No. of Government Orders issued by GoAP, since 2nd June 2014

S.No Departments Upto last month Jul-2017 Aug-2017 Sep-2017
MS RT MS RT MS RT MS RT
1 REVENUE1574391072143431142691
2 SKILL DEVELOPMENT ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND INNOVATION222230801105
3 DISASTER MANAGEMENT416290602105
4 YOUTH ADVANCEMENT TOURISM AND CULTURE641167239330232
5 MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT10752518348729501759
6 GENERAL ADMINISTRATION84610221162542423910184
7 WOMEN DEVELOPMENT, CHILD AND DISABLED WELFARE12564911931305
8 HOUSING35539181706
9 SCHOOL EDUCATION3298251832521219
10 REAL TIME GOVERNANCE10001012
11 IRRIGATION AND CAD4652661483773643
12 SOCIAL WELFARE317155612521238231
13 ENERGY, INFRASTRUCTURE AND INVESTMENT74362029413116
14 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS814373131714
15 LAW1741014216125326
16 HOME5173658141112063847
17 BACKWARD CLASSES WELFARE7965521911505
18 HIGHER EDUCATION1841200619618413
19 RAIN SHADOW AREAS DEVELOPMENT13430130002
20 TRANSPORT ROADS AND BUILDING21920186591169317
21 PUBLIC ENTERPRISE10147120201
22 FINANCE68369701817430146779
23 AGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION27026911077752342
24 LABOUR EMPLOYMENT TRAINING AND FACTORIES1112363082253713
25 PANCHAYAT RAJ AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT2853240461985346
26 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND FISHERIES144102543623208
27 PLANNING592124152154131
28 ENVIRONMENT FOREST SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY31910083101010413
29 CONSUMER AFFAIRS, FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES802174916011
30 INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE5571432103213311225
31 HEALTH MEDICAL AND FAMILY WELFARE5252094265914511137
32 MINORITIES WELFARE2334786221606
 Total94995837428016262621355134924