnrolledClaims ReceivedClaims Forwarded to Insurance CompanyNo. of Claims SettledAmount Disbursed
1 Srikakulam 13,07,472 5,464 726 4,406 0
2 Vizianagaram 11,40,703 5,529 772 4,506 0
3 Visakhapatnam 18,10,528 7,973 1,092 6,480 0
4 EastGodavari 25,37,838 11,437 1,625 9,309 0
5 WestGodavari 18,02,696 7,791 1,086 6,352 0
6 Krishna 17,71,855 9,098 1,283 7,303 0
7 Guntur 19,96,604 9,554 1,070 7,856 0
8 Prakasam 14,87,407 6,664 866 5,459 0
9 S P S Nellore 13,06,214 6,325 833 5,050 0
10 YSRCuddapah 10,82,155 4,940 672 3,905 0
11 Kurnool 15,81,502 6,929 946 5,565 0
12 Anantapur 17,39,872 6,507 854 5,135 0
13 Chittoor 17,67,296 7,129 1,045 5,587 0
 Total2,13,32,14295,34012,87076,91300
Integrated Registrations
S.No.DistrictTotal RegistrationsRegistration FeeWelfare FeeCompund Fee
1 Srikakulam 34,403 57,38,326 61,42,000 1,47,225
2 Anantapur 25,162 47,19,686 87,33,600 1,13,300
3 Cuddapah 17,860 36,69,690 62,28,800 1,66,050
4 Vizianagaram 22,099 36,80,910 47,93,400 1,66,750
5 Kurnool 32,558 57,27,686 96,91,100 68,550
6 Krishna 53,885 1,41,73,202 3,46,95,700 7,28,275
7 Guntur 61,365 1,21,06,091 2,23,51,300 4,63,550
8 West Godavari 32,618 93,48,375 1,60,59,400 3,45,700
9 Visakhapatnam 62,761 1,62,51,837 3,90,92,500 2,93,075
10 Nellore 38,511 69,30,444 1,85,00,600 1,64,800
11 Chittoor 27,231 70,46,301 2,24,15,700 1,64,400
12 Prakasam 30,269 48,92,165 73,55,900 1,22,025
13 East Godavari 45,352 1,02,22,148 2,56,46,200 3,74,800
 Total4,84,07410,45,06,86122,17,06,20033,18,500