Scholarships Status Report

S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 Disabled Welfare6461.025480.913900.410.890.6639.95
2 ST Welfare65173113.2158627104.695518457.5972.0122.3350.87
3 BC Welfare8044911248.207673441210.51753875883.09747.42624.5270.75
4 Minority116389190.58109644183.72106184114.57126.2995.3160.12
5 EBC268286617.57255514608.02181287329.50317.20406.1253.36
6 SC Welfare325217608.60307105585.86300629423.16309.64109.0469.53
TOTAL15802022779.1814987822693.7113975491808.321573.45209.6657.43
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 SC Welfare20693439.4218894534.1515857527.7167.0420.9670.29
2 BC Welfare913689.14732147.32429694.300.000.0047.03
3 ST Welfare326959.18241057.5626840.340.000.173.75
TOTAL33099757.7428626449.0320422832.3567.0421.13121.07
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 BC Welfare542160182.30190160144.8429923.340.000.000.00
2 Minority858.72373.8300.000.000.000.00
3 ST Welfare171.74121.2310.050.000.000.00
4 SC Welfare15115.62353.60362.910.000.000.00
5 KAPU42442.94474.7035234.300.000.000.00
TOTAL1219160251.32321160158.2068860.600.000.000.00
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 ST Welfare940.13550.0800.000.000.000.00
2 BC Welfare200.0370.0200.000.000.000.00
3 SC Welfare4560.651450.202030.300.000.000.00
TOTAL5700.812070.302030.300.000.000.00
S.No.Registered StudentsRegistered StudentsRegistered Demand Verified StudentsVerified DemandReleased StudentsReleased AmountBudget Released Used for Arrears Progress
1 SC Welfare1387437.0610911.681274234.600.000.000.00
2 ST Welfare680220.64380.11672420.030.000.000.00
TOTAL2067657.7011291.791946654.630.000.000.00