No. of Government Orders issued by GoAP, since 2nd June 2014

S.No Departments Upto last month Sep-2017 Oct-2017 Nov-2017
MS RT MS RT MS RT MS RT
1 REVENUE1672412452111461036793
2 SKILL DEVELOPMENT ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION222390601006
3 DISASTER MANAGEMENT416420607010
4 GENERAL ADMINISTRATION88010739112572326116135
5 YOUTH ADVANCEMENT TOURISM AND CULTURE691245241337128
6 MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT11312677258531742352
7 IRRIGATION AND CAD48427919641066951
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS87445363231
9 LAW1821072432426116
10 ENERGY, INFRASTRUCTURE AND INVESTMENT81396517217411
11 REAL TIME GOVERNANCE23120100
12 SOCIAL WELFARE3281654449749618
13 SCHOOL EDUCATION3448721022525642
14 WOMEN DEVELOPMENT, CHILD AND DISABLED WELFARE12667101111106
15 HOUSING355570110715
16 BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE9368481461517
17 HOME539378612681060751
18 HIGHER EDUCATION1911236517219119
19 RAIN SHADOW AREAS DEVELOPMENT13620301604
20 TRANSPORT ROADS AND BUILDING2332084726740631
21 PUBLIC ENTERPRISE12149012100
22 FINANCE7057214161276117496
23 AGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION2772834469374355
24 LABOUR EMPLOYMENT TRAINING AND FACTORIES1212430830237124
25 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND FISHERIES1451066016125011
26 PANCHAYAT RAJ AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT2923363463360324
27 ENVIRONMENT FOREST SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY337103481310131010
28 CONSUMER AFFAIRS, FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES822310112324
29 PLANNING632227140363029
30 MINORITIES WELFARE2465041161210108
31 INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE5871486133017241714
32 HEALTH MEDICAL AND FAMILY WELFARE54821721442936924
 Total99566098922713062301309211885