Scholarships Status Report

S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 SC Welfare345365590.63297310500.27247136188.60583.06241.1831.93
2 ST Welfare68875114.765594890.974187828.05170.9246.5524.44
3 BC Welfare8584101263.287632141106.72660175425.831345.08600.4633.71
4 Disabled Welfare6851.135710.933460.131.800.4411.50
5 EBC271757547.91252493505.9044040.91433.38393.840.17
6 Minority126623202.08113074178.409698861.50282.20122.9530.43
TOTAL16717152719.7914826102383.191050927705.022816.44234.2422.03
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 Disabled Welfare6461.025480.913900.410.890.6639.95
2 ST Welfare65173113.2158626104.695518457.5972.0122.3350.87
3 BC Welfare8044911248.187672781210.46753875883.09747.42624.5270.75
4 Minority116389190.58109643183.72106184114.57126.2995.3160.12
5 EBC268286617.55255514608.00181287329.50317.20406.1253.36
6 SC Welfare325216608.60307104585.86300629423.16309.64109.0469.53
TOTAL15802012779.1414987132693.6413975491808.321573.45209.6657.43
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 SC Welfare20693439.4218894534.1515857527.7167.0420.9670.29
2 BC Welfare913689.14732147.32429694.300.000.0047.03
3 ST Welfare326959.18241057.5626840.340.000.173.75
TOTAL33099757.7428626449.0320422832.3567.0421.13121.07
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 BC Welfare542160182.29190160144.8429923.340.000.000.00
2 Minority858.72373.8200.000.000.000.00
3 ST Welfare171.74121.2310.050.000.000.00
4 SC Welfare15115.61343.49362.910.000.000.00
5 KAPU42442.94474.7035234.300.000.000.00
TOTAL1219160251.30320160158.0868860.600.000.000.00
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 ST Welfare940.13550.0800.000.000.000.00
2 BC Welfare200.0370.0200.000.000.000.00
3 SC Welfare4560.651450.202030.300.000.000.00
TOTAL5700.812070.302030.300.000.000.00
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 SC Welfare1387437.0610911.681274234.600.000.000.00
2 ST Welfare679220.64390.12672220.030.000.000.00
TOTAL2066657.7011301.801946454.630.000.000.00