PADDY PROCUREMENT REPORT IN Kharif 2016-17 UNDER MSP

S.No District Name Paddy Purchase Centers opened Paddy Purchased by APSCSCL ( in MTs) Farmer's Payment by APSCSCL ( in crores)
No. of farmers Qty. in MTs Total purchase value Total amount released to farmers Bal. amount to be released to farmers
1 Srikakulam 502873,457.805.225.220.00
2 Vizianagaram 100.000.000.000.00
3 Visakhapatnam 2097329,977.5644.0744.020.05
4 East Godavari 284202322,26,266.20337.30337.300.00
5 West Godavari 2838534110,20,280.001,526.181,525.920.26
6 Krishna 320196073,00,632.44453.42453.420.00
7 Guntur 30212640,464.0861.1061.100.00
8 Prakasam 898020,004.5229.8429.840.00
9 S.P.S Nellore 4994124,462.6436.9336.930.00
10 Chittoor 13109429,919.3245.1743.431.74
11 Kadapa 000.000.000.000.00
12 Anantapur 000.000.000.000.00
13 Kurnool 000.000.000.000.00
Total105813158116,95,464.562,539.232,537.172.05

District wise Procurement Details (Amount in Crores)

District wise Payment Details (Amount in Crores)